Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2008
1 2:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
12
2 2:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
20
3 2:40 PM Boys Novice 4+
18
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Garfoot/E. Sexton/R. Goodenough/L. Moffit/L. Beal (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Stahl/B. Leonard/B. Jones/A. Graham/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hurwitz/E. Swank/J. Smith/B. Record/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
A. Kernosky/P. Lake/J. Kinney/J. Van Drunen/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Key/M. Fogarty/R. Deffet/P. Hornak/L. Sobol (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
H. Weihl/E. Chwalek/J. Kerns/D. Teer/T. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
D. Manalo/B. Kitko/M. Lasch/F. Oswald/C. Turcu (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
M. Atassi/J. Ferguson/C. Ferguson/L. Ambruster/U. Vora (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Volk/K. Watson/R. Greene/W. Clem/D. Saba (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Kerber/E. Evans/P. Henning/B. Gallagher/M. Vernacchia (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Elsbrock/A. Spaulding/J. Streeter/A. Miller/P. Navin (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (B)
B. Rosenbach/N. Maodush-Pitzer/R. Kalinowski/N. Tripp/L. Command (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
J. Lansdowne/J. Brady/E. Petro/M. March/P. McCluskey (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
4 2:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
11
5 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
3
6 3:10 PM Boys 2x
17
7 3:20 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
13
8 3:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
17
9 3:40 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
15
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/M. Laughlin/H. Fitts/A. Marsh/M. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
W. Hamilton/J. Woodall/K. Joffe/B. Wills/J. Gaines (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
J. Shapiro/E. Miller/K. Gioulekas/Z. Crawford/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
K. Straight/K. Baldwin/S. Wooden/T. Baldwin/S. West (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. Krugh/D. Vaglia/S. Morgan/J. Hoskin/L. Mihalko (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldhacker/D. Marley/A. Schrock/S. Logan/T. Horen (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
R. Metzger/J. Sullivan/A. Dumas/C. Ertle/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/J. Konieczny/A. Gaillardetz/N. Ritter (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Griffith/S. Evans/I. Winner/J. Kennedy/D. Tropp (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/C. Chicoine (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
10 3:50 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
7
11 4:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
4
12 4:10 PM Girls 2x
10
13 4:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
24
14 4:30 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
6
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
J. Maloney/A. Morgenlander/R. Bogdanski/M. Higgins/R. McNichol/M. Bogdanski/R. Nettleship/S. Reibach/A. Crowley (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Pienoski/C. Walters/J. Williams/D. Alonso/D. Schulte/K. Mangan/K. Jones/D. Black/R. Medas (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
M. Emch/C. Clemens/G. Byers/Z. Ott/D. Toth/I. Allen/Z. Snyder/A. Bohn/R. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Shoemaker/B. Palmer/A. Hoyles/J. Mikusa/G. Miller/A. Baumgartner/J. Pierron/A. Shirey/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
D. Petkovsek/R. Stidham/J. Bruening/A. Hess/S. Berry/D. Kobe/E. Brzozowski/S. Petkovsek/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
15 4:40 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
12
    Canisius High School (A)
N. Wallinder/T. Tobias/J. Hamp/K. Larkin/C. Mangin/J. Laversa/W. Dowining/J. Roach/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. Arif/A. Graham/B. Jones/B. Leonard/J. Miller/C. Stahl/B. Wills/S. Zelle/P. Nair (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hurwitz/E. Swank/J. Smith/B. Record/A. Spaulding/C. Wagner/A. Miller/J. Streeter/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Kormos/C. Genser/N. Jones/V. Patel/J. Good/A. Shalaby/A. Todd/R. Christie/E. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
N. Tripp/J. Kinney/R. Kalinowski/N. Maodush-Pitzer/B. Rosenbach/P. Lake/A. Kernosky/J. Van Drunen/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Deffet/J. Moulton/B. Blatt/T. Maschino/J. Buffington/A. Chapman/T. Lipowicz/P. Hornak/S. McDaniel (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
P. Abbott/M. Goins/S. Chaplin/W. Wagner/H. Weihl/J. Archer/C. Rohrer/P. Sibicky/A. Rinehart (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Meckes/D. Manalo/J. Bruening/B. Kitko/J. Lansdowne/E. Eiber/E. Petro/J. Brady/C. Turcu (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
N. Naveen/C. Nofziger/J. Walsh/M. Vassar/S. DuBois/E. Dzotsi/K. Long/C. Lindsay/S. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Volk/K. Watson/R. Greene/W. Clem/A. Greene/N. Jensen/J. Lemberg/T. Gigliotti/D. Saba (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
16 4:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
22
17 5:00 PM Girls Novice 4+
28
18 5:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
19 5:20 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
16
20 5:30 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
11
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
Z. Crawford/K. Gioulekas/E. Miller/M. Yeksigian/J. Shapiro/M. Digati/C. Wadsworth/S. Joyce/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Miller/P. Garrett/D. Gerardi/P. Warden/R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Klein/J. Power/M. Armour (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
J. Schut/J. Boogaart/P. Simmons/K. Baldwin/J. Beltman/H. Hehrer/F. West/K. Barnhart/M. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
B. Lindamood/J. Furl/P. Schafer/S. Wesel/R. Offenberger/A. Barengo/H. Weihl/W. Martin/K. Canter (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
M. McBrayer/S. Furner/R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/K. Rymer/J. Matheny/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
R. Metzger/A. Dumas/J. Sullivan/J. Sweet/A. Korsnack/K. Shinaver/E. Sholl/K. Stanley/C. Ertle (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/J. McCluskey/B. Cmolik/S. Zavoda/B. Vazquez/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
D. Barchick/T. Laipply/A. Odeh/K. Dauson/M. Bremer/K. Geoffrion/J. Rotte/S. Burns/S. Hegde (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/C. Chicoine (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change