Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 26, 2008
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 26, 2008 | |||||
1 | 2:20 PM | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Richards/C. Schembri/J. McDonnell/M. Humes/M. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Miller/T. Foglia/H. Goldberg/J. Flickinger/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Maloney/Z. Hoskin/B. Kimball/G. Asman/A. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. McBrayer/S. Furner/K. Rymer/J. Matheny/P. Rabatin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
C. Lach/M. Fairchild/A. Korsnack/C. McHugh/E. Sholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shoemaker/B. Palmer/A. Hoyles/J. Mikusa/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Berry/D. Kobe/T. Litam/R. Thornton/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
G. Miller/A. Baumgartner/J. Pierron/A. Shirey/C. Chicoine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
2 | 2:30 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 20 |
||
3 | 2:40 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Garfoot/E. Sexton/R. Goodenough/L. Moffit/L. Beal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Leonard/B. Jones/A. Graham/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Hurwitz/E. Swank/J. Smith/B. Record/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
A. Kernosky/P. Lake/J. Kinney/J. Van Drunen/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Key/M. Fogarty/R. Deffet/P. Hornak/L. Sobol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Weihl/E. Chwalek/J. Kerns/D. Teer/T. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Manalo/B. Kitko/M. Lasch/F. Oswald/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/J. Ferguson/C. Ferguson/L. Ambruster/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Volk/K. Watson/R. Greene/W. Clem/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kerber/E. Evans/P. Henning/B. Gallagher/M. Vernacchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Elsbrock/A. Spaulding/J. Streeter/A. Miller/P. Navin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (B) |
B. Rosenbach/N. Maodush-Pitzer/R. Kalinowski/N. Tripp/L. Command (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Lansdowne/J. Brady/E. Petro/M. March/P. McCluskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
4 | 2:50 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
5 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 3:10 PM | Boys 2x | 17 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Cristina/M. Fetch
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Moore/B. Parmington
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Murphy/A. Montesano
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
F. West/K. Barnhart
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Knouse/A. Caswell
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Smith/R. O'Dell
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
T. Watson/N. Smalley
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
N. Jensen/J. Inks
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
J. McCallister/R. Steele
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
J. Key/J. Mecuri
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Petkovsek/S. Petkovsek
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Klixbull/R. Pritchard
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
A. James/K. Donelsbernd
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
J. Wittoesch/M. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (D) |
T. Buest/R. Phillips
|
|
|||
7 | 3:20 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Wassermann/J. Aubry/S. Dutched/A. Patterson/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gardy/K. Graves/D. Fleischer/B. Golijanin/B. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Sparta/J. Flickinger/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Trozenski/R. Karp/J. Sklar/D. Goodrick/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Veras/K. Shields/J. Prijatel/E. Gorny/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. Overby/S. Evans/C. Hassenfeldt/S. Mecs/G. Pribish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanDeVelde/M. Welsh/J. Cook/G. Mohar/N. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
M. Digati/M. Yeksigian/W. Brown/S. Joyce/R. Mathers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
B. Vazquez/J. McCluskey/M. Zalenski/D. Warren/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
8 | 3:30 PM | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
9 | 3:40 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Holcomb/M. Laughlin/H. Fitts/A. Marsh/M. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
W. Hamilton/J. Woodall/K. Joffe/B. Wills/J. Gaines (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
J. Shapiro/E. Miller/K. Gioulekas/Z. Crawford/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
K. Straight/K. Baldwin/S. Wooden/T. Baldwin/S. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Krugh/D. Vaglia/S. Morgan/J. Hoskin/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Feldhacker/D. Marley/A. Schrock/S. Logan/T. Horen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
R. Metzger/J. Sullivan/A. Dumas/C. Ertle/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/J. Konieczny/A. Gaillardetz/N. Ritter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Griffith/S. Evans/I. Winner/J. Kennedy/D. Tropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/C. Chicoine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 3:50 PM | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
11 | 4:00 PM | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Bruening/R. Sloan/T. Jerse/A. Tolbert/P. Christ/E. Eiber/A. Horn/M. March/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Spraul/C. Wagner/R. Clark/J. Streeter/A. Olson/E. Garbon/D. Folzenlogen/J. Pieper/P. Navin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
A. Costanzo/P. Hummer/M. Lasch/F. Oswald/W. Wyszynski/N. Meyer/E. Eisenmann/M. Fedak/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 4:10 PM | Girls 2x | 10 |
||
13 | 4:20 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 24 |
||
14 | 4:30 PM | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Maloney/A. Morgenlander/R. Bogdanski/M. Higgins/R. McNichol/M. Bogdanski/R. Nettleship/S. Reibach/A. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Pienoski/C. Walters/J. Williams/D. Alonso/D. Schulte/K. Mangan/K. Jones/D. Black/R. Medas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Emch/C. Clemens/G. Byers/Z. Ott/D. Toth/I. Allen/Z. Snyder/A. Bohn/R. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shoemaker/B. Palmer/A. Hoyles/J. Mikusa/G. Miller/A. Baumgartner/J. Pierron/A. Shirey/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Petkovsek/R. Stidham/J. Bruening/A. Hess/S. Berry/D. Kobe/E. Brzozowski/S. Petkovsek/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 4:40 PM | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
N. Wallinder/T. Tobias/J. Hamp/K. Larkin/C. Mangin/J. Laversa/W. Dowining/J. Roach/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
T. Arif/A. Graham/B. Jones/B. Leonard/J. Miller/C. Stahl/B. Wills/S. Zelle/P. Nair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Hurwitz/E. Swank/J. Smith/B. Record/A. Spaulding/C. Wagner/A. Miller/J. Streeter/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Kormos/C. Genser/N. Jones/V. Patel/J. Good/A. Shalaby/A. Todd/R. Christie/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
N. Tripp/J. Kinney/R. Kalinowski/N. Maodush-Pitzer/B. Rosenbach/P. Lake/A. Kernosky/J. Van Drunen/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Deffet/J. Moulton/B. Blatt/T. Maschino/J. Buffington/A. Chapman/T. Lipowicz/P. Hornak/S. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
P. Abbott/M. Goins/S. Chaplin/W. Wagner/H. Weihl/J. Archer/C. Rohrer/P. Sibicky/A. Rinehart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Meckes/D. Manalo/J. Bruening/B. Kitko/J. Lansdowne/E. Eiber/E. Petro/J. Brady/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
N. Naveen/C. Nofziger/J. Walsh/M. Vassar/S. DuBois/E. Dzotsi/K. Long/C. Lindsay/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Volk/K. Watson/R. Greene/W. Clem/A. Greene/N. Jensen/J. Lemberg/T. Gigliotti/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
16 | 4:50 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
||
17 | 5:00 PM | Girls Novice 4+ | 28 |
||
18 | 5:10 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Goldberg/R. Foley/T. Foglia/J. Flickinger/E. Hirsch/R. Kingsland/J. Ostlund/D. Smith/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Barengo/L. Abbott/A. Bricker/C. Schmitt/B. VanFossen/A. Bertram/D. Morris/A. Buell/R. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. McBrayer/S. Furner/R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/K. Rymer/J. Matheny/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Zalenski/D. Warren/T. Hess/K. Roach/C. Branchick/P. Leneghan/C. Ranney/C. Reyes/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
T. Watson/E. Gorny/N. Smalley/K. Shields/A. Veras/J. Prijatel/T. Litam/R. Thornton/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 5:20 PM | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
20 | 5:30 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/B. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
Z. Crawford/K. Gioulekas/E. Miller/M. Yeksigian/J. Shapiro/M. Digati/C. Wadsworth/S. Joyce/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Miller/P. Garrett/D. Gerardi/P. Warden/R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Klein/J. Power/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
J. Schut/J. Boogaart/P. Simmons/K. Baldwin/J. Beltman/H. Hehrer/F. West/K. Barnhart/M. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
B. Lindamood/J. Furl/P. Schafer/S. Wesel/R. Offenberger/A. Barengo/H. Weihl/W. Martin/K. Canter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. McBrayer/S. Furner/R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/K. Rymer/J. Matheny/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
R. Metzger/A. Dumas/J. Sullivan/J. Sweet/A. Korsnack/K. Shinaver/E. Sholl/K. Stanley/C. Ertle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/J. McCluskey/B. Cmolik/S. Zavoda/B. Vazquez/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barchick/T. Laipply/A. Odeh/K. Dauson/M. Bremer/K. Geoffrion/J. Rotte/S. Burns/S. Hegde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/C. Chicoine (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change