Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2008
1 2:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
12
2 2:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
20
3 2:40 PM Boys Novice 4+
18
4 2:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
11
5 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
3
6 3:10 PM Boys 2x
17
7 3:20 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Wassermann/J. Aubry/S. Dutched/A. Patterson/M. Reyes (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Gardy/K. Graves/D. Fleischer/B. Golijanin/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Sparta/J. Flickinger/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Trozenski/R. Karp/J. Sklar/D. Goodrick/L. Mihalko (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Veras/K. Shields/J. Prijatel/E. Gorny/M. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
S. Overby/S. Evans/C. Hassenfeldt/S. Mecs/G. Pribish (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. VanDeVelde/M. Welsh/J. Cook/G. Mohar/N. Wilson (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
M. Digati/M. Yeksigian/W. Brown/S. Joyce/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Vazquez/J. McCluskey/M. Zalenski/D. Warren/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
8 3:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
17
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Voltmann/K. Davis/K. Bauer/C. Kerr/C. Schulz/S. Gleeson/C. Sams/M. Perin/L. Ma (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Schroder/A. Heinzman/A. Luber/M. Kirk/C. Miller/J. Lindner/M. Gottmer/G. Olscamp/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Sattler/B. Nadler/A. Malone/G. Wannamacher/R. Jancauskas/R. Wade/A. Wagner/S. Bow/K. Pschesang (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Donaldson/L. Weaver/K. Barry/S. Meinert/M. Brown/T. Hirsch/S. Clark/C. Tarantine/M. Tolge (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Scott/J. McCarthy/A. Scott/I. Urteaga/A. Simpkins/E. Coughlin/A. Phillips/K. Woodie/S. McDaniel (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
L. Zoller/M. Flanagan/J. Frazier/N. Schwartz/M. Duskey/S. Harvey/C. Dexter/O. Vanoster/J. Loeber (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
D. Lewis/E. Brooks/A. Scurlock/S. Varn/N. Rippingale/M. Jackson/M. McCartt/A. Stanforth/D. Roush (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
A. Abu Obaid/T. Brandy/D. Herd/M. Murphy/G. Pratt/A. Rivera/J. Tighe/H. Trivilino/R. Braun (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Jacobs/A. Genzman/N. Fuller/M. Georgoff/S. Riccio/E. Coyle/K. Miller/M. Eddingfield/G. MacKinnon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Holcomb/N. Blatchford/C. Burroughs/S. McIntosh/M. Scharfstein/R. Katz/S. McGill/L. Polster/B. Breaux (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
R. Johnson/H. Wuellner/K. Hayes/M. Peatee/A. Miller/E. Vermeulen/J. Stainbrook/M. Bodie/T. McCollum (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Graf/B. Storm/L. Popovic/K. Trovato/A. Palmer/J. Ferris/H. Spittel/R. Goerman/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Crosby/L. Hall/D. Showe/A. Williams/H. Royer/C. Updegraff/E. Miller/E. Friel/A. Ferrell (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
9 3:40 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
15
10 3:50 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
7
11 4:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
4
12 4:10 PM Girls 2x
10
13 4:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
24
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
B. Martin/A. Keil/A. Morlock/S. Levison/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Taylor/R. Rayter/E. Rayter/J. Heyer/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Linn/A. Bauer/L. Andrzejewski/T. Guzik/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Faust/S. Green/V. Irwin/H. Miller-Selzer/C. Vanini (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Ellis School (A)
C. Jackson/E. Rosenberg/C. Clarke/R. Vaughn/M. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Louchoarn/C. Zottola/A. Zottola/V. Welty/E. Wenkert (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
C. Szczytko/R. Szczytko/E. Mulder/A. Flak/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Booth/R. Davis/R. Harry/C. Love/J. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Cornwell/A. Caldwell/M. Powell/M. DePaola/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Drozynski/M. Debski/D. Silverstein/M. Smith/A. Ketchum (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Scheiber/K. Tylinski/O. Ullery/T. Relation/H. MacRitchie (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
S. Pryce/K. Barnette/S. Rowley/B. Baker/C. Schroeder (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Sheehan/E. Fenton/A. Grzeszczak/A. Bereksi/C. Peters (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lees/J. Johnson/S. Trovato/E. Parisi/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Sommerfelt/C. Jaquith/K. Coons/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
L. Abrams/E. Lynch/A. Bishop/C. Lloyd/L. Plummer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Giancola/D. Carlino/K. Kean/R. Hirschbeck/A. Todd (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
 
14 4:30 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
6
15 4:40 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
12
16 4:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Patil/C. Kaiser/L. Chockalingam/M. Asher/A. Klein (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. King/K. Hackett/G. Fetch/N. Baeder/P. Nair (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Eklund/A. Schwartz/B. Lanious/R. Wein/E. Groomes (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Duckro/A. Garlinger/J. Singer/J. Carroll/A. Moe (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Claus/S. Bremer/C. Rudolph/L. Murrell/S. Kisov (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Matthew/C. Newell/A. Boise/D. Amos/C. Schroeder (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Bell/C. Meinert/S. Elliot/K. Tedesco/S. Hamburger (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
M. Billotte/E. Lynch/A. Massaro/G. Hardwick/L. Plummer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (B)
M. Bookser/J. Crowe/K. Gloekler/A. Mangan/R. Khan (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
E. Holcomb/B. McFadden/K. Ryan/N. Blatchford/D. Jack (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Harvey/O. Von-Lembcke/G. Stroh/K. Moore/C. Lathrop (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Galluzzi/K. Gabriel/L. Lau/D. Froelich/A. Webber (Cox)
 
17 5:00 PM Girls Novice 4+
28
18 5:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
19 5:20 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Vellky/A. Rohlfing/M. Baeder/K. Merecicky/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Price/M. Eberle/E. Genco/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. McCarthy/C. Massarelli/M. Toig/L. Leister/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
L. Command/K. Connolly/L. Cwengros/K. Buczek/E. Frankowiak (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Sobol/M. Hollingsworth/J. McCarthy/K. Woodie/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin/A. Russell/M. Powell/M. DePaola/A. Moe (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Wardius/C. Weber/L. Dellecker/S. Henry/L. Sambolt (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. Fell/H. Murrell/k. veluscek/A. Farrell/K. Lach (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lees/J. Johnson/N. Miano/S. Janiak/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
A. Welcker/L. Meyer/S. Voltmann/B. Mehl/C. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (B)
K. Quinn/S. Siereveld/S. Norman/E. Craft-Otterbach/M. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
20 5:30 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change