Mother's Day Regatta
- May 12, 2019
- sprint
- Martindale Pond
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 12, 2019 | |||||
1 | WJr59kg4x | Junior Womens 59kg Quad | 11 |
||
2 | MJr4+ | Junior Men Four With Cox | 7 |
||
3 | WSr63kg2x | Senior Women 63kg Double | 20 |
||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
R. Kuzyk/B. Faraci
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Ettehadieh/S. Kent
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/K. Madsen
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
P. Tonnos/D. Campbell
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
E. Parkin/O. Burgess
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rana/E. Fletcher
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Rappit/K. Pariak
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
R. O Neill/R. Sliter
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
L. Patterson/R. O Neill
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
R. Olvet/R. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Drennan/G. Cook
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/S. Scott/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
C. Sebastianelli/C. Gu
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Maillet/S. Corradini
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
C. Gardiner/A. Spoor
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
G. Blais/C. Boorman/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
C. Mortimer/A. Hodgson
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
N. Murphy/J. Dekker
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (B) |
G. Hodges/A. Arnaud
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (C) |
L. Cormack/K. cairns
|
|
|||
4 | MSr72kg8+ | Senior Men 72 Kg Eight | 3 |
||
5 | WJr4+ | Junior Women Four With Cox | 16 |
||
6 | MSr4x | Senior Men Quad | 6 |
||
7 | Junior Women Single | 16 |
|||
8 | Senior Women 63kg Eight | 3 |
|||
9 | Senior Men 72kg Double | 15 |
|||
10 | Senior Women Quad | 13 |
|||
11 | Junior Men 72kg Four With Cox | 5 |
|||
12 | Senior Men Pair | 7 |
|||
13 | Senior Men Single | 19 |
|||
14 | Junior Women Quad | 10 |
|||
15 | Junior Men Double | 12 |
|||
16 | Senior Women Four With Cox | 18 |
|||
17 | Junior Women 63kg Eight | 6 |
|||
18 | Senior Women 63kg Single | 16 |
|||
Bishop Strachan School (A) |
|
||||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
G. Pieneman
|
|
|||
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
J. Ridpath/
|
|
|||
Greater Fort Erie S.S. (A) |
C. Goulding
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
R. Dockray/
|
|
|||
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
M. Lew/
|
|
|||
Harbord Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
R. O Neill
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
R. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Loyola Catholic SS (A) |
A. Foksa/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
St. David Catholic Secondary School (A) |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
J. Aswald/
|
|
|||
Ursula Franklin (A) |
|
||||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
G. Blais/
|
|
|||
19 | Junior Men 66kg Quad | 6 |
|||
20 | Junior Women Double | 18 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
I. Holder/T. Harle
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
K. Lord/J. Smith
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
M. Hilmayer/S. Green
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (A) |
E. Belfry/J. Kesseler
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
A. Boyd/M. Zakarian
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
G. Dockray/G. Weaver/
|
|
|||
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
A. Litchfield/E. teNyenhuis/
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
B. Lariccia/E. Robert
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
A. Thornton/A. Nagy
|
|
|||
London Central Secondary School (A) |
V. Goens/C. Sigut
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
T. Plastich/K. Till/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
L. Hemauer/E. Tremeer/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. McRae/i. derinkok
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
S. Laugher/C. Collee/
|
|
|||
Saltfleet District School (A) |
Z. Durcak/I. Durcak
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
L. Charlebois/A. Dekker
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
R. Patterson/M. De Jonge/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
K. Druzina/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
21 | Senior Men Four With Cox | 8 |
|||
22 | Senior Women Single | 22 |
|||
Bishop Strachan School (A) |
M. Isado/
|
|
|||
Cardinal Newman CSS (A) |
S. Jeffrey
|
|
|||
Clarkson Secondary School (A) |
K. Breen/
|
|
|||
Danforth Collegiate and Technical Institute (A) |
|
||||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
K. Matwijow/
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
M. Paul
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
G. Van Helvert
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Frolick/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
A. Wiley
|
|
|||
Humberside Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
R. Rintoul/
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
M. Meschkuleit/
|
|
|||
Our lady of mount carmel secondary school (A) |
N. Yarzon/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black
|
|
|||
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
St Marys School (A) |
E. Lazenby
|
|
|||
St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School (A) |
C. Vellinga/
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
E. Rusin/
|
|
|||
Trafalgar Castle School Crew (A) |
S. Burry
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Schools (A) |
|
||||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
23 | Senior Women Pair | 6 |
|||
24 | Junior Men Eight | 5 |
|||
25 | Senior Men Double | 13 |
|||
26 | Junior Men Quad | 5 |
|||
27 | Senior Women 63 Kg Four With Cox | 5 |
|||
28 | Junior Women Eight | 11 |
|||
29 | Senior Men 72kg Single | 14 |
|||
30 | Senior Men 72kg Four With Cox | 6 |
|||
31 | Senior Women 59kg Quad | 6 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Ettehadieh/B. Rusaw/C. Mortimer/S. Kent
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/M. Camplin/K. Madsen/L. Dudzik
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
g. schellenberg/O. Burgess/E. Parkin/L. Shute
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morassutti/O. Roland/B. Mitchell/K. White
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
R. Olvet/T. Plastich/K. Till/R. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
O. Austin/C. Boorman/R. Patterson/K. McGall/
|
|
|||
32 | Senior Women Double | 19 |
|||
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
A. Conrad/L. Worden/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
R. Bergie/S. Alves/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
E. Stewart/K. Druzina
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
M. Nichols/A. Boldt
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
K. Bartel/R. MacClean
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Frolick/H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College (A) |
B. Campbell/M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
K. Moyer/A. Tomblin/
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
H. Forgeron/B. Doyle/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
m. elson/G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
A. Welsh/E. Szabo
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black/E. Broski
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
M. Hutson/R. Robichaud
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
S. Corradini/C. Kuder
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Aswald/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
C. Cyr/S. Sawatzky/
|
|
|||
Westlane Secondary School (A) |
B. Certo/S. Savoie
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (B) |
G. Monkman/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
33 | Junior Men 72kg Eight | 4 |
|||
34 | Junior Men Single | 9 |
|||
35 | Junior Women 63kg Four With Cox | 14 |
|||
36 | Senior Men 66kg Quad | 4 |
|||
37 | Senior Men Eight | 7 |
|||
38 | Senior Women Eight | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change