Mother's Day Regatta
- May 12, 2019
- sprint
- Martindale Pond
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 12, 2019 | |||||
1 | WJr59kg4x | Junior Womens 59kg Quad | 11 |
||
2 | MJr4+ | Junior Men Four With Cox | 7 |
||
3 | WSr63kg2x | Senior Women 63kg Double | 20 |
||
4 | MSr72kg8+ | Senior Men 72 Kg Eight | 3 |
||
5 | WJr4+ | Junior Women Four With Cox | 16 |
||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
I. Holder/G. Carriere/T. Harle/A. Cocca/P. Hoadley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Strachan School (A) |
E. Houslander/E. Sokolowski/P. White/N. Offman/J. Bradlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
E. Rea/J. Groenewegen/J. Wu/P. Senst/S. Musicco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
R. Wake/M. Richards/N. Yungblut/C. Whittard/K. Potashnyk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
K. Franke/M. Abu-Ramaddaa/S. Wideman/M. deBoer/P. Rotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shen/G. McKenzie/E. McCurdy-Franks/S. Uleckas/B. Dal Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
c. karlinchak/A. Stuckey/A. Hosu/I. Barbero/C. Miraszek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
R. Patwardan/I. Lee/c. ouellette/S. Zaidi/S. Sharpe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
M. Hartley/E. Bouck/M. Hopkins/E. Bickford/F. Vandeerveen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
O. White/H. Broderick/T. Oladipo/K. Moreash/C. Gordon-Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
O. Austin/R. Patterson/S. Stockton /G. Monkman/R. Dayananda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
G. Pinkney/A. Kypreos/M. Murphy Ives/B. Taylor/A. Buck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
A. Fang/A. Reale/S. Cumming/D. Mutlu/T. Carranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (B) |
E. Charkowy/S. Barnes/C. Bullen/S. Peters/S. Chanhsavang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (C) |
s. Begadon/L. Martire/K. Leombruni/R. Lock/J. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | MSr4x | Senior Men Quad | 6 |
||
7 | Junior Women Single | 16 |
|||
8 | Senior Women 63kg Eight | 3 |
|||
9 | Senior Men 72kg Double | 15 |
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
C. Veld/O. Darling
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
O. Hughes/M. Giantses
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (A) |
R. Irvine/G. Lamothe
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (A) |
C. Gomez/J. Wood
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
M. McGuire/P. Patel/
|
|
|||
Oakridge Secondary School (A) |
K. Mels-Williams/H. Bruin
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
Q. Everett/S. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wender/D. Bonifacio-Proietto
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
J. Sisley/A. Pozzobon/
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
N. Brouwer/A. Callender
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
C. Burgess/A. Salih
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
A. Bodor/E. Legacy/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
w. hansler/A. Learn
|
|
|||
Eden High School (B) |
O. Bartel/O. Kudreikis
|
|
|||
10 | Senior Women Quad | 13 |
|||
11 | Junior Men 72kg Four With Cox | 5 |
|||
12 | Senior Men Pair | 7 |
|||
13 | Senior Men Single | 19 |
|||
14 | Junior Women Quad | 10 |
|||
15 | Junior Men Double | 12 |
|||
16 | Senior Women Four With Cox | 18 |
|||
17 | Junior Women 63kg Eight | 6 |
|||
18 | Senior Women 63kg Single | 16 |
|||
19 | Junior Men 66kg Quad | 6 |
|||
20 | Junior Women Double | 18 |
|||
21 | Senior Men Four With Cox | 8 |
|||
22 | Senior Women Single | 22 |
|||
23 | Senior Women Pair | 6 |
|||
24 | Junior Men Eight | 5 |
|||
25 | Senior Men Double | 13 |
|||
26 | Junior Men Quad | 5 |
|||
27 | Senior Women 63 Kg Four With Cox | 5 |
|||
28 | Junior Women Eight | 11 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
E. Rea/P. Senst/J. Wu/M. Prince/J. Groenewegen/E. Helman/M. Murphy Ives/K. Darou-Santos/E. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
M. Edwards/M. Masales/V. Kaufman/K. Potashnyk/T. Stewart/E. Brown/A. Cumming/T. Tubig/I. Trivieri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
G. Dockray/R. Opdam/K. Zoubkov/O. McDaniel/S. Wilson/H. Gratton/D. Woodley/O. Davis/O. Roik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shen/G. McKenzie/A. Pundit/E. Vrijmoeth/A. Gabor/R. Lawrence/E. McCurdy-Franks/S. Uleckas/C. You (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zaidi/c. ouellette/I. Lee/R. Patwardan/J. Nitsopoulos/O. Grubic/S. Anderson/N. Bokhari/T. Searle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
M. Hartley/E. Bouck/M. Hopkins/A. Osborne/R. Purdy/L. Pfeiffer/J. Smith/L. Wong/F. Vandeerveen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
O. White/S. Barnes/H. Broderick/T. Oladipo/T. Vickers/E. Charkowy/K. Moreash/K. Millin/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
L. Charlebois/A. Dekker/N. Valle/N. Mulholland/S. Humphries/K. Schellenberg/K. Moore/A. Swick/C. Goodbrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
G. Pinkney/F. Baxter/A. Kypreos/C. Friesen/D. Mutlu/B. Taylor/K. Leung/J. Rudson/T. Khalaj-Zadeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (C) |
s. Begadon/L. Martire/K. Leombruni/R. Lock/K. Leombruni/M. Tassone /J. Fraser/V. Emond /J. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Senior Men 72kg Single | 14 |
|||
30 | Senior Men 72kg Four With Cox | 6 |
|||
31 | Senior Women 59kg Quad | 6 |
|||
32 | Senior Women Double | 19 |
|||
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
A. Conrad/L. Worden/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
R. Bergie/S. Alves/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
E. Stewart/K. Druzina
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
M. Nichols/A. Boldt
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
K. Bartel/R. MacClean
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Frolick/H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College (A) |
B. Campbell/M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
K. Moyer/A. Tomblin/
|
|
|||
Lorne Park Secondary School (A) |
H. Forgeron/B. Doyle/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
m. elson/G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
A. Welsh/E. Szabo
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black/E. Broski
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
M. Hutson/R. Robichaud
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
S. Corradini/C. Kuder
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Aswald/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
C. Cyr/S. Sawatzky/
|
|
|||
Westlane Secondary School (A) |
B. Certo/S. Savoie
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (B) |
G. Monkman/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
33 | Junior Men 72kg Eight | 4 |
|||
34 | Junior Men Single | 9 |
|||
35 | Junior Women 63kg Four With Cox | 14 |
|||
36 | Senior Men 66kg Quad | 4 |
|||
37 | Senior Men Eight | 7 |
|||
38 | Senior Women Eight | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change