Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 27, 2019
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 27, 2019 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 17 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
L. Langmeyer
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
R. Bushman
|
|
|||
Riddle Point Rowing Association |
H. Strickler
|
|
|||
Riddle Point Rowing Association |
M. Waddle
|
|
|||
4 | 8:25 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 19 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Kennedy/C. Adams/A. Yu/G. Mowry/R. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Tooley/S. Phillips/G. Enseleit/B. Gagliano/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Valentine/J. Schulthess/L. Leitzel/G. Rought/J. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Catalano/H. Cromer/D. Molter/B. Delligatti/O. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Casciato/K. Mitchell/W. Torrance/Z. Szewczyk/E. Loewy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
T. Cieslica/C. Mlcek/D. Eidi/G. Miller/R. Imbrock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Welliver/S. Friedman/g. deak/G. Hall/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
T. O'Brien/T. Milnes/L. Colaresi/É. Strandberg-Houzé/G. Cain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
S. Schwartz/B. Niswonger/K. Gay/R. Perman/R. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
R. Repasy/J. Musto/J. Cook/B. Taylor/N. Helms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
M. Rought/A. Pence/S. Hall/N. DeGroff/C. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
A. Sharma/A. Chandra/a. Rager/J. Feinleib/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
L. Kraemer/T. Mechling/A. Gonzalez Brana/C. Rollman/B. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Walsh/C. Seecamp/G. Walter/C. Coyne/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
A. Thomas/E. Young/T. Meira/C. Kuntz/L. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (C) |
B. Gingerich/M. Henderson/Q. McDermott/K. Baker/L. Dale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
W. Root/A. Goldman/N. Blank/J. Kamerer/W. Holsinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D) |
B. ZENO/W. Waligura/B. Turner/A. Wilkins/S. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens HS 8+ | 16 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Bush/c. burgett/M. McCutchan/D. Taylor/A. Spaulding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wible/T. Seaman/K. Ferris/S. Seaman/S. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hundley/M. Giammar/O. Hench/A. Kelley/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Vanek/B. Milliken/c. dolbow/M. Starrwalker/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
8 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
10 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
13 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
M. Edmondson
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
E. Holland
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
A. Hodge
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
C. Norton
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
K. Suddeth
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
J. Holt
|
|
|||
9:55 AM | Break | ||||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
61 | 10:10 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
17 | 10:25 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Dernis/A. Sandstrom/s. Sluss/H. Malkin/A. Lamont (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Cummins/Q. Brigner/C. Acebal/J. Wang/A. Ohlemacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Duncomb/A. Sancrant/J. REDER/E. Bishop/E. Schlaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. VanNorman/K. Schilt/D. Lundgren/A. Anderson/Q. Hetrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
G. Turner/P. King/a. Victor/G. Demaree/M. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Ridenour/T. Mkandawire/Z. Lang/F. Smith/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
J. Bish/S. Schlutz/A. Harper/S. Welsh/M. DeLisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Scott/M. Alexander/S. Tufekci/V. Vukcevich/E. McGinnis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper St. Clair, Pittsburgh RC (A) |
L. Stevenson/M. Musser/K. Fortunato/K. Harrington/J. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
S. Kaufman/M. Beresteanu/J. Simon/M. Zimmerman/A. Turcotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
M. Montavon/E. Gowdy/E. Leingang/M. Lucas/A. Trimbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (B) |
O. Richter/L. Overberger/M. Lutz/B. Elwell/E. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
E. Grey/C. Johnson/J. Johnson/J. Barrett/E. von der Heydt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
I. Mauro/E. Poliquin/J. Roberts/C. Hazelbaker/M. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
R. Lake/A. Hineline/P. Curp/H. Seim/S. Merkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
A. Gilmour/K. Clarke/E. Derick/S. Short/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ (Barbara Anne Lopez memorial trophy) | 6 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
25 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
26 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS 2x | 19 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Adams/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
N. Nordell/M. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rought/N. DeGroff
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hurdle/L. Shields
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
L. Smith/C. Williams
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
N. Greenberg/E. Ilkhanipour
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elbert/B. Palmquist
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Catalano/C. Catalano
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campos/A. Casciato
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Featherston/p. cox
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Parsons/J. Diehl
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Milliken/G. Hall
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. BANERJEE/L. de Jong
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Witzel/M. Urich
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
C. Cheetham/J. Delie
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
A. Huddleston/E. Loewy
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
M. Mcneil/A. Stephenson
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
M. Bemis/W. Skopov-Normane
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (C) |
d. distel/e. norris
|
|
|||
27 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Rudolph/E. Saribalas
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Taylor/R. Repasy
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
G. Rought/Z. Valentine
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
h. ellis/B. Brown
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rose/T. Howard
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Murali/A. Winkler
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Holsinger/A. Vanek
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
G. Enseleit/B. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
K. Tooley/J. Musto
|
|
|||
29 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
11:50 AM | Lunch | ||||
30 | 12:50 PM | Inclusive or Para Mens/Womens/Mixed PR1, PR2 and PR3 2x | 4 |
||
31 | 12:55 PM | Inclusive or Para Mens/Womens/Mixed PR1, PR2 and PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Mens Para Adaptive PR1, PR2 and PR3 1x | 2 |
||
33 | 1:05 PM | Womens Para Adaptive PR1, PR2 and PR3 1x | 2 |
||
34 | 1:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
36 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
37 | 1:45 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
38 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS 2x | 20 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
A. DeNinno/A. Vazquez
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Roche/I. Adams
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hodge/C. Norton
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Weiss/V. Vidic
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Junko/A. Zeman
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Welsh/A. Harper
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harrington/A. Cebula
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Detzel/s. palacios
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Fortunato/L. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
L. Kosar/E. Niezgoda
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
C. Hughes/L. Langmeyer
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
A. Misencik/B. Laffin
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (B) |
A. Smith/K. Nolette
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
E. Sprunk/H. Dubovecky
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
a. cavill/e. gayraud
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
F. Brinkman/S. Potter
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper St. Clair, Pittsburgh RC (B) |
M. Noschese/M. Mackovich
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
O. Belcher/J. Edfors
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (C) |
O. Lang/K. Claes
|
|
|||
39 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
40 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
41 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
42 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
2:35 PM | Break | ||||
44 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
45 | 2:45 PM | Mens Open 4x | 7 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 5 |
||
47 | 2:55 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Wittmann/M. Schlangen/S. Federinko/L. Lane/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/J. Lane/L. Nelson/T. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Bush/c. burgett/C. Jones/M. McCutchan/D. Thompson/M. Kinstedt/C. Lach/D. Taylor/A. Spaulding (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 3:00 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 16 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/M. Siegler/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Kavishe/S. Duff/A. Wehner/A. Helmreich/N. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Reymann/R. Ferdelman/N. Miller/M. Weizman/L. Groll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hodge/A. Ericksen/K. Sancrant/A. Schlaeger/C. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Misencik/B. Laffin/A. Weiss/K. Suddeth/L. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Foote/K. Vigna/J. Bish/S. Peck/A. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Marshall/M. Browning/O. Hench/L. Hjelle/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper St. Clair, Pittsburgh RC (A) |
B. Wheeler/J. Thompson/M. Mackovich/C. O'Donnell/J. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Trimbach/B. Cortez/A. Pavuk/J. Hummel/L. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
A. Duncomb/A. Sancrant/J. REDER/E. Bishop/E. Schlaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
V. Chan/S. Schlutz/A. Moreland/G. Toriello/M. DeLisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Smith/I. Petersen/P. Baker/E. Ford/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
G. Almoney/T. McAfee/H. Gerlach/C. Ruble/S. Merkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 8 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Tooley/S. Phillips/G. Enseleit/B. Gagliano/R. Repasy/J. Musto/J. Cook/B. Taylor/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
N. DeGroff/A. Pence/L. Leitzel/J. Schulthess/M. Rought/G. Rought/S. Hall/N. Baldwin/J. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
J. Lowery/J. Diehl/T. Cieslica/C. Mlcek/L. Williams/R. Imbrock/S. Parsons/A. Dake/G. DeLucia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Hutchinson/A. Rainey-coelho/A. Lehman/W. Waligura/M. Walsh/J. Kamerer/P. Johanni/P. Spofforth/M. Giammar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Thomas/C. Lewis/J. Jarvis/L. Nelson/G. ballas/T. Meira/E. Young/N. Helms/G. DuPuy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
C. Pharis/G. Miller/M. Liskai/J. McGee/D. Eidi/J. House/T. Gothier/A. MclLwain/A. Mathias (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (C) |
B. Zornak/T. Mechling/A. Gonzalez Brana/C. Rollman/J. Bailey/L. Kraemer/P. Thaman/T. Steigauf/B. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
60 | 3:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
51 | 3:25 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
52 | 3:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. O'Brien/O. Stout/S. Tang/T. Milnes/H. Lowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Smith/J. Foutch/T. Lien/K. McGorry/I. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
C. Platt/E. Mead/M. Anderson/C. Pence/J. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Rodgers/C. Sanders/B. Lemon/T. Arteel/W. Skopov-Normane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
D. Molter/C. Cheetham/E. Yoon/D. Satina/O. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
B. Zornak/E. Boehm/R. Wright/O. Wilson/A. Dari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Dunlap/E. Skinner/J. Kennedy/C. Hauswirth/K. Sbertoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
N. Chandran/D. Marsh/A. Volosin/A. Markose/E. Spivak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Rak/A. Van Houten/Q. Bergeron/E. Smith/L. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
P. Huang/L. Bonilha-Van't Hof/S. Goldberg/Q. McDermott/S. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
S. King/T. Winters/L. Dake/C. Shade/T. Steigauf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
F. McMeans/J. Schomer/L. Reim/L. Campbell/J. Townes (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
54 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
55 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
56 | 3:50 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
58 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 7 |
||
59 | 4:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change