First Coast Head Race
- Hosted By: First Coast Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
2 | Men's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42) | 0 |
|||
3 | Men's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59) | 0 |
|||
4 | 8:05 AM | Men's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+) | 6 |
||
5 | 8:13 AM | Men's Youth 1x | 6 |
||
6 | 8:18 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
7 | 8:23 AM | Men's Novice 1x | 1 |
||
8 | 8:24 AM | Men's Youth < 15 1x | 2 |
||
40 | 8:26 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
9 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | 8:33 AM | Women's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42) | 4 |
||
11 | Women's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59) | 0 |
|||
12 | 8:36 AM | Women's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+) | 2 |
||
13 | Women's Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Women's Youth Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | 8:38 AM | Women's Novice 1x | 5 |
||
16 | 8:41 AM | Women's Youth < 15 1x | 1 |
||
17 | Men's Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | 9:00 AM | Men's Master 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | Men's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | 9:07 AM | Men's Youth 4+ | 15 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
W. Spaulding/I. Selover/L. Maddox/T. Twilley/D. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
J. Pavelka/D. Ruiz/T. White/K. Josiah/A. Syragakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
I. Whitehurst/P. Griffin/V. Boudreau/B. Montiegel/S. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Aronson/C. Copeland/Z. Walls/J. Mackinnon/P. Fallesen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Dodd/A. Jaeckle/G. Fender/M. Chaffin/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/T. Martinez/J. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. McGuinness/Z. Judge/D. Leonard/P. Wissink/C. Pencola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
B. Rossi/R. Slage/J. Frazier/T. Gillham/S. Barlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
B. Isenman/N. Ogburn/R. SteMarie/N. Fischer/S. Troia (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
M. Henshaw/N. Ettigi/D. Rodriguez/S. Lesser/S. Shaalan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
Q. Mahone/T. Tobul/C. Nordby/S. Geist/F. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (C) |
a. dorfman/c. hall/J. Bowman/A. Li/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
E. Marple/C. Ford/C. Levy/D. Camarda/C. McGriff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (C) |
O. Morris/R. Narasimhan/W. Engemann/E. Larkin/C. Ramquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 9:20 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
B. Hayden/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Sommerville/J. Zaporteza/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
F. Murphy/J. Lansaw/O. Khawaja/Y. Gupta/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanetz/K. Roberts/J. DeVito/W. Warner/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
S. Kuravi/J. Morales/S. St.Denis/A. Badarinath/B. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 9:26 AM | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | 9:45 AM | Women's Open 8+ | 4 |
||
25 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | 9:50 AM | Women's Master 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 9:57 AM | Women's Master 4x | 1 |
||
26 | 10:05 AM | Women's Youth 8+ | 17 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/A. Howard/C. Hoogerheyde/R. Williams/A. Jimenez/M. Kaschak/T. Qu/K. Woodward/D. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
P. Perrott/B. Ferguson/S. Coutant/R. Fuller/N. Forouzannia/A. Blalock/S. Mallen/V. Saldarriaga/N. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Gentile/G. Ellenberg/E. Hall/K. Kabiri/S. Olive/D. Harrell/A. Romero/D. Swift/E. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/K. Semien/A. Biernat/J. Grisaffe/E. Hall/E. McFarlane/I. Hall/E. Waller/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
T. Cirillo/T. Koepke/R. Olivero/E. Ault/C. Smiles/T. Dees/A. Marks/A. Derenthal/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
K. Macom/M. Sink/M. Fearon/C. Domey/R. Gilman/M. Lunceford/T. Canuel/M. Romesberg/S. Bittar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Cooper/M. Clarke/K. Cunningham/K. Kennedy/A. Shirrell/M. Boice/I. Yukna/K. Grim/M. DeMaria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
I. Humbert/J. Atkeson/K. Young/S. Von Dauber/V. Vann/E. James/C. Petersen/H. Brady/I. McGimsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
M. Sweeney/A. Nahoom/G. Miller/S. Kerr/K. Mcmillan/K. Knowles/S. Birriel/K. Whitaker/C. Nunnally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
M. O'Brien/C. Hodge/A. Schafer/S. Gibbons/I. Rodriguez/L. CHOULJIAN/L. Donohue/C. Dinkel/M. Engler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
T. Russo/M. Fitch/S. Claborn/J. Kelsey/m. mcnulty/G. Reed/B. Adorjan/A. Favret/A. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
E. Von Dauber/M. Morris/C. Pate/R. Taylor/M. Jennings/M. Nobrega/V. Conklin/G. McCoy/K. Bottitta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (C) |
J. Kong/B. Bell/A. Harding/M. Greene/L. Xu/E. DeVane/C. Didion/L. Keith/A. Brodkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C) |
F. Ramirez/V. Goldsmith/A. Morse/A. Tornetta/N. Stewart/J. Gobo Pujol/S. Zimmerman/S. Reinoso/E. Tyrcha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (D) |
R. Toadvine/K. Robinson/Y. Li/S. Rao/N. Warren/E. Meena/C. Hester/R. Peng/I. Pacheco (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 10:25 AM | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. Cox/L. Van Dorpe/A. May/K. Miller/P. Craft/R. Price/L. Dotson/H. Tay/D. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Miles/N. Cruz/M. Parcell/C. Dowell/A. Harris/Q. Hemmerle/A. Privat/C. Robinson/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
N. Zinn/A. La Sala/A. Angstrom/M. Dansby/A. Seward/H. West/K. Wingerson/E. Krens/A. Holbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Copeland/E. Marks/J. Reed/V. Dima/M. Matthys/R. Johnson/A. Rudloff/k. jackson/L. Cleasby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Howard/S. Vann/A. Chandler/J. Ward/M. Haller/C. Whiteford/M. Brinton/L. Wiebe/H. Grudem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
M. DeChurch/G. Williams/T. Martorelli/G. Hernandez/E. Trabold/A. Perrott/R. Pitt/K. Kennedy/E. Gres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
E. Frost/R. MASSEY/A. Laborde/B. Lavender/R. McGaha/E. Kota/A. Lamb/J. Ari/H. Grudem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (D) |
|
||||
28 | 10:35 AM | Men's Open 2x | 0 |
||
29 | 10:37 AM | Men's Master 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 10:42 AM | Men's Youth 2x | 11 |
||
31 | 10:52 AM | Men's Youth < 15 2x | 2 |
||
32 | Women's Open 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | 11:03 AM | Women's Master 2x | 1 |
||
34 | 11:08 AM | Women's Youth 2x | 12 |
||
35 | 11:20 AM | Women's Youth < 15 2x | 1 |
||
36 | Men's Master 4x | 0 |
|||
Lunch (11:20 - 1:00) | |||||
38 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Master 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | Mixed Master 4x | 0 |
|||
44 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Master 2x | 3 |
||
45 | 1:25 PM | Women's Open 4+ | 5 |
||
46 | 1:30 PM | Women's Master 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
48 | 1:40 PM | Women's Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
49 | 1:50 PM | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 3 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
I. Rodriguez/A. Schafer/S. Gibbons/V. Saldarriaga/M. Engler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
m. mcnulty/E. Waller/V. Goldsmith/G. Fay/E. Tyrcha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
T. Cirillo/T. Koepke/A. Marks/A. Derenthal/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 1:55 PM | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Geoffroy/S. Jackson/A. Johnson/K. Hammett/B. Strickland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Love/Z. Gregg/K. Provenzano/S. Kozlik/M. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
F. Ramirez/J. Gobo Pujol/N. Stewart/S. Rao/P. Spadaccia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Angstrom/E. Ault/N. Zinn/M. Dansby/S. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Copeland/E. Marks/K. Ippolito/E. McCormick/S. Bittar (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
A. Mchayle/M. Kuthiala/H. Edwards/R. Brown/B. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Howard/S. Vann/A. Chandler/J. Ward/H. Grudem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
M. Brinton/C. Whiteford/L. Wiebe/A. Lamb/I. McGimsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 2:13 PM | Men's Youth 4x | 3 |
||
52 | 2:18 PM | Women's Youth 4x | 6 |
||
53 | 2:33 PM | Men's Open 8+ | 1 |
||
55 | 2:34 PM | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
54 | 2:35 PM | Men's Master 8+ | 2 |
||
56 | 2:45 PM | Men's Youth 8+ | 17 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
W. Spaulding/I. Selover/T. Twilley/L. Maddox/C. Crews/G. Birtman/C. Bennett/J. Zheng/D. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
I. Whitehurst/B. Montiegel/B. Hayden/P. Griffin/V. Boudreau/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Sommerville/J. Zaporteza/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Aronson/C. Copeland/Z. Walls/A. Nettik/C. Schuck/Z. Vaidic/R. SteMarie/D. Minogue/S. Troia (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Dodd/A. Jaeckle/G. Fender/M. Henshaw/M. Chaffin/N. Ettigi/F. Bartkowiak/F. Murphy/R. Kuthiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/J. DeVito/W. Warner/C. Gardner/C. O'Connor/K. Roberts/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
D. Leonard/Z. Judge/S. McGuinness/T. Tobul/C. Nordby/P. Wissink/Q. Mahone/S. Geist/K. Bottitta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
E. Vowell/M. Smith/E. Bram/G. Durham/S. Bodiford/M. McMullen/B. Portero/J. Ngo/E. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (B) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
T. Welman/J. Mackinnon/C. Ratliff/N. Ogburn/B. Isenman/T. Decker/B. Blanchard/L. Manuel/P. Fallesen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
M. Vargas/A. Bryan/J. Lansaw/C. Levy/C. Ford/Y. Gupta/D. Rodriguez/S. Lesser/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
A. Zuromski/T. Lamb/O. Morris/E. Haymond/R. Sands/E. Larkin/W. Engemann/Z. Dewalle/C. Pencola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (C) |
A. Matta/R. Cardani/P. Ineza/c. hall/E. Goswick/N. Fischer/R. Cleasby/A. Li/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
A. Badarinath/P. Jonnavithula/N. Moody/J. Irias/A. Shumer/S. St.Denis/M. Burgstiner/C. Kilpatrick/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (C) |
J. Sullivan/C. Barstow/R. Narasimhan/G. Wilkerson/R. Patel/C. Boone/J. Turner/K. Porter/F. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (D) |
a. dorfman/C. Yarbrough/S. Rhodes/P. Gouin/M. Lunceford/A. Bowers/J. Derenthal/R. imami/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 3:05 PM | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Ehmann/M. Lind/K. Steinmann/C. Humphreys/M. Shannon/G. Miles/C. Brantley/Z. Silvers/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
R. Blosser/G. Galletta/R. Slage/R. Barton/B. Marks/D. Barnes/E. Casterline/B. Hurst/A. Holbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Marano/C. Reagan/R. Marin/T. Eastwood/T. Bridges/A. Li/J. Robinson/K. Stelzer/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Abu affan/J. Lee/I. Wilkinson/W. Wilkinson/K. McAfee/W. Kunzendorf/P. Kasavaraju/Y. Affan/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Shirrell/A. St Aubin/L. Kammel/R. McCullough/M. Foust/T. Keating/J. Batson/C. Keene/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
L. Eward/K. Holder/C. Engemann/J. Watson/J. Coulter/C. Filardi/C. Braren/K. Holder/M. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
J. Lagasca/E. Janczewski/R. Collins/A. Chandler/Z. Ippolito/L. Morrison/G. Aguirre/N. Joseph/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Mens Middle School 8+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Womens Middle School 8+ | 0 |
|||
61 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open Dragon Boat | 1 |
||
60 | 3:13 PM | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change