Head of the Ohio
- Oct 5, 2019 To Oct 6, 2019
- head
- Ohio/Allegheny Rivers
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:40 AM | Womens Mixed Inclusion PR3-PD 2x | 0 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 19 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
Duquesne University |
Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
R. Bushman
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University |
H. Beckey
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University |
G. Addison
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Murcek
|
|
|||
6 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
7 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
I. Chamberlain/N. Miller/M. Guerrero/C. Blanco/A. Can (Cox)
|
0.5 (30)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/K. Devenitch/D. Ingham/J. Bromberg/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
15.6 (44)
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
0.0 (27)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/D. Oldfield/G. Farrell/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
10.6 (41)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Klima/W. Lundstrom/K. Stanley/D. Samson/B. Binnig (Cox)
|
23.8 (48)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
P. Kopp/C. Beck/T. Hornick/R. Eckles/D. Clark (Cox)
|
51.9 (58)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
S. Liberman/M. Campbell/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/M. Clark (Cox)
|
23.8 (48)
|
|||
9 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken/B. Pack
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
P. Eells/N. Roberts
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
B. Brown/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
J. Exalto/J. Ryoo
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Amberger/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
N. Harris/M. Wnek
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
E. Walsh/O. McLoone
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
S. O'Connell/P. Gray
|
|
|||
11 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
12 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Mixed Adaptive PR3 4+ | 2 |
||
break | BREAK | ||||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stafford/L. Odronic/L. Gunzelman/C. Koeneman/I. Chamberlain/N. Miller/C. Blanco/M. Guerrero/A. Can (Cox)
|
7.2 (39)
|
|||
Tartan Crew Alumni Network (A) |
B. White/J. Embody/L. Caton/A. Shie/F. Archondo/A. Groat/S. Gupta/A. Meyer/R. Burzese (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/J. Bromberg/M. Gold/D. Feierabend/V. Keenan/S. Ranii/D. Ingham/C. Wellington/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
18.1 (46)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lundstrom/J. Klima/D. Samson/K. Stanley/H. Papworth/K. Botkin-Doty/H. Botkin-Doty/H. Roy/B. Binnig (Cox)
|
11.3 (42)
|
|||
Tartan Crew Alumni Network (B) |
E. Peet/P. Espenshade/E. Bryant/R. Chang/L. Worthington/S. Sun/L. Sifringer/B. Mittelbuscher/J. Son (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Pflanze/M. Pink/G. Hatfull/R. Sipes/H. Kolbe/T. Huygens/S. Pink/N. Traver/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
39.2 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
L. McDonald/K. Carbone/R. Rusiski/T. Stawovy/S. Snyder/M. Brandfass/K. Bhonsle/C. Iwema/M. Stanger (Cox)
|
28.8 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (G) |
88.2 (69)
|
||||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olshan/K. Clairmont/E. Carney/M. Flanagan/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. O’Neil/D. Eliason/C. Redd/R. Kaup/A. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
N. Arrato/J. Moretina/S. Herald-Miller/R. Sam/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Prahst/J. Grogan/K. Woods/C. Rankin/H. Forgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
R. Gress/T. Boczar/A. Ishman/M. Krolczyk/B. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Remaley/K. Stutz/O. Roberts/C. Fleck/T. Yanowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
C. Cusick/S. Vieau/S. Yanzsa/A. Meehan/K. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B) |
G. Bartholomew/W. Qin/M. Kim/C. Su/E. Guo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
E. Giglia/R. McCallin/H. Straub/C. Gambacorta/Z. Wenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (B) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Turner/C. McDermott/B. Perez/S. Flowers/M. Chunias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (B) |
N. Kristof/M. Beck/M. Orlando-Jepson/M. Green/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (C) |
J. Stoll/A. Behar/I. Trovato/B. MCDONAGH/E. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (C) |
A. King/A. Eckels/S. Eaton/E. Kerry/I. Neville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (D) |
M. Nestel/K. Eads/B. Haugh/E. Huber/E. Conant (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
21 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
23 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Mark
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Wiese/
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
M. Graman
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
|
||||
25 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
break | Break | ||||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
B. Chick/A. Mikolajewski
|
1.4 (32)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rodenfels/B. Wyslouzil
|
58.8 (60)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
L. Biery/K. Catanzarite
|
66.2 (62)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tesla/M. Lewandowski
|
58.8 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mulligan/L. Knepper
|
42.3 (55)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
L. McAninch/B. Bowman
|
48.6 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Ke/C. Garfinkel
|
42.3 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
S. Folan/S. Carlson
|
58.8 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
J. Meder/M. Ulsh
|
62.4 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
C. Fleck/O. Roberts
|
1.9 (33)
|
|||
28 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Stowers/S. Slater
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
K. Perkins/J. Holm
|
|
|||
30 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
31 | 11:05 AM | Mens Mixed Inclusion PR3-2x | 3 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
32 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
34 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | 12:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
38 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
39 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
40 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Odronic/C. Koeneman/L. Gunzelman/S. Stafford
|
22.1 (48)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
J. Elbicki/L. McAninch/M. Smith/S. Shoppell
|
39.2 (55)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Isenberg/B. Johnson/L. McShea/J. Bryant
|
54.5 (60)
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tuttle-Smith/P. Harding/D. Tompa/P. Smith
|
36.5 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Rumora/N. De Genna/E. Ensminger/M. Gold
|
45.0 (57)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
C. Novak/L. Currey/S. Logan/B. Bendiksen
|
42.1 (56)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Novak/M. Lewandowski/T. Faith/J. Ruzbacki
|
8.5 (40)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Pink/K. Carbone/D. Smyth/E. Ryan
|
51.2 (59)
|
|||
41 | 12:55 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Slater/B. Wyslouzil/J. Rodenfels/M. Stowers
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
S. Eaton/H. Wandoff/M. Ringo/E. Kerry
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ripper/E. Bryant/K. Walsh/B. Wood
|
|
|||
42 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 13 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/K. Clairmont/S. Breedlove/M. Flanagan/E. Carney/J. Bone/J. Olshan/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
E. Chadwick/R. Kaup/M. O’Neil/M. Miller/C. Redd/D. Eliason/M. Stothard/K. Hollenbeck/E. Conant (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Prahst/J. Grogan/K. Woods/S. Flowers/M. Turner/A. Penner/B. Perez/C. Rankin/G. Fetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
A. Merritt/A. Ishman/S. Carrol/F. Barchetti/K. Pottgeiser/K. Grubbs/G. Addison/H. Beckey/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Three Rivers, Undine, Greater Columbus (A) |
R. Bushman/K. Bushman/K. Hallof/L. Peck/S. Walborn/M. Donahue/K. King/C. Napoli/A. Can (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (B) |
S. Usewicz/E. Mance/R. Swanson/J. Peters/A. Sibley/P. Campbell/A. Barrett/M. Jones/E. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
N. Arrato/J. Moretina/R. Sam/S. Herald-Miller/C. Evans/L. West/R. Menezes/L. Walker/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (B) |
N. Kristof/K. Gronek/M. Beck/M. Orlando-Jepson/T. Boczar/M. Green/M. Krolczyk/R. Gress/M. Rosado (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (C) |
E. Giglia/H. Straub/A. Asmundson/A. Behar/I. Trovato/R. McCallin/J. Stoll/B. MCDONAGH/A. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (D) |
M. Nestel/E. Huber/B. Haugh/K. Eads/H. Peake/A. Lytle/Z. Wenzinger/C. Gambacorta/M. Bayto (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR1 2x (shortened course) | 0 |
||
45 | 1:30 PM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR2 2x (shortened course) | 2 |
||
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
46 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 8:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 15 |
||
48 | 8:15 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also) | 15 |
||
49 | 8:25 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
50 | 8:35 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
51 | 8:45 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 4 |
||
52 | 8:55 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
53 | 9:05 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 24 |
||
54 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
55 | 9:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
56 | 9:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
58 | 9:35 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
59 | 9:45 AM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 6 |
||
60 | 9:55 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 11 |
||
61 | 10:05 AM | Mens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x | 0 |
||
62 | 10:05 AM | Mens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x | 1 |
||
63 | 10:05 AM | Womens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x | 5 |
||
64 | 10:05 AM | Womens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x | 0 |
||
break | Break | ||||
65 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 1 |
||
66 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
67 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
68 | 10:55 AM | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 2 |
||
69 | 11:05 AM | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
||
70 | 11:15 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
71 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
72 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 41 |
||
73 | 11:40 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
74 | 11:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 5 |
||
75 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
76 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
77 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 9 |
||
78 | 12:25 PM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too) | 10 |
||
79 | 12:30 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change