Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- Hosted By: Cooper Training Center
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 22, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
3 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 18 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
38.0 (66)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
G. Ahrens
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Peterson
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
C. Haines
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
R. Russo
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Levinson
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Festin
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Ball
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Rhodes
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Ryan
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Ross
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Kremer/
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
6 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
3.0 (38)
|
||||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Cenit
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Anders
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Karl
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
H. Eisenach
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hilton
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Folco
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Roberts
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
9 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
11:40 AM | Break | ||||
14 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
16 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Tuchinda/J. Levinson
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Preetam/D. Rhodes
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
b. Boericke/T. Barron
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Devoe/C. Hely
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
17 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
G. Loeber/M. Cuneo
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Wilson/D. Cenit
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Zisling/E. Walsh
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bloom/T. D'Aprile
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Hilton/E. McCormick
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (C) |
B. Mathews-Bowen/L. Kolb
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Folco/H. Eisenach
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
A. James/D. Anders
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
18 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
20 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson/D. Cenit
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
S. Aller/C. Oxley/
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Walsh/Y. Rigogne
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peterson/A. McBlane
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
C. Wilson/J. Tuchinda
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper (B) |
A. Preetam/J. Mussio
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
21 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change