New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA)
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 25, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
J. Stone/T. Danziger/R. Pare/J. High/S. Digumarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
W. Schultz/J. LaCasse/E. Sienkiewicz/M. McGlinsky/M. Mokriski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
J. O'Connell/N. Wirth/W. Pember/G. Brown/E. Fleischman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
R. Kimball/C. Hong/W. Aust/M. Forman/V. González Canalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canterbury School (A) |
A. Heded/E. Taylor/s. voskericyan/R. Greguski/D. Salazar Jr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
F. Suter/B. Sullivan/M. O'Connor/D. Seli/S. Mazer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
J. Patton/T. Gilmore/H. Lowe/N. Salazar/K. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dexter Southfield (A) |
R. Petracca/J. Lilly/P. Muise/J. Cronin/C. Gormley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. White/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
P. Collins/N. Quelle/S. Christiansen/A. Hyland/J. Gaggini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
C. Banwell/J. O'Brien/J. Stankard/F. Lynch/L. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hopkins School, Inc. (A) |
B. Washburne/Z. Kenkare/T. Tellides/T. Lasersohn/S. Cotlier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
|
||||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
E. DiBari/Z. Key/M. Kaming-Thanassi/K. DeSantis/L. Nuovo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School (A) |
K. Donepudi/W. Bundy/B. Teixeira/J. Yang/C. Flaherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Taft School (A) |
B. Fine/H. Bartol/C. Warren/L. Shannon/A. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
S. Warming/G. Foschi Walko/J. Eysenbach/J. Curtin/M. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
C. Kaufer/B. Davis/S. Takacs/N. Finn/N. Fertig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
T. Smith/J. Wright/C. Lyman/N. Miller/A. Bhat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Goodpaster/a. chisholm/P. Haley/A. Crafter/P. Melki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Keane/A. Guest/G. Herman/S. Leek/I. Sharif (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Xing/S. Herman/K. Bashawaty/A. Kim/Z. Gan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
G. Fauver/S. Bacon/J. Meier/M. Kane/I. Boonpongmanee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Rubin/C. Shepler/S. Carlisle/D. Driscoll/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
R. Hurley/C. Bradley/J. Lopez/E. Berano/A. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
L. Caspersen/K. Carney/L. Benedict/A. Schade/N. Lee Heberling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hopkins School, Inc. (A) |
I. Dailis/N. Sobel-Lewin/B. Nields/R. Viorhes/S. Bahamonde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
|
||||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
T. Tozawa/E. Gooley/J. Smith/L. Dillon/S. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School (A) |
D. Ragone/C. Motakef/E. Stefan/T. Flathers/Z. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Taft School (A) |
S. Dunbar/S. Fenton/S. Williams/A. Robertson/V. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
C. Kramer/C. Renvyle/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/S. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
J. Vander Vort/B. St. Peters/C. Mullaney/A. McGaugh/K. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
A. Freund/C. Rushford/K. Rhee/M. Blasius/T. Haskel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
T. Wang/H. Liu/G. Kaye-Flemming/N. Camin/B. Delgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
T. Nolen/J. Young/N. Fay/S. Gao/A. Melki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Sim/J. Haile/H. Susser/O. Chessen/L. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
C. Thagard/P. Lekovic/H. McGuinness/O. Louis/A. Xia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
A. Porter/S. Spence/G. Robbins/S. El Hadj/Z. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hopkins School, Inc. (A) |
F. Kiely/G. McCormack/J. Mills/C. Pignatello/J. Schoelkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
A. Yermekkaliyev/J. Brazer/T. Howe/W. Gooley/Z. Nachlis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Taft School (A) |
C. Grustas/W. De Luca/E. Frank/T. Broadbent/C. Amaden (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens HS 4th Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
L. Peterson/C. Stevenson/N. Hebard/C. Eikeboom/A. Stanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
L. Desmaison/L. Adamson/A. Jac/N. El Auliya/N. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
T. Foote/W. Carter/O. Shapiro/E. Zhang/S. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
J. Nadzam/O. Orthwein/J. Wilson/N. Madon/A. Mi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
K. Siritantikorn/Z. smith/S. Hurst/R. Finkelberg/M. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
H. Figler/C. Estabrooks/H. Maccallum/J. O'Malley/C. MacKinnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
G. Kingsland/H. Maxson/H. Liao/L. Fritze/Y. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hopkins School, Inc. (A) |
N. Schoelkopf/J. Herzog/J. Hutchinson/C. Kenkare/M. Ekstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
M. Shoshany/P. Psaledakis/G. Luong/N. Babala-Money/N. Newbold (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
H. Pim/D. Donovan/N. Byron/M. Becirovic/C. Wilding (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
C. Peirce/B. Cordes/A. Edwards/A. Picard/N. Iamonaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Soloshenko/H. Sarnak/J. McKenna/T. Haining/E. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
O. Shirley/S. Jackson MacManus/A. Bellows/A. Jacob/J. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Bocek/E. Quinn/I. Deluca/A. Opuszynski/G. Lawrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
M. Dackiw/M. Mitrovic/M. Giudici/B. Prichett/J. Zheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dexter Southfield (A) |
K. Ghantous/C. Freda/A. Tucker/C. Donovan/R. Fulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Sullivan/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/E. Weldon/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
C. Sorbaro/S. Hyde/M. Brewer/C. Schmitz/I. Allard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
Z. Colloredo-Mansfeld/S. Conroy/B. Cornell/A. Fey/L. Cratsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
D. Bernier/A. Sollenberger/J. Ramos/M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
R. Kuhn/J. Fuentes/H. Stevens/M. Van Steenbergen/C. Gagnon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School (A) |
|
||||
Taft School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
9 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
A. Kovacs/L. Barker/C. Marks/D. Lee/C. Ingram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Winton/G. Lamphier/I. Levy/H. Grant/N. Kuze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
L. Monahan/N. Johnson/E. Simons/R. Puga Gorry/Z. Tekeian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Perkins/L. Gazda/A. Sekhon/E. Tournas/E. McDermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
D. Dundas/K. Zaslaw/C. Cummings/V. Hetherington/T. Boonpongmanee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
M. Smith/G. Russillo/K. Hill/M. Stewart/S. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Stemerman/M. van Biesen/M. Farello/b. lange/L. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
a. ley/M. Murrin/M. Collins/A. Johnson/A. Kocks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
F. Thompson/D. Bilal/K. Osborne/C. Ledezma/L. Rinaldi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
L. Gilbert/K. Cheney/N. HALLAHAN/f. kyle/E. Learned (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Miss Porter's School (A) |
e. song/B. Lee/T. Pepper/M. Bondar/M. Kievman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School (A) |
|
||||
Taft School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
10 | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
A. Brzezenski/C. Arriz/N. Rossbach/S. Ranalli/J. DeLeon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
K. Kuemmerle/S. Collins Arroyo/S. Chadha/A. Lubar/I. Baily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
R. Sobol/B. Popadich/E. Sklar/K. Spencer/A. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
E. Johnson/V. Hansen/M. Zimmermann/N. Abeyta/J. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Russo/S. Jones/L. Levasseur/S. Lovett/C. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
A. Hyde/H. Faugas/C. Locke/H. Worthington/Y. Cho (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School (A) |
|
||||
Taft School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
11 | Womens HS 4th Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
S. Fleischman/N. Perkins/L. Verdone/J. Munroe/K. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
I. Mitchell/I. Hirtopanu/S. Johnson/M. Stone-Peterson/K. Ercolani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Bonnem/A. Roe/T. Sonne/R. Jiang/J. Dubel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
W. Woodward/L. Nottage/F. Marsh/A. Deboer/A. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
O. Evans/K. Winter/G. Hutchinson/C. Roest/A. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
P. Lynch/L. Caspersen/R. Huntington/K. Sapinski/L. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School (A) |
|
||||
Taft School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
14 | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change