RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Battle of the Bridges
Sep 28, 2019
head
Intercoastal Waterway
Venice, FL (USA)
Hosted By: Sarasota Scullers
2019 Registered Regatta
152
Entries
18
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2019
2018
Filter
All Clubs
Manatee County Youth Rowing
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami International RowHouse
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
NeuBayern Racing
North Palm Beach Rowing Club
Orlando Rowing Club
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Rowing Association Of Naples
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Scullers
South Orlando Rowing Association
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Entries
Saturday, September 28, 2019
1
8:00 AM
Mens Open 1x
3
2
8:05 AM
Mens Masters 1x
12
3
8:10 AM
Youth Mens 1x
6
4
8:15 AM
Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
6
5
8:20 AM
Mens Novice 1x
3
7
8:30 AM
Womens Masters 1x
4
8
8:35 AM
Womens Youth 1x
4
9
8:40 AM
Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
10
8:45 AM
Womens Novice 1x
3
12
8:55 AM
Mens Masters 4+
1
14
9:05 AM
Mens Youth 4+
5
15
9:10 AM
Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
3
16
9:15 AM
Mens Youth Novice 4+
4
18
9:25 AM
Womens Masters 8+
2
20
9:35 AM
Womens Youth 8+
7
21
9:40 AM
Womens Youth Novice 8+
1
22
9:45 AM
Mixed <15 8+
1
25
10:00 AM
Mens Youth 2x
16
26
10:05 AM
Mens <15 2x
5
28
10:15 AM
Womens Masters 2x
4
29
10:20 AM
Womens Youth 2x
6
30
10:25 AM
Womens <15 2x
2
31
10:30 AM
Mens Masters 4x
2
32
10:35 AM
Mens Masters Novice 4x
1
33
10:40 AM
Womens Masters 4x
3
34
10:45 AM
Womens Masters Novice 4x
1
35
10:50 AM
Mens Youth Novice 8+
2
36
10:55 AM
Womens Youth Novice 4x
3
39
12:50 PM
Mixed Youth Novice 8+
3
40
12:55 PM
Mixed Youth 8+
1
41
1:00 PM
Mixed Masters 4x
2
42
1:05 PM
Mixed Masters 2x
2
46
1:25 PM
Womens Youth 4+
7
47
1:30 PM
Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
48
1:35 PM
Mens Youth 4x
4
49
1:40 PM
Mens <15 4x
1
50
1:45 PM
Womens Youth 4x
6
51
1:50 PM
Womens <15 4x
2
53
2:00 PM
Mens Masters 8+
2
55
2:10 PM
Mens Youth 8+
7
17
9:20 AM
Womens Open 8+
0
23
9:50 AM
Mens Open 2x
0
24
9:55 AM
Mens Masters 2x
0
38
12:45 PM
Mixed Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change