Barrie Sprints

  • Jun 8, 2019
  • sprint
  • Barrie, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By: Barrie Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 8, 2019
1 8:30 AM Senior Women's Single
9
2 8:40 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
3 8:50 AM Mens Juniors 4+
0
4 9:00 AM Womens Senior 2x
21
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
K. Kolodziejczyk/E. Fowler
 
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
M. Miller/G. Quenneville
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Hackett/M. Tigwell
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Krelove/T. Shipman
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Rourke/H. Belcourt
 
    Humberview SS (A)
J. Mooney/H. Saarimaki
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (A)
V. Velazquez/O. Craig
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
K. Wellman/A. Spinkle
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
V. Cotton/A. De Brouwer
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
K. Hickie-Bentzen/L. Stibbards-Lyle
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
A. Kennaley/J. Miller
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
C. Horeczy/M. Szumlanski
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
C. MacDonald/J. March
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
K. McCauley/A. McCauley
 
    Trafalgar Castle School Crew (A)
L. Mitchell/S. Burry
 
    Uxbridge Secondary School (A)
M. VanOirschot/L. Brown
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (B)
E. Pain/C. Herring
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (B)
I. McCloskey/P. Sze
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (C)
S. Bird/L. Kennedy
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (D)
M. Hingorani/M. Scholz
 
5 9:10 AM Mens Senior 1x
7
6 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2x
4
7 9:30 AM Mens Senior 4+
4
8 9:40 AM Mens Junior 8+
0
9 9:50 AM Womens Senior 4+
8
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
L. Woytowicz/K. Lemay/S. Cupello/J. Guilbert/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
K. Winiarski/J. Goss/M. Daley/G. Arseneault/L. Neville (Cox)
 
    Humberview SS (A)
A. Mathews/N. Naccarato/K. Marwood/B. Neale/C. Hemphill (Cox)
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
M. Brooks/L. Gibson/M. Hingorani/I. McCloskey/P. Sze (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
A. Con/A. Kennaley/H. Davis/H. Frost/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
F. Sivilotti/M. Szumlanski/C. Horeczy/A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. McCauley/K. McCauley/E. Grube/C. DeFazio/J. Penny (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
K. Wray/S. Barron/M. Norrie/C. Cruces/L. Adil (Cox)
 
10 10:00 AM Mens Senior 2x
8
11 10:10 AM Mens Juniors 4x
0
12 10:20 AM Womens Juniors 8+
3
13 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 2x
4
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Kotch/A. Cescon
 
    Humberview SS (A)
I. Soward/R. Tichy
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
B. Quanz/C. Carter
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. DeFazio/T. Craig
 
14 10:40 AM Womens Senior 4x
8
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Quenneville/M. Miller/K. Kolodziejczyk/E. Fowler
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Hackett/T. Shipman/M. Tigwell/M. Krelove
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
T. Blunt/M. Brooks/I. McCloskey/P. Sze
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
V. Cotton/A. De Brouwer/E. Szabo/A. Welsh
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
G. O'Farrell/S. Fejk/K. Giles/K. Patterson
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
F. Sivilotti/A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald/M. Szumlanski
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. McCauley/K. McCauley/E. Grube/C. DeFazio
 
    Trafalgar Castle School Crew (A)
L. Mitchell/M. Shishido/B. Campbell/S. Burry
 
15 10:50 AM Junior Men's4x+ (Coxed Quad)
0
16 11:10 AM Mens Senior 4x
7
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Quenneville/J. Piecaitis/G. Kotch/A. Cescon
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Rourke/O. Andrew/I. Beausoleil/C. Rankin
 
    Humberview SS (A)
R. Jay/I. Soward/R. Tichy/C. Borscevski
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
C. Gomez/M. Shaw/J. Wood/W. Wootton
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
J. Schady/B. Hickey/K. Bronson/T. Cowie
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
Z. Betts/P. Tidman/C. Carter/B. Quanz
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
T. Zecca/J. Lovett/A. DeFazio/J. Adamich
 
17 11:30 AM Womens Juniors 4+
4
18 11:40 AM Womens Senior 8+
3
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
L. Woytowicz/K. Lemay/S. Cupello/J. Guilbert/K. Winiarski/J. Goss/M. Daley/G. Arseneault/L. Neville (Cox)
 
    Humberview SS (A)
B. Neale/H. Saarimaki/J. Mooney/A. Schlingmann/S. Roche/A. Mathews/K. Marwood/N. Naccarato/C. Hemphill (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. McCauley/K. McCauley/E. Grube/C. DeFazio/M. Norrie/S. Barron/S. Rennie/P. MacCarthy/J. Penny (Cox)
 
19 11:50 AM Mens Novice 4+
1
20 1:00 PM Mixed 8+
6
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
L. Woytowicz/K. Lemay/G. Kotch/J. Piecaitis/A. Cescon/J. Goss/M. Daley/E. Fowler/K. Kolodziejczyk (Cox)
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
K. Wellman/L. Gibson/C. Gomez/M. Shaw/J. Wood/W. Wootton/A. Spinkle/M. Hingorani/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
E. Szabo/A. Welsh/B. Cooke/M. Rahn/L. Rohner-Tensee/S. Lindsay/A. Bettinelli/H. Fernback/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
Z. Betts/P. Tidman/C. Carter/B. Quanz/C. Horeczy/E. Gammon/M. Rice/S. Banks/M. Miernik (Cox)
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
C. MacDonald/A. Lacroix/K. Rose/M. Sattler/A. Scarsellone/H. Bingham/J. March/S. Teggart/R. Leader (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
J. Adamich/T. Zecca/L. MacCarthy/J. Lovett/A. McCauley/C. DeFazio/M. Norrie/S. Barron/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
21 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 4x
2
22 1:20 PM Mens Senior 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change