Barrie Sprints

  • Jun 8, 2019
  • sprint
  • Barrie, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By: Barrie Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 8, 2019
1 8:30 AM Senior Women's Single
9
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Hackett
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (A)
C. Herring
 
    Parry Sound High School (A)
K. Burrows
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
G. O'Farrell
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
F. Sivilotti
 
    Rosseau Lake College (A)
M. Lloyd
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
C. MacDonald
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
J. March
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (B)
E. Pain
 
2 8:40 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (A)
E. Hunter/C. Derbyshire/E. Aucoin/i. ferguson/S. Paquin (Cox)
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
S. Bird/T. Blunt/L. Kennedy/M. Scholz/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
V. Cotton/A. De Brouwer/A. Bettinelli/H. Fernback/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
E. Gammon/M. Rice/S. Banks/K. Selkirk/M. Miernik (Cox)
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
A. Scarsellone/E. Collins/K. O'Sullivan/K. Rose/R. Leader (Cox)
 
3 8:50 AM Mens Juniors 4+
0
4 9:00 AM Womens Senior 2x
21
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
K. Kolodziejczyk/E. Fowler
 
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
M. Miller/G. Quenneville
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Hackett/M. Tigwell
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Krelove/T. Shipman
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Rourke/H. Belcourt
 
    Humberview SS (A)
J. Mooney/H. Saarimaki
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (A)
V. Velazquez/O. Craig
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
K. Wellman/A. Spinkle
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
V. Cotton/A. De Brouwer
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
K. Hickie-Bentzen/L. Stibbards-Lyle
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
A. Kennaley/J. Miller
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
C. Horeczy/M. Szumlanski
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
C. MacDonald/J. March
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
K. McCauley/A. McCauley
 
    Trafalgar Castle School Crew (A)
L. Mitchell/S. Burry
 
    Uxbridge Secondary School (A)
M. VanOirschot/L. Brown
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (B)
E. Pain/C. Herring
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (B)
I. McCloskey/P. Sze
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (C)
S. Bird/L. Kennedy
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (D)
M. Hingorani/M. Scholz
 
5 9:10 AM Mens Senior 1x
7
6 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2x
4
7 9:30 AM Mens Senior 4+
4
8 9:40 AM Mens Junior 8+
0
9 9:50 AM Womens Senior 4+
8
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
L. Woytowicz/K. Lemay/S. Cupello/J. Guilbert/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
K. Winiarski/J. Goss/M. Daley/G. Arseneault/L. Neville (Cox)
 
    Humberview SS (A)
A. Mathews/N. Naccarato/K. Marwood/B. Neale/C. Hemphill (Cox)
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
M. Brooks/L. Gibson/M. Hingorani/I. McCloskey/P. Sze (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
A. Con/A. Kennaley/H. Davis/H. Frost/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
F. Sivilotti/M. Szumlanski/C. Horeczy/A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. McCauley/K. McCauley/E. Grube/C. DeFazio/J. Penny (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
K. Wray/S. Barron/M. Norrie/C. Cruces/L. Adil (Cox)
 
10 10:00 AM Mens Senior 2x
8
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Rourke/C. Rankin
 
    Humberview SS (A)
R. Jay/C. Borscevski
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
J. Wood/W. Wootton
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
B. Cooke/M. Jules
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
T. Luebke/W. Bleecker
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
Z. Betts/P. Tidman
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
T. Zecca/J. Lovett
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (B)
Q. Everett/L. Rohner-Tensee
 
11 10:10 AM Mens Juniors 4x
0
12 10:20 AM Womens Juniors 8+
3
    Composite: Kingston Collegiate, Regiopolis (A)
L. Parker/n. manning/i. ferguson/E. Hunter/C. Derbyshire/E. Aucoin/K. Selkirk/M. Miernik/S. Paquin (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
J. Brown/H. Boyes/R. Postma/A. Boone/S. Bowie/C. Adams/K. Penhale/L. MacKenzie/M. McLean (Cox)
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
A. Scarsellone/K. Rose/M. Sattler/S. Teggart/M. Brown/E. Collins/H. Bingham/K. O'Sullivan/R. Leader (Cox)
 
13 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 2x
4
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Kotch/A. Cescon
 
    Humberview SS (A)
I. Soward/R. Tichy
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
B. Quanz/C. Carter
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. DeFazio/T. Craig
 
14 10:40 AM Womens Senior 4x
8
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Quenneville/M. Miller/K. Kolodziejczyk/E. Fowler
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Hackett/T. Shipman/M. Tigwell/M. Krelove
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
T. Blunt/M. Brooks/I. McCloskey/P. Sze
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
V. Cotton/A. De Brouwer/E. Szabo/A. Welsh
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
G. O'Farrell/S. Fejk/K. Giles/K. Patterson
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
F. Sivilotti/A. Mombourquette/H. Moran-MacDonald/M. Szumlanski
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
A. McCauley/K. McCauley/E. Grube/C. DeFazio
 
    Trafalgar Castle School Crew (A)
L. Mitchell/M. Shishido/B. Campbell/S. Burry
 
15 10:50 AM Junior Men's4x+ (Coxed Quad)
0
16 11:10 AM Mens Senior 4x
7
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
G. Quenneville/J. Piecaitis/G. Kotch/A. Cescon
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Rourke/O. Andrew/I. Beausoleil/C. Rankin
 
    Humberview SS (A)
R. Jay/I. Soward/R. Tichy/C. Borscevski
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
C. Gomez/M. Shaw/J. Wood/W. Wootton
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
J. Schady/B. Hickey/K. Bronson/T. Cowie
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
Z. Betts/P. Tidman/C. Carter/B. Quanz
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
T. Zecca/J. Lovett/A. DeFazio/J. Adamich
 
17 11:30 AM Womens Juniors 4+
4
    Kingston Collegiate and VI (A)
L. Parker/C. Derbyshire/i. ferguson/E. Aucoin/S. Paquin (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
J. Mowry/E. Davis/K. Brunetti/A. Valliant-Fraser/S. Gordon-McIntosh (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
E. Kennaley/E. Kennedy/S. Gillespie/K. Schnitzler/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
E. Gammon/M. Miernik/K. Selkirk/M. Rice/G. Kearney (Cox)
 
18 11:40 AM Womens Senior 8+
3
19 11:50 AM Mens Novice 4+
1
20 1:00 PM Mixed 8+
6
    ESC Nouvelle Alliance (A)
L. Woytowicz/K. Lemay/G. Kotch/J. Piecaitis/A. Cescon/J. Goss/M. Daley/E. Fowler/K. Kolodziejczyk (Cox)
 
    Mayfield Secondary School (A)
K. Wellman/L. Gibson/C. Gomez/M. Shaw/J. Wood/W. Wootton/A. Spinkle/M. Hingorani/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    Orangeville District Secondary School (A)
E. Szabo/A. Welsh/B. Cooke/M. Rahn/L. Rohner-Tensee/S. Lindsay/A. Bettinelli/H. Fernback/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A)
Z. Betts/P. Tidman/C. Carter/B. Quanz/C. Horeczy/E. Gammon/M. Rice/S. Banks/M. Miernik (Cox)
 
    St Joan of Arc Rowing Team (A)
C. MacDonald/A. Lacroix/K. Rose/M. Sattler/A. Scarsellone/H. Bingham/J. March/S. Teggart/R. Leader (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs High School (A)
J. Adamich/T. Zecca/L. MacCarthy/J. Lovett/A. McCauley/C. DeFazio/M. Norrie/S. Barron/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
21 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 4x
2
22 1:20 PM Mens Senior 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change