Steerhead Regatta
- Sep 28, 2019
- head
- Trinity River
- Fort Worth, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Fort Worth Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club |
P. Hamner
|
102.7 (64)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
50.7 (53)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
J. Grigsby
|
91.9 (62)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Rupert
|
102.7 (64)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Cook
|
30.0 (47)
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
D. Brizzi
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Smith
|
86.7 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Adams
|
63.1 (56)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
50.7 (53)
|
|||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
J. Kappil/N. Millard
|
79.4 (62)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert/S. Cook
|
50.8 (55)
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
N. Klobusnik/M. Bury
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (B) |
P. McDonough/T. Carr
|
43.8 (53)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
P. Skarzynski/D. Ambrozavitch
|
25.9 (47)
|
|||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
58.8 (55)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
A. Morris
|
33.1 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
J. Stewart
|
58.8 (55)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Smith
|
81.7 (60)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
D. Sturd
|
24.3 (45)
|
|||
5 | 10:00 AM | Open Womens 4+ Varsity | 5 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Open Mens 4+ Novice | 7 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Hudson/K. Moore
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Esway/P. Hamner
|
66.4 (59)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stewart/P. McIntosh
|
47.2 (54)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
A. Morris/S. Phillips
|
40.5 (52)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
C. Mullis/D. Ambrozavitch
|
9.3 (39)
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (C) |
P. McDonough/K. Elting
|
47.2 (54)
|
|||
8 | 11:00 AM | Open Mens 4+ Varsity | 6 |
||
9 | 11:00 AM | Open Womens 4+ Novice | 4 |
||
10 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
11 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
H. Hofer/R. Jones/J. Kappil/N. Millard
|
82.1 (64)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Burnett/D. Ambrozavitch/P. Skarzynski/P. Hamner
|
21.7 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
S. Jenne/C. Hayes/S. Austin/R. Rupf
|
3.8 (35)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B) |
C. Cronkite/J. Ladd/D. Rathore/J. Null
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
12 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
C. Ashbay/H. Smith-Dalenberg/D. Wilson/S. Jones
|
17.3 (44)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
J. Stewart/k. Maciulewicz-Gass/J. Singletary/L. Bratcher/
|
6.0 (37)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change