Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 28, 2019
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | 7:40 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 7:50 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
5 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
break | 8:20 AM | Time break for faster shells | |||
6 | 8:30 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Boys 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 3 |
||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Boger/P. Leachko/s. montgomery/S. Hall/E. Abers (Cox)
|
56.5 (52)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/E. Pylko/N. COLUMBARE/D. Crocker/F. Scumaci (Cox)
|
64.2 (54)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Zavery/M. Johns/T. Kosanke/O. Wood/S. Laffer (Cox)
|
48.8 (50)
|
|||
12 | 9:30 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 4 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/K. Gallagher (Cox)/
|
91.5 (61)
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Odrzywolski/J. Odrzywolski/M. Mack/J. Martin/A. Barron (Cox)
|
41.2 (48)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
P. Fornieri/L. Keough/S. Baker/N. Ingalls/H. Granville (Cox)
|
72.0 (56)
|
|||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
break | 10:10 AM | Time break for faster shells | |||
16 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 2 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Loll/m. sorenson
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Morris/K. ZABLOTNY
|
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
K. Hamilton/B. Fennessey
|
|
|||
Break | Break for Lunch | ||||
21 | 12:30 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
22 | 12:40 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
23 | 12:50 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
24 | 1:00 PM | Girls 2nd 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 1:10 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 1:20 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Break for faster shells | |||||
27 | 1:40 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Recreational Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
s. montgomery/J. Odrzywolski/C. McChesney/M. Jones/L. Smith/N. Allen/D. Paterniti/J. Martin/E. Abers (Cox)
|
81.1 (60)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change