Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Corr
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
F. Fraser
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Kreger
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Dittman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Grindstaff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Longwell
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Jonik
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. French
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Maeder/K. Ahrens
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
H. Coffman/D. Willett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Plomanski/A. Kolte
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. Batista/E. Forbes
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Gordy/T. Francesco
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Connor/E. Hamden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. A/T. B
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Tyler/B. Christman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
N. First/S. Not give
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Kleiner/D. Potts
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meehan/M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (B) |
P. Girard/E. Hulamick
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
T. C/T. D
|
|
|||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
M. Howard
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hokrein
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
P. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Fleckenstein
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
L. Browning
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Burmeister
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Bill
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Hotkowski
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
C. Morley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Durkin
|
|
|||
Washington Area Rowing/ Washington Sculling Center (A) |
C. Berson
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
L. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Doolittle
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
A. Hahn
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pitts
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Quinn
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D) |
M. King
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Hayden
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (E) |
B. Jones
|
|
|||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
K. Papandrew/J. Rinaldi/P. Philippi/R. Scibilia
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Ellett/W. Fredericks/A. Krupp/Y. Vengerovskiy/M. Sweitzer/J. Danford/C. Dolan/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Halsey/C. Skudder/S. Weinstock/K. Lischynsky/A. Millspaugh/E. Battaglioli/M. Ravalli/C. Montanye/M. Monaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stefanski/E. Stinson/J. Welch/M. Brestle/B. White/P. Guenther/D. Daley/B. Baldwin/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hewitt/J. Millar/J. Michels/B. Jamieson/H. Hume/M. Ives/C. Kerber/T. McDevitt/P. Cipollone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Schmuck/B. McGowan/K. Boyle/M. Walker/G. Lennon/V. Cappella/J. Stanesa/P. Watkins/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Luz/X. Garoji/M. Healey/D. Loomis/C. De Souza/J. Bass/R. Crofton-Sleigh/V. Zito/B. Zucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pew/C. Ives/N. Holland/J. Shields/C. Redhead/D. Huntington/D. Spencer/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Krmpotich/D. Lyons/C. Murray/V. McCall/F. Rowe/J. Smigel/E. Gross/J. Glasglow/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/J. Leete/K. Kobach/J. Dies/S. Hartzell/M. Gaw/A. Scholer/T. Connor/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goodale/M. Klaus/D. Schnall/J. Dancks/B. Massey/N. Matei/S. Bentham/B. Garofalo/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
R. Panico/B. McGinty/K. Murphy/T. McDevitt/C. Whitehead/B. Panico/P. Murray/W. Abbott/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (..) |
J. Laundon/C. Pieper
|
81.0 (58)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
H. Hamilton/J. Schafer
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Corr Institute of Training (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Ferry/J. Gallagher
|
61.4 (54)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Clarke/J. Sherrick
|
66.0 (55)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Baxter/B. Weaver
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
Stanford Rowing Association (A) |
G. Santich/C. Wynn
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Hogan/E. Lucas
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Zakeosian/T. Yorko
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
10.2 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Blake/A. Rouse
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Morris/S. Cohen
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar/J. Cann
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Pelliciotti/G. Freimarck
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/C. Blackwall
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
75.8 (57)
|
|||
Vesper/Fairmont (A) |
S. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Colgan/B. Colgan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Hultay/B. Hultay
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Grace/W. Weaver, sr.
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Holdsworth/K. Barron
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Scibilia/P. Philippi/K. Papandrew/J. Rinaldi
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Gerber/M. Wilson/E. Mackay/L. Triona
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Kerr/M. Keefe/J. Barker/A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Peterman/S. Osier/K. Talarczyk/K. Payne
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whidden/G. Zaharek/K. Williams/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Doherty/M. Hunter/C. Pace/N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Hillson/J. Heere/C. Kostrewski/R. Jerrill
|
|
|||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Hogan/C. Pavlak/D. Jacquot/J. Michel
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Burke/J. Peek/C. Sost/D. Sykes
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
D. Post/L. Romig/L. Fittipaldi/C. Bower
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
L. Weir/S. Reams/D. Sliz/B. Bohn
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/E. Tobey/J. Fredericks/L. Douglas
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Ward/G. Lahm/L. Rota/J. Chell
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Penn AC/Fairmount/Undine/Vesper (A) |
K. Lewis/M. Weeks/S. Sargent/G. Cipollone
|
31.2 (47)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Page/J. Scalione/S. Markel/L. Bates
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Butler/M. Ball/E. Romsaas/D. Flanigan
|
75.0 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Renolds/E. St Clair/A. Jonik/K. Constant
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/R. Crawford/C. King/F. Schoonover
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
S. Torgerson/B. Mead/D. Casey/J. Schindel
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
D. Gorman/B. Krivo/M. Connolly/P. Ellett
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
N. Irish/J. Christman/E. Goldberg/E. Meyers
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Claytor/M. Tobin/S. Williard/D. Goodwin
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change