Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Schley
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
G. Ray
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
C. McGlinn
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
C. McGowan
|
|
|||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Timlin/L. Bakula/M. McElhenney/K. Gallagher/K. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Maldovan/J. Evans/E. Northwood/L. Feldballe/E. Girardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Flanagan/J. Hesson/K. Jasiukiewicz/J. Stabinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Wall/H. Yager/E. Miller/K. Leone/J. Endres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (B) |
R. Felix/H. Beck/T. Porter/E. Stillwell/E. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
S. Armour/S. Fanous/I. Spitzer/B. OMara/E. Brecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Idler
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. McGurrin
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lynch
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Turco
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Collins
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Payne Street Sculls (A) |
E. Summers
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. McElroy
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Dietrich
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
I. Muir
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Frank
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
P. Schnorr
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. Nowmos
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Bouffard
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Snyder
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
B. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gonzalez del Ri
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
D. Melnik
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
D. Lockner
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
R. Boyd
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
T. OGrady
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F) |
C. Deppert
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crabb
|
|
|||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Feldman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Santry
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Cohen
|
|
|||
Middletown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Potter
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Agersborg
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
T. Maher
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Kauffmann
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
L. Fittipaldi
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C) |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
E. Saint Clair
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (J) |
J. Petrie
|
|
|||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Elgh
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Michel
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Haven
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
C. Pavlak
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Blankertz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
I. Asher
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
S. Stuart
|
|
|||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Astheimer/M. Duckett/L. Ratz/K. Myers/L. Dunaj/A. Templeton/A. Matrone/M. Empey/E. Lemmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Berry/D. Romasko/S. Turner/A. Kinchen/C. Crosby/D. Bishop/M. Doyle/L. Fattori/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Whitaker/A. Brauer/C. Fairbanks/J. Miller/A. Taft/S. Sternschuss/C. Zappacosta/G. Bovard/A. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Humphreys/K. OConnell/L. Sauter/J. Cancilierre/C. Mannion/L. Estrada/L. Sysol/S. Littleton/S. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
R. Kraus/M. Criden/C. Littlefield/C. Watson/A. Lodick/L. Krims/A. Radke/K. Peruzzini/M. Pitek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Antes/L. Rowe/A. Mayer/J. Bonfante/C. Melton/T. James/L. MacLachlan/H. Nortz/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Jasiukiewicz/S. Gehringer/C. Lynch/G. OConnor/E. Whitman/C. Laskowski/J. Powers/M. Merlini/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Donhowe/K. Lischynsky/S. Malkis/A. Halsey/S. Weinstock/C. Skudder/K. Ruthburg/J. Tepper/M. Monaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Katie/M. Hertz/E. Lederman/L. MacCallum/A. Neff/S. Tiedge/R. Mond/K. Liljeqvist/L. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wing/J. Cantrell/J. Grady/K. Roy/R. Watson/G. Wright/C. Cheek/S. Grady/K. Bonar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Cheston/M. Hannaway/A. Deardorff/V. Smith/A. Kahn/K. McNamara/M. Grant/M. Reilly/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Buckley/J. Davis/C. Benson/B. Fowler/N. Arrington/K. Horrigan/K. Dinterman/A. Scherberger/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Goetz/M. Potts/B. Gallagher/E. Fanelle/E. Cuneo/C. Challender/C. Lyons/C. Sullivan/L. Rachfalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Seeger/L. Wright/K. Leahy/R. Doherty/P. Sanford/K. Karfgin/K. Filkins/B. Rafferty/R. OHehir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
A. Mattus/E. Hennessey/M. Northrup/H. Murphy/E. Mc Cormick/M. McCloskey/K. Shuda/M. Niedelmann/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. McCool/M. Lipperini/A. Garrow/K. Lahoda/J. Sawyer/R. Gilbert/R. Culbertson/M. Heinold/M. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Whitney/M. OHara/G. Silverstein/E. Korona/A. Steinberg/M. Rondon/K. Zaffram/E. Eckert/A. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School (B) |
K. Cardinal/A. Lowman/J. Choe/A. Avery/K. Ferreri/J. Baker/C. Stewart/L. Schofield/L. Stranahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Sullivan/C. Petermann/J. Fasy/M. Quinn/A. Hrycko/K. Clarke/C. Roper/K. OHara/T. Compton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Kelly/L. Hurwitz/C. Higgins/C. Tuminello/J. Stein/L. Heller/R. Wardell/R. Kleinbaum/S. Maslanka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
S. Lyons/M. Grisham/B. Fogarty/S. Busse/M. White/T. Zeccola/L. Daniello/E. Goldman/E. McNamee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (B) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Burns/F. Heiner/L. Dickinson/E. Dayley/C. Chilton/B. Benefield/K. Campbell/E. Ivie/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Grages/B. Robinson/L. Summers/S. Tallent/S. Samter/K. Gage/M. Hebda/C. Teagle/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
A. Bremser/E. Armenia/J. Dusterdick/L. Fisher/K. Eisman/A. Foster/K. Higgens/B. LaBarge/E. Parillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
S. Tishler/J. Malkis/L. Merrill/L. Staley/K. Cusack/G. Degeneffe/T. Gifford/J. Brooks/A. Penik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Defilipi/D. Mondie
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Schanne/R. Baldry
|
|
|||
Duling Training Center (A) |
P. Marcella/M. Gerban
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. White/B. Zsembik
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bronikowski/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Limpitlaw/T. Sweeney
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Antonik/G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk/D. Beery
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer/M. Wagner
|
|
|||
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey (A) |
M. Eidell/J. Price
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Chryssostanides/B. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Clark Reynolds/M. Wiley
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
R. Fleimer/A. McMarlin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Barker/J. Barker
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Timonay/M. OConnor
|
|
|||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Watson/L. Echevarria
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellandoni/I. Brown
|
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
W. Campanella/A. Cromwell
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
W. Campanella/A. Cromwell
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Cornelius/K. Weeden
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Livingston/M. Botelho
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
J. Nichols/J. Edwards
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Nix/L. Gerken
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft München 1972 e.V. (A) |
J. Schausten/C. Zillich
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Gardner/J. Skaling
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Cutler/A. Culter
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Nichols/J. Edwards
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
T. Warhol/L. Warhol
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
C. Reis/W. Black Dorn
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
R. Gebely/R. Atkins
|
|
|||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Rindlaub
|
163.9 (68)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
P. McCarthy
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Zeitlin
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Kaplow
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Buell
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Carver
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Griffin/K. Ryan/E. Fitzpatrick/J. Mccrindle
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Krupp/S. Edwards/C. Cole/W. Fredericks
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
G. Conway/D. Comstock/D. Naylor/B. Premerlani
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Fetter/C. Abruzzee/D. Gevertz/G. Coffin
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Gehret/R. Riedel/W. Cyphers/N. Maddock
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Roeder/J. Bown/J. Murdoch/T. Simone
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
T. Delong/T. Ward/M. Madonna/C. Wenger
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
N. Wright/G. Goodman/G. Landers/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kelly/W. Sipple/C. Palo/M. Scholtz
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Dolan/L. Sweeney/M. Farnsworth/J. Danford
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St Lukes HS Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
K. Rigler/C. Devlin/M. Jaramillo/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Froehlke/M. Gaab/C. Dermody/E. Shoucair
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Wallace/A. Doria/E. Harte/L. Kilbride
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
W. Peskin/C. Klatzbach
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Monte/G. Ochal
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Klass/J. Lamas
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Ellett/D. Allen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Somers/T. Kiley
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Biddle/B. Burman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Bayard/A. Klotz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Levy/A. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Quigley/D. Kronmiller
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
O. Ray/K. Spitzfaden
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Faulls/M. Martin
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
J. Medoli/E. Rauscher
|
|
|||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Maeder/K. Ahrens
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
H. Coffman/D. Willett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Plomanski/A. Kolte
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. Batista/E. Forbes
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Gordy/T. Francesco
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Connor/E. Hamden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. A/T. B
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Tyler/B. Christman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
N. First/S. Not give
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Kleiner/D. Potts
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meehan/M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (B) |
P. Girard/E. Hulamick
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
T. C/T. D
|
|
|||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
P. Bass/N. Hilton
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
L. Conlon/J. OConnor-Petts
|
|
|||
California Rowing Association - Foster City Sculling (A) |
C. Flowers/E. Becton
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
D. Luckman/E. Wildrick
|
|
|||
PGRC/Western Reserve RA (A) |
D. Schubeck/D. Post
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
C. Delalio/S. Griffith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Avery/J. Stork
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Mergen/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
T. A/T. B
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Schiffman/D. Singh
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
E. Venti/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
M. Idler/S. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hilf/L. Digiacomo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
B. Reinert/N. Packard
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (E) |
J. Dinan/S. Hensien
|
|
|||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (..) |
J. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cors
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kinal
|
|
|||
Evil Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kindermann
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Sztul
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hastie
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Debonis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
T. Beyreuther
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Weinstein
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Union BC/Penn AC (A) |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Scholl
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
E. MIller
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Pirok
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
B. Martin Doyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Bacher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Dorn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Paynich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
P. Ohea
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (F) |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (G) |
K. Ertug
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
D. Friedericks
|
|
|||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Smith/J. Bright/M. Major/A. Kozloski/D. Sinkowski/K. Frontera/L. Shinners/M. Cobb/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Butler University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Gerber/J. Jacobs/L. Bigelow/M. Wilson/M. Little/S. Wood/E. Breen/L. Triona/L. Vallaincourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Kennedy/M. Shields/L. Breakey/K. Eveleth/K. Hoffler/K. Staton/K. Shellenbach/L. Lenneman/S. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Peterman/K. Talarczyk/S. Osier/J. Graves/K. Fill/B. Bruno/J. Spell/K. Payne/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
K. Laczynski/M. Raboteau/E. Abel/P. Beaudoin/C. Piazza/M. Leblanc/L. Topping/C. Gonzalez/N. Irby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh Alumni (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Tabas/L. Hermey/H. Hastie/J. Labagnara/G. Agnello/E. Mily/S. OShea/C. Arnold/S. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn Med Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey (A) |
D. Lehr/L. Stinsman/J. Matantuono/A. Macan/L. Banach/L. Cullinan/C. Abbatemarco/P. Paraison/M. Sparacino (Cox)
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
C. Crouch/L. Harnage/O. Tarbox/J. Sans/J. Farrar/K. Seigel/M. Hooper/J. Till/A. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kuechmann/C. Hughes/H. Paoli/H. Robinson/S. Ross/J. Walbridge/C. Wilderman/J. Copaken/L. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
A. Krips/C. Hagen/J. Baker/K. Sprinkel/A. Medyn/D. Smith/A. Prewitt/E. Stevens/K. Tatum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Baldini/A. Denny/L. Chalmers/R. Shepard/L. Lehrnart/K. Hahn/K. Maas/R. Freedman/A. Cederberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. Keeney/C. McCroskey/K. Sanese/K. Predmore/G. Hedegore/G. Peirce/V. Schafer/M. Rieg/K. Flecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (C) |
J. Shulman/T. Stolz/M. Bernhad/D. Amdor/M. Sutton/M. Romanini/M. Sciulli/T. Michaels/J. Geidosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
S. Pratt/K. Davis/M. Flynn/A. Smallwood/A. Sanchez/S. Gerwitz/A. Landry/J. Lange/A. Lerak (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (H) |
M. Adkins/L. Ainsworth/A. Becht/B. Breidenbach/A. Brookhouse/V. Burns/A. Cady/C. Childers/D. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/A. Flickinger/K. Werth/D. Frye/K. Vokes/A. Picard/M. Black/K. OConnell/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Gordon/J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. OConnor-Petts
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Pew/E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
C. Schulter/J. Florio Schulter
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/B. Nix
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Panio/M. Leigh
|
|
|||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Morris/S. Cohen
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar/J. Cann
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Pelliciotti/G. Freimarck
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/C. Blackwall
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
75.8 (57)
|
|||
Vesper/Fairmont (A) |
S. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Colgan/B. Colgan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Hultay/B. Hultay
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Grace/W. Weaver, sr.
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Holdsworth/K. Barron
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Schnieder/A. Johnson/P. Hutchinson/H. Hauptfuhrer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Eldridge/T. De Koekkoek/R. McGurrin/J. Ruiz
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
G. Florio/B. Florio/S. Florio/M. Florio
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone/J. Levinson/J. Miros/S. Jarson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Horvat/M. Horvat/M. Horvat/P. Horvat
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/J. Kershaw/D. Green/M. Peters
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Portilla/M. Bannister/J. Kennel/P. White
|
|
|||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Hogan/C. Pavlak/D. Jacquot/J. Michel
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Burke/J. Peek/C. Sost/D. Sykes
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
D. Post/L. Romig/L. Fittipaldi/C. Bower
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
L. Weir/S. Reams/D. Sliz/B. Bohn
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/E. Tobey/J. Fredericks/L. Douglas
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Ward/G. Lahm/L. Rota/J. Chell
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Penn AC/Fairmount/Undine/Vesper (A) |
K. Lewis/M. Weeks/S. Sargent/G. Cipollone
|
31.2 (47)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Page/J. Scalione/S. Markel/L. Bates
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Butler/M. Ball/E. Romsaas/D. Flanigan
|
75.0 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Renolds/E. St Clair/A. Jonik/K. Constant
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/R. Crawford/C. King/F. Schoonover
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
S. Torgerson/B. Mead/D. Casey/J. Schindel
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
D. Gorman/B. Krivo/M. Connolly/P. Ellett
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
N. Irish/J. Christman/E. Goldberg/E. Meyers
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Claytor/M. Tobin/S. Williard/D. Goodwin
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change