Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. McGlinn
|
|
|||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Mcleskey/T. Maryak/V. Rowland/P. Wheale/N. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blue and Gold (A) |
C. Sheffers/N. Sivak/J. Skoien/P. Stoudt/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Pinto-Martin/A. Leber/D. DeCaria/L. Werner/S. Matvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
B. Fox/M. Oberlies/D. Golda/S. Fitz-Patrick/J. Tipold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
B. Comly/P. Cimbak/N. Kiniry/T. Klarich/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Nelson/W. Fox/K. Spitzfaden/O. Ray/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Hanlon/N. Sacco/S. Fishberg/T. Raines/R. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Perterson/M. Clark/D. Rohwer/S. Alan/C. Chisome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Harkins/J. Fullmer/P. Berenato/J. DiRusso/J. Pasahow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wetschler/Z. Browne/G. Lubimir/S. Cunningham/E. Froehlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Keough/P. De Grazia/S. Mahon/J. Feld/M. Amoriello (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
J. Kennedy/M. Pezzimenti/G. Tuminello/N. Lehane/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
R. Landy/B. Hill/B. Kane/B. Protesto/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
A. Gordon/A. Kennedy/R. Kirlin/S. Keeler/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Wlosek/D. Boyes/J. McKenna/A. Couto/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (..) |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. McEvily
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Heathcote
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Santry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Phelan
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donegan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Ruane
|
|
|||
Commercial Rowing Club (A) |
F. Otoole
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Toland
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kraus
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (A) |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Stolper
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Kersteller
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
T. Blake
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Willemin
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. Mattson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (B) |
M. Tursi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Franz
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Pennisi
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
M. Davis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
E. Doolin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Rome
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
D. Knecht
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
C. Bracken
|
|
|||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Corr
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
F. Fraser
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Kreger
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Dittman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Grindstaff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Longwell
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Jonik
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. French
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Feldman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Santry
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Cohen
|
|
|||
Middletown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Potter
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Agersborg
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
T. Maher
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Kauffmann
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
L. Fittipaldi
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C) |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
E. Saint Clair
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (J) |
J. Petrie
|
|
|||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Elgh
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Michel
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Haven
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
C. Pavlak
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Blankertz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
I. Asher
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
S. Stuart
|
|
|||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. McDade/M. Mcglinn/T. McMahon/M. Minni/D. Naab/R. Powers/J. Sen/Z. Tayler/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Bright/J. Royer/B. Webster/M. Schneider/A. Lindengren/S. Nicholson/B. Johnson/J. Lyons/J. Nealey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Modern School Boat Club (A) |
T. Vincent/J. Hiatt/G. Box/H. Chapman/M. Southwell/T. Abrahams/M. Weyler/S. Crawford/C. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Childers/J. Capel/S. Turzanski/S. Tiniakos/J. Tiniakos/B. Skukaski/C. Sipio/C. Sacalis/D. Carnall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gold (A) |
R. Adams/R. Barret/M. Berger/D. Bono/E. Gallagher/N. Gregorio/L. Jackson/K. Juliff/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
B. Nicklow/M. Gordon/J. Dawood/G. Collins/J. Flaherty/D. Holodnik/C. Lomicka/N. Obermeier/J. Raimondi (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
D. Steele/J. Vogelsang/K. Parmington/Z. Sivertsen/S. Sanders/R. Rondon/A. Eckert/E. Henry/J. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Milliman/D. Backovin/S. Burstein/N. Henn/P. Lee/G. Glabets/C. Eckbold/J. Williams/M. Crescenzc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
P. Davis/M. Beck/D. Stanek/A. Friedlander/P. DiMaggio/T. Smith/T. Stuart/M. Pochettino/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
T. Gotfredson/M. Sweitzer/H. Calvert/Z. Krupp/G. MacKenzie/C. Schipper/W. Dooley/A. Sillo/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. Battaglioli/M. Eisenstein/A. Millspaugh/C. Montanye/M. Ravalli/J. Yablon/J. Brown/J. Eckenberger/J. Comis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Mealer/P. Pienkowski/T. Roy/M. Dey/D. Kuhlenschmidt/A. Reid/R. Hillard/A. Moeller/B. McNeely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Ackerman/B. Wolf/S. Pepe/A. Bracalente/M. Porreca/C. Egan/T. Admunsen/D. DOnofrio/D. Castellani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. OConner/D. Zeehandelaar/M. Kreuter/J. Kearney/P. RAymond/C. North/J. Iqbal/R. Iozzo/W. Strasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Rentschler/B. Arrington/K. Zamer/G. Helck/P. Bizarro/S. Harlow/J. Hayden/J. Kapteyn/G. Coletti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
J. Reim/M. Piscitelli/J. DeShields/C. DiMaggio/D. Diviney/D. Faller/R. Fitpatrick/J. Patrusky/D. Gogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gold (B) |
T. Martin/M. McGee/P. McGeee/B. Meehan/M. Mintzer/P. Montgomery/R. Powers/B. Schwartz/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
H. Schaldenbrand/J. Mariuzza/L. Werner/R. Quinn/N. Khan/D. Schneider/J. Williamson/A. Kuhn/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
B. Collins/M. Grudzinski/A. Ross/P. Hopkins/P. Dewechter/D. Powers/J. Romvary/S. Armenti/N. Rizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
L. McGrath/A. Rice/S. Joe/M. Green/S. Ramsey/J. Johnson/S. Petticrew-Shawc/C. Piltin/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
G. Hafensteiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Grassi/A. Fisher/V. Di Thomasi/N. Scrivani/R. MacCluen/A. Jones/N. Bolton/J. Ackerman/J. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
B. Akbay/C. Bodenstab/G. Conway/D. Gregory/D. Naylor/N. Patel/M. Conlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (F) |
S. Flynn/P. Diantonio/R. Bender/B. Caracausa/T. Fox/C. Gladu/C. Kirk/C. Kurtz/W. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
M. McDonald/D. Fitzpatrick/G. Hopkins/B. Stallard/T. Shields/C. Engle/G. Lucks/M. Funk/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Astheimer/M. Duckett/L. Ratz/K. Myers/L. Dunaj/A. Templeton/A. Matrone/M. Empey/E. Lemmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Berry/D. Romasko/S. Turner/A. Kinchen/C. Crosby/D. Bishop/M. Doyle/L. Fattori/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Whitaker/A. Brauer/C. Fairbanks/J. Miller/A. Taft/S. Sternschuss/C. Zappacosta/G. Bovard/A. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Humphreys/K. OConnell/L. Sauter/J. Cancilierre/C. Mannion/L. Estrada/L. Sysol/S. Littleton/S. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
R. Kraus/M. Criden/C. Littlefield/C. Watson/A. Lodick/L. Krims/A. Radke/K. Peruzzini/M. Pitek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Antes/L. Rowe/A. Mayer/J. Bonfante/C. Melton/T. James/L. MacLachlan/H. Nortz/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Jasiukiewicz/S. Gehringer/C. Lynch/G. OConnor/E. Whitman/C. Laskowski/J. Powers/M. Merlini/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Donhowe/K. Lischynsky/S. Malkis/A. Halsey/S. Weinstock/C. Skudder/K. Ruthburg/J. Tepper/M. Monaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Katie/M. Hertz/E. Lederman/L. MacCallum/A. Neff/S. Tiedge/R. Mond/K. Liljeqvist/L. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wing/J. Cantrell/J. Grady/K. Roy/R. Watson/G. Wright/C. Cheek/S. Grady/K. Bonar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Cheston/M. Hannaway/A. Deardorff/V. Smith/A. Kahn/K. McNamara/M. Grant/M. Reilly/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Buckley/J. Davis/C. Benson/B. Fowler/N. Arrington/K. Horrigan/K. Dinterman/A. Scherberger/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Goetz/M. Potts/B. Gallagher/E. Fanelle/E. Cuneo/C. Challender/C. Lyons/C. Sullivan/L. Rachfalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Seeger/L. Wright/K. Leahy/R. Doherty/P. Sanford/K. Karfgin/K. Filkins/B. Rafferty/R. OHehir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
A. Mattus/E. Hennessey/M. Northrup/H. Murphy/E. Mc Cormick/M. McCloskey/K. Shuda/M. Niedelmann/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. McCool/M. Lipperini/A. Garrow/K. Lahoda/J. Sawyer/R. Gilbert/R. Culbertson/M. Heinold/M. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Whitney/M. OHara/G. Silverstein/E. Korona/A. Steinberg/M. Rondon/K. Zaffram/E. Eckert/A. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School (B) |
K. Cardinal/A. Lowman/J. Choe/A. Avery/K. Ferreri/J. Baker/C. Stewart/L. Schofield/L. Stranahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Sullivan/C. Petermann/J. Fasy/M. Quinn/A. Hrycko/K. Clarke/C. Roper/K. OHara/T. Compton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Kelly/L. Hurwitz/C. Higgins/C. Tuminello/J. Stein/L. Heller/R. Wardell/R. Kleinbaum/S. Maslanka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
S. Lyons/M. Grisham/B. Fogarty/S. Busse/M. White/T. Zeccola/L. Daniello/E. Goldman/E. McNamee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (B) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Burns/F. Heiner/L. Dickinson/E. Dayley/C. Chilton/B. Benefield/K. Campbell/E. Ivie/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Grages/B. Robinson/L. Summers/S. Tallent/S. Samter/K. Gage/M. Hebda/C. Teagle/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
A. Bremser/E. Armenia/J. Dusterdick/L. Fisher/K. Eisman/A. Foster/K. Higgens/B. LaBarge/E. Parillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
S. Tishler/J. Malkis/L. Merrill/L. Staley/K. Cusack/G. Degeneffe/T. Gifford/J. Brooks/A. Penik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Defilipi/D. Mondie
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Schanne/R. Baldry
|
|
|||
Duling Training Center (A) |
P. Marcella/M. Gerban
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. White/B. Zsembik
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bronikowski/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Limpitlaw/T. Sweeney
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Antonik/G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk/D. Beery
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer/M. Wagner
|
|
|||
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey (A) |
M. Eidell/J. Price
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Chryssostanides/B. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Clark Reynolds/M. Wiley
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
R. Fleimer/A. McMarlin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Barker/J. Barker
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Timonay/M. OConnor
|
|
|||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Pearson
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Osborne
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Delson
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Rindlaub
|
163.9 (68)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Donohoe
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Gelfter
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Woodard
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Welchli
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Paradine
|
156.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Mission Bay Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eikel
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Zezza
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
A. Sorensen
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hoguet
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Lang
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Peters
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers (A) |
S. Richardson
|
305.8 (83)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Thun
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Darling
|
28.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson
|
172.0 (69)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
W. Donnelly
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
B. Jones
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
L. Klecatsky, md
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
W. Barrett
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Rindlaub
|
163.9 (68)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
P. McCarthy
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Zeitlin
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Kaplow
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Buell
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Carver
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
Blue and Gold (A) |
J. Sweeney/P. McCann/M. Gibbons/J. Donohue/D. Nabb/H. Todd/B. Moran/M. Valenti/B. Ernst (Cox)
|
31.2 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Huse/T. Heebink/A. Kitty/B. Schimmel/P. Lyons/A. DiSciullo/P. Conrad/S. Soriero/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/R. Smith/R. Beaty/K. Flynn/J. Lang/J. Long/S. Lockhart/M. Davis/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Eich/E. Loveless/C. Laduer/K. Santusi/T. Quinn/T. Delaney/A. Junger/G. Hotlittan/S. Quagliano (Cox)
|
75.0 (58)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Bull/D. Cullinan/F. Fisher/W. Sorenson/B. Smith/R. Arellano/M. Lee/G. Hayder/T. Sorenson (Cox)
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
St. Josephs University Alumni (A) |
E. Fox/M. McLaughlin/D. Dudek/M. Demarco/J. MaGuire/P. Bender/P. OReilly/B. Cupka/T. Cox (Cox)
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
U Penn Alumni (A) |
B. Konopka/P. Cosentino/D. Farwell/M. Davison/B. Keane/J. Leonard/C. Selig/B. Stephenson/J. Rechter (Cox)
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Green/M. Corboy/H. Greenberg/M. Budman/B. Mastalski/A. Cook/R. Kinderman/P. Laskow/D. Gerson (Cox)
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simoni/D. Vreugdenhill/M. Staines/J. Matthews/J. St.Clair/C. Coffee/F. Schock/J. Hooten/N. Latona (Cox)
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. McCrosson/A. Staller/R. Bernard/D. Funk/B. Funk/L. McCabe/G. Miller/F. Previti/A. Kerstetter (Cox)
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
B. Gallagher/R. Miller/D. ODonahue/S. Fondriest/A. Ramirez/R. Vanderhaus/E. Dobbs/A. Edwards/J. Roussil (Cox)
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. McGrellis/D. Tobin/D. Krause/P. Nielson/H. Kaffenberger/L. Grigsby/F. Manion/E. Wilde/B. Savitz (Cox)
|
70.2 (57)
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
G. Stefan, jr/J. Scott/S. Whalen/E. Bracken/A. Wachlin/T. Owston/G. Stefan/J. Kieffer/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Hirsch/A. Flanders/A. Post/T. OHara/M. OConner/M. Quinn/L. Wittig/R. Wilson/R. Plotnik (Cox)
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
J. Kelly/C. LeVine/J. Lehman/J. Lehman/J. Lehman Jr/C. Lehman/M. Kelly/M. VanArkle/J. Coxswain (Cox)
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
S. Baranak/B. Colgan/R. Mudge/P. Horvatt/P. Mead/A. Fletcher/D. Silvera/J. Sneddan/J. Hardegin (Cox)
|
17.6 (42)
|
|||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Sittinger
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Salinas
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milikowsky
|
|
|||
Christ Church Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scheu
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Arria
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (A) |
M. Jagger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Trimble
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schoch
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Maloney
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Clarke
|
|
|||
Zephyr Racing Team (A) |
S. Cuerda
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Hayburn
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Portilla
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (B) |
K. Richards
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Haglin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Seals
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
D. Egen
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (C) |
C. Watts
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Iyer
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
Z. Benevides
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (D) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
G. Chatyrka
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (E) |
S. Madden
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
M. Naughton
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (F) |
B. OBrien
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F) |
T. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (G) |
C. Simon
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (H) |
A. Quinn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (I) |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (J) |
J. Kennel
|
|
|||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Hollins
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Borger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Barney
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Sloan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
A. Talucci
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Mccullagh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Salomone
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Ginis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
A. Crawford
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Podgorski
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
R. Hykel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
C. Kostrewski
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Grudziak
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
R. Jerril
|
|
|||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Lynch/F. Porter
|
103.2 (62)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
W. Reimann/C. Peterson
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mochizuki/E. Sheehan
|
97.4 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
|
283.4 (85)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bisek/A. Borghard
|
141.6 (68)
|
|||
South Niagara RC (A) |
D. Kendall/D. McSween
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Reiss/M. Thompson
|
91.7 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
W. Vanderlinde/L. Perry
|
134.8 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
134.8 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Miller/F. Ballard
|
170.6 (72)
|
|||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (..) |
J. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cors
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kinal
|
|
|||
Evil Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kindermann
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Sztul
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hastie
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Debonis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
T. Beyreuther
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Weinstein
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Union BC/Penn AC (A) |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Scholl
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
E. MIller
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Pirok
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
B. Martin Doyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Bacher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Dorn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Paynich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
P. Ohea
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (F) |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (G) |
K. Ertug
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
D. Friedericks
|
|
|||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
H. Gehman
|
|
|||
Hartford Barge Club (A) |
A. Kast
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
A. Morin
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
G. Meredith
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Sarbuis
|
|
|||
Rhody Pride Rowing (A) |
M. Hooper
|
|
|||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Lawson/P. Rassam/T. Hickman/J. Dinorcia/A. Fiebig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lawry/J. Davis/J. Boardman/J. Imperial/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tarazi/J. Pock/J. Hunting/B. Mosier/R. Killcrece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Hurley/F. Lomax/J. Stewart/E. Neinaber/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Poley/I. Hall/M. Walter/R. Angelo/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
M. Veljkovic/J. Otremba/C. Artt/M. Anton/D. Harman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
S. Askham/G. Mellen/G. Smith/J. Lange/N. Mikhalvesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Sun/S. Romeo/C. Randall/R. Pursak (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Adams/W. Andrew/A. Baker/U. Dave/S. Kathleen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Washington College (B) |
J. Dolan/J. Smith/T. Elliot/D. Yerger/J. Paradliso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conely/B. Ochs/S. Fankhauser/J. Sinclair/K. Trainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
F. Biller/J. Stefan/J. Kieffer/C. Kaufmann/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Montgomery/K. Moir/T. Hogue/W. Adams/C. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Tmka/J. Dawson/M. Sekely/C. Petruzzilio/S. McCaulif (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Green/M. Peterson/R. Perrot/A. Schofield/S. Deutch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Cornhill/K. Kroszner/J. DArcangelo/S. Watson/K. Kroszner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/J. Kershaw/D. Green/M. Peters/K. Benarcik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (C) |
C. Minifie/E. Hawn/M. Kelly/K. Vallhonrat/K. Federal (Cox)
|
|
|||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Coyle/C. Durkin
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Weber/L. Simon
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
N. Advised/N. Advised
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
K. Hill/C. McClure
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Maley/A. Golaski
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (C) |
R. Howard/J. Hammer
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (D) |
C. Childers/M. Sweeney
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (J) |
S. Fischer/A. George
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (G) |
C. Collett/L. DiAntonio
|
|
|||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Morris/S. Cohen
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar/J. Cann
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Pelliciotti/G. Freimarck
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/C. Blackwall
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
75.8 (57)
|
|||
Vesper/Fairmont (A) |
S. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Colgan/B. Colgan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Hultay/B. Hultay
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Grace/W. Weaver, sr.
|
33.7 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Holdsworth/K. Barron
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Brown/L. Acampora/T. French/M. Corr
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/M. Gelfter/J. Manson
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. DAmico/D. Ragan/G. Ennis/S. Jones
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dudley/M. McKenna/J. Clary/J. Obrien
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Dietz/S. Killen/B. Stadel/J. Sonberg
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eric/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gallagher/T. Gallagher/D. Smith/J. Harte
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/M. Gwadz/R. Spousta/P. Knight
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Kendall/J. Welchi/E. Pressman/D. McSween
|
131.1 (68)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Doering/H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/F. Bobrow
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Iezzi/T. Kroethe/B. Zapp/J. Chialastri
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Harker/H. Roberts/M. Holcomb/E. Wilde
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Toland/G. Iverson/B. Galli/J. Willemin
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (B) |
C. Ohl/T. Turgalee/F. Pasani/M. Verlin
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rambusch/H. Ellett/W. Fredericks/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Luce/E. Boyce/K. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change