Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Lawson/P. Rassam/T. Hickman/J. Dinorcia/A. Fiebig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lawry/J. Davis/J. Boardman/J. Imperial/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tarazi/J. Pock/J. Hunting/B. Mosier/R. Killcrece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Hurley/F. Lomax/J. Stewart/E. Neinaber/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Poley/I. Hall/M. Walter/R. Angelo/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
M. Veljkovic/J. Otremba/C. Artt/M. Anton/D. Harman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
S. Askham/G. Mellen/G. Smith/J. Lange/N. Mikhalvesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Sun/S. Romeo/C. Randall/R. Pursak (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Adams/W. Andrew/A. Baker/U. Dave/S. Kathleen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Washington College (B) |
J. Dolan/J. Smith/T. Elliot/D. Yerger/J. Paradliso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conely/B. Ochs/S. Fankhauser/J. Sinclair/K. Trainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
F. Biller/J. Stefan/J. Kieffer/C. Kaufmann/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pianko/L. Kwako/C. Erling/J. Senecal/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brown/T. Steele/F. Chouinard/M. Makarski/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackay/J. Mignone/A. Woelfle-Erskine/R. Kashyap/D. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Berko/R. Harris/A. McGinn/L. Wiemers/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
K. Fill/B. Bruno/J. Spell/K. Payne/J. Lisjak (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Tabas/L. Hermey/H. Hastie/J. Labagnara/S. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Bishop/V. Ladisch/E. Stieve/C. Denecke/S. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (A) |
A. Maas/K. Mahan/A. Martinson/K. Merdock/C. Lovely (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
K. Tribbet/L. Liveright/K. Farmer/K. McClellan/L. Dunham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
M. Wu/S. Hastler/K. Maghen/B. Burkett/C. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
L. Aumand/B. Beckingham/A. Bergland/E. Christman/H. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Eells/J. Orem/S. Krause/D. Volpe/N. Pokorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
H. McDonald/M. Wideman/J. Rausch/A. Cawood/A. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
|
||||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jub-Jub Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Marlella/M. Arria/J. Hayburn/S. Madden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure/J. Barnaskas/S. Lee/E. Zwilling
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman/P. Ohea/B. W./M. Aller
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
G. Stefan, jr/J. Stefan/A. Stefan/G. Stefan
|
|
|||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Scibilia/P. Philippi/K. Papandrew/J. Rinaldi
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Gerber/M. Wilson/E. Mackay/L. Triona
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Kerr/M. Keefe/J. Barker/A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Peterman/S. Osier/K. Talarczyk/K. Payne
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whidden/G. Zaharek/K. Williams/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Doherty/M. Hunter/C. Pace/N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Hillson/J. Heere/C. Kostrewski/R. Jerrill
|
|
|||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Meckley/M. Utley/M. Utley/C. Trebley/A. Cassella/A. Hanna/S. Williams/F. Yesalavich/S. McCloskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
G. Stewart/N. Baxter/J. Chapman/R. Baker/H. Cubasch/R. Martin/N. Collins/D. Taylor/M. Rosenlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Adams/W. Andrew/A. Baker/J. Chadonic/B. Currie/U. Dave/T. Faxon/M. Hoepp/S. Kathleen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
|
||||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
||
Boston Seniors (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
L. Sachleben/M. Sanford/L. Craig/P. Angelo/L. English/A. Chewning/M. Duvall/L. Judge/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
M. McAuliffe/S. Beegle/J. Boatmiller/H. Reader/J. Irwin/A. Jones/H. Wilson/B. Rideovut/A. German (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
S. Powell/J. Deprez/B. Beckingham/E. Christman/M. Coster/L. Kuser/C. Priest/A. Molholm/H. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (D) |
M. Myers/S. Nadal/K. Parks/E. Pursley/C. Reppert/H. Ritchie/J. Rose/T. Schaafsma/K. Mortenson (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change