Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Mcleskey/T. Maryak/V. Rowland/P. Wheale/N. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blue and Gold (A) |
C. Sheffers/N. Sivak/J. Skoien/P. Stoudt/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Pinto-Martin/A. Leber/D. DeCaria/L. Werner/S. Matvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
B. Fox/M. Oberlies/D. Golda/S. Fitz-Patrick/J. Tipold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
B. Comly/P. Cimbak/N. Kiniry/T. Klarich/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Nelson/W. Fox/K. Spitzfaden/O. Ray/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Hanlon/N. Sacco/S. Fishberg/T. Raines/R. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Perterson/M. Clark/D. Rohwer/S. Alan/C. Chisome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Harkins/J. Fullmer/P. Berenato/J. DiRusso/J. Pasahow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wetschler/Z. Browne/G. Lubimir/S. Cunningham/E. Froehlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Keough/P. De Grazia/S. Mahon/J. Feld/M. Amoriello (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
J. Kennedy/M. Pezzimenti/G. Tuminello/N. Lehane/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
R. Landy/B. Hill/B. Kane/B. Protesto/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
A. Gordon/A. Kennedy/R. Kirlin/S. Keeler/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Wlosek/D. Boyes/J. McKenna/A. Couto/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Corr
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
F. Fraser
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Kreger
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Dittman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Grindstaff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Longwell
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Jonik
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. French
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. McDade/M. Mcglinn/T. McMahon/M. Minni/D. Naab/R. Powers/J. Sen/Z. Tayler/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Bright/J. Royer/B. Webster/M. Schneider/A. Lindengren/S. Nicholson/B. Johnson/J. Lyons/J. Nealey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Modern School Boat Club (A) |
T. Vincent/J. Hiatt/G. Box/H. Chapman/M. Southwell/T. Abrahams/M. Weyler/S. Crawford/C. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Childers/J. Capel/S. Turzanski/S. Tiniakos/J. Tiniakos/B. Skukaski/C. Sipio/C. Sacalis/D. Carnall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gold (A) |
R. Adams/R. Barret/M. Berger/D. Bono/E. Gallagher/N. Gregorio/L. Jackson/K. Juliff/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
B. Nicklow/M. Gordon/J. Dawood/G. Collins/J. Flaherty/D. Holodnik/C. Lomicka/N. Obermeier/J. Raimondi (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
D. Steele/J. Vogelsang/K. Parmington/Z. Sivertsen/S. Sanders/R. Rondon/A. Eckert/E. Henry/J. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Milliman/D. Backovin/S. Burstein/N. Henn/P. Lee/G. Glabets/C. Eckbold/J. Williams/M. Crescenzc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
P. Davis/M. Beck/D. Stanek/A. Friedlander/P. DiMaggio/T. Smith/T. Stuart/M. Pochettino/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
T. Gotfredson/M. Sweitzer/H. Calvert/Z. Krupp/G. MacKenzie/C. Schipper/W. Dooley/A. Sillo/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. Battaglioli/M. Eisenstein/A. Millspaugh/C. Montanye/M. Ravalli/J. Yablon/J. Brown/J. Eckenberger/J. Comis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Mealer/P. Pienkowski/T. Roy/M. Dey/D. Kuhlenschmidt/A. Reid/R. Hillard/A. Moeller/B. McNeely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Ackerman/B. Wolf/S. Pepe/A. Bracalente/M. Porreca/C. Egan/T. Admunsen/D. DOnofrio/D. Castellani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. OConner/D. Zeehandelaar/M. Kreuter/J. Kearney/P. RAymond/C. North/J. Iqbal/R. Iozzo/W. Strasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Rentschler/B. Arrington/K. Zamer/G. Helck/P. Bizarro/S. Harlow/J. Hayden/J. Kapteyn/G. Coletti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
J. Reim/M. Piscitelli/J. DeShields/C. DiMaggio/D. Diviney/D. Faller/R. Fitpatrick/J. Patrusky/D. Gogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gold (B) |
T. Martin/M. McGee/P. McGeee/B. Meehan/M. Mintzer/P. Montgomery/R. Powers/B. Schwartz/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
H. Schaldenbrand/J. Mariuzza/L. Werner/R. Quinn/N. Khan/D. Schneider/J. Williamson/A. Kuhn/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
B. Collins/M. Grudzinski/A. Ross/P. Hopkins/P. Dewechter/D. Powers/J. Romvary/S. Armenti/N. Rizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
L. McGrath/A. Rice/S. Joe/M. Green/S. Ramsey/J. Johnson/S. Petticrew-Shawc/C. Piltin/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
G. Hafensteiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Grassi/A. Fisher/V. Di Thomasi/N. Scrivani/R. MacCluen/A. Jones/N. Bolton/J. Ackerman/J. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
B. Akbay/C. Bodenstab/G. Conway/D. Gregory/D. Naylor/N. Patel/M. Conlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (F) |
S. Flynn/P. Diantonio/R. Bender/B. Caracausa/T. Fox/C. Gladu/C. Kirk/C. Kurtz/W. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
M. McDonald/D. Fitzpatrick/G. Hopkins/B. Stallard/T. Shields/C. Engle/G. Lucks/M. Funk/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Astheimer/M. Duckett/L. Ratz/K. Myers/L. Dunaj/A. Templeton/A. Matrone/M. Empey/E. Lemmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Berry/D. Romasko/S. Turner/A. Kinchen/C. Crosby/D. Bishop/M. Doyle/L. Fattori/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Whitaker/A. Brauer/C. Fairbanks/J. Miller/A. Taft/S. Sternschuss/C. Zappacosta/G. Bovard/A. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Humphreys/K. OConnell/L. Sauter/J. Cancilierre/C. Mannion/L. Estrada/L. Sysol/S. Littleton/S. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
R. Kraus/M. Criden/C. Littlefield/C. Watson/A. Lodick/L. Krims/A. Radke/K. Peruzzini/M. Pitek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Antes/L. Rowe/A. Mayer/J. Bonfante/C. Melton/T. James/L. MacLachlan/H. Nortz/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Jasiukiewicz/S. Gehringer/C. Lynch/G. OConnor/E. Whitman/C. Laskowski/J. Powers/M. Merlini/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Donhowe/K. Lischynsky/S. Malkis/A. Halsey/S. Weinstock/C. Skudder/K. Ruthburg/J. Tepper/M. Monaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Katie/M. Hertz/E. Lederman/L. MacCallum/A. Neff/S. Tiedge/R. Mond/K. Liljeqvist/L. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wing/J. Cantrell/J. Grady/K. Roy/R. Watson/G. Wright/C. Cheek/S. Grady/K. Bonar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Cheston/M. Hannaway/A. Deardorff/V. Smith/A. Kahn/K. McNamara/M. Grant/M. Reilly/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Buckley/J. Davis/C. Benson/B. Fowler/N. Arrington/K. Horrigan/K. Dinterman/A. Scherberger/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Goetz/M. Potts/B. Gallagher/E. Fanelle/E. Cuneo/C. Challender/C. Lyons/C. Sullivan/L. Rachfalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Seeger/L. Wright/K. Leahy/R. Doherty/P. Sanford/K. Karfgin/K. Filkins/B. Rafferty/R. OHehir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
A. Mattus/E. Hennessey/M. Northrup/H. Murphy/E. Mc Cormick/M. McCloskey/K. Shuda/M. Niedelmann/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. McCool/M. Lipperini/A. Garrow/K. Lahoda/J. Sawyer/R. Gilbert/R. Culbertson/M. Heinold/M. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Whitney/M. OHara/G. Silverstein/E. Korona/A. Steinberg/M. Rondon/K. Zaffram/E. Eckert/A. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School (B) |
K. Cardinal/A. Lowman/J. Choe/A. Avery/K. Ferreri/J. Baker/C. Stewart/L. Schofield/L. Stranahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Sullivan/C. Petermann/J. Fasy/M. Quinn/A. Hrycko/K. Clarke/C. Roper/K. OHara/T. Compton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Kelly/L. Hurwitz/C. Higgins/C. Tuminello/J. Stein/L. Heller/R. Wardell/R. Kleinbaum/S. Maslanka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
S. Lyons/M. Grisham/B. Fogarty/S. Busse/M. White/T. Zeccola/L. Daniello/E. Goldman/E. McNamee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (B) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Burns/F. Heiner/L. Dickinson/E. Dayley/C. Chilton/B. Benefield/K. Campbell/E. Ivie/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Grages/B. Robinson/L. Summers/S. Tallent/S. Samter/K. Gage/M. Hebda/C. Teagle/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
A. Bremser/E. Armenia/J. Dusterdick/L. Fisher/K. Eisman/A. Foster/K. Higgens/B. LaBarge/E. Parillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
S. Tishler/J. Malkis/L. Merrill/L. Staley/K. Cusack/G. Degeneffe/T. Gifford/J. Brooks/A. Penik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Griffin/K. Ryan/E. Fitzpatrick/J. Mccrindle
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Krupp/S. Edwards/C. Cole/W. Fredericks
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
G. Conway/D. Comstock/D. Naylor/B. Premerlani
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Fetter/C. Abruzzee/D. Gevertz/G. Coffin
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Gehret/R. Riedel/W. Cyphers/N. Maddock
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Roeder/J. Bown/J. Murdoch/T. Simone
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
T. Delong/T. Ward/M. Madonna/C. Wenger
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
N. Wright/G. Goodman/G. Landers/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kelly/W. Sipple/C. Palo/M. Scholtz
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Dolan/L. Sweeney/M. Farnsworth/J. Danford
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St Lukes HS Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
K. Rigler/C. Devlin/M. Jaramillo/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Froehlke/M. Gaab/C. Dermody/E. Shoucair
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Wallace/A. Doria/E. Harte/L. Kilbride
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Allsopp
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Rich
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. OConnor
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Silow
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mahon
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Assad
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Andre
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Whidden
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Storm
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Lopes
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCaffrey
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Edwards
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Tadeo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kuchera
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. OToole
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Haas
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Weaver
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Smart
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. DiPiazza
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
J. Tyler
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Mancusi
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
P. VanVliet
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (D) |
A. Nasca
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (E) |
J. Drakos
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (F) |
M. Slezycki
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (G) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (H) |
C. Fusco
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Muntz
|
|
|||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
M. Howard
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hokrein
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
P. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Fleckenstein
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
L. Browning
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Burmeister
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Bill
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Hotkowski
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
C. Morley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Durkin
|
|
|||
Washington Area Rowing/ Washington Sculling Center (A) |
C. Berson
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
L. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Doolittle
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
A. Hahn
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pitts
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Quinn
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D) |
M. King
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Hayden
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (E) |
B. Jones
|
|
|||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stefanski/E. Stinson/J. Welch/M. Brestle/B. White/P. Guenther/D. Daley/B. Baldwin/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hewitt/J. Millar/J. Michels/B. Jamieson/H. Hume/M. Ives/C. Kerber/T. McDevitt/P. Cipollone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Schmuck/B. McGowan/K. Boyle/M. Walker/G. Lennon/V. Cappella/J. Stanesa/P. Watkins/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Luz/X. Garoji/M. Healey/D. Loomis/C. De Souza/J. Bass/R. Crofton-Sleigh/V. Zito/B. Zucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pew/C. Ives/N. Holland/J. Shields/C. Redhead/D. Huntington/D. Spencer/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Krmpotich/D. Lyons/C. Murray/V. McCall/F. Rowe/J. Smigel/E. Gross/J. Glasglow/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/J. Leete/K. Kobach/J. Dies/S. Hartzell/M. Gaw/A. Scholer/T. Connor/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goodale/M. Klaus/D. Schnall/J. Dancks/B. Massey/N. Matei/S. Bentham/B. Garofalo/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
R. Panico/B. McGinty/K. Murphy/T. McDevitt/C. Whitehead/B. Panico/P. Murray/W. Abbott/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Leider/M. Clute/J. Morgan/C. Young/L. Scandurra/L. Burchett/E. Socha/C. Kelleher/E. Zienta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Trond/B. Muenzen/G. Katz/D. Kornowski/E. Bybee/W. Russell/M. Dowd/B. Zucker/O. Zubarev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Morris/A. Moyers/E. Paynich/D. Messina/S. Willard/D. Butler/K. Baron/A. Phillips/S. Ringleb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Levay/B. Sharp/P. Learn/K. Oster/J. Johnson/W. Davy/P. Corbo/K. Kersteller/A. Kersteller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
R. Harodashel/C. Phillips/K. Walker/K. Mellups/L. Henley/T. Senegal/C. Gardner/L. Leonard/M. Rodrigiez (Cox)
|
|
|||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Goodall/D. Conard/W. Gorden/T. Stevenson/R. Hicks (Cox)
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Cherwinski/R. Yochum/D. Wojdyla/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Hargus/S. Silks/J. Brisson/B. Bardon/C. Clark (Cox)
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Weinberger/P. Negus/B. Hawkey/J. Cooper/O. Zubarev (Cox)
|
91.7 (60)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Shuster/F. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/T. Cox (Cox)
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Krause/W. Buch/T. Torgerson/H. Thompson/E. Woodon (Cox)
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Jones/A. Wright/T. Rhynalds/S. Barroll/C. Martin (Cox)
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
D. Quigley/E. Dimmock/B. Strizzi/J. Craford/C. Quigley (Cox)
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. McCormick/L. Wright/J. Sarauer/E. Connor/M. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover/H. Funk/D. Jones/H. Martin/L. Schainwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Keogh/C. Konstantin/K. Evie/M. Woolford/M. Flaherty Gramm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (I) |
R. Schulte/L. Boyle/J. Dinan/S. Hensien/M. Schaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change