Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (..) |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. McEvily
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Heathcote
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Santry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Phelan
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donegan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Ruane
|
|
|||
Commercial Rowing Club (A) |
F. Otoole
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Toland
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kraus
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (A) |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Stolper
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Kersteller
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
T. Blake
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Willemin
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. Mattson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (B) |
M. Tursi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Franz
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Pennisi
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
M. Davis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
E. Doolin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Rome
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
D. Knecht
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
C. Bracken
|
|
|||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Corr
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
F. Fraser
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Kreger
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Dittman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Grindstaff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Longwell
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Jonik
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. French
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
L. Wang
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Doyal
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
O. Huxley
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Martin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Rigby
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. PerryJones
|
|
|||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
Blue and Gold (A) |
J. Sweeney/P. McCann/M. Gibbons/J. Donohue/D. Nabb/H. Todd/B. Moran/M. Valenti/B. Ernst (Cox)
|
31.2 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Huse/T. Heebink/A. Kitty/B. Schimmel/P. Lyons/A. DiSciullo/P. Conrad/S. Soriero/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/R. Smith/R. Beaty/K. Flynn/J. Lang/J. Long/S. Lockhart/M. Davis/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Eich/E. Loveless/C. Laduer/K. Santusi/T. Quinn/T. Delaney/A. Junger/G. Hotlittan/S. Quagliano (Cox)
|
75.0 (58)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Bull/D. Cullinan/F. Fisher/W. Sorenson/B. Smith/R. Arellano/M. Lee/G. Hayder/T. Sorenson (Cox)
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
St. Josephs University Alumni (A) |
E. Fox/M. McLaughlin/D. Dudek/M. Demarco/J. MaGuire/P. Bender/P. OReilly/B. Cupka/T. Cox (Cox)
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
U Penn Alumni (A) |
B. Konopka/P. Cosentino/D. Farwell/M. Davison/B. Keane/J. Leonard/C. Selig/B. Stephenson/J. Rechter (Cox)
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Green/M. Corboy/H. Greenberg/M. Budman/B. Mastalski/A. Cook/R. Kinderman/P. Laskow/D. Gerson (Cox)
|
48.8 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simoni/D. Vreugdenhill/M. Staines/J. Matthews/J. St.Clair/C. Coffee/F. Schock/J. Hooten/N. Latona (Cox)
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. McCrosson/A. Staller/R. Bernard/D. Funk/B. Funk/L. McCabe/G. Miller/F. Previti/A. Kerstetter (Cox)
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
B. Gallagher/R. Miller/D. ODonahue/S. Fondriest/A. Ramirez/R. Vanderhaus/E. Dobbs/A. Edwards/J. Roussil (Cox)
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. McGrellis/D. Tobin/D. Krause/P. Nielson/H. Kaffenberger/L. Grigsby/F. Manion/E. Wilde/B. Savitz (Cox)
|
70.2 (57)
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
G. Stefan, jr/J. Scott/S. Whalen/E. Bracken/A. Wachlin/T. Owston/G. Stefan/J. Kieffer/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Hirsch/A. Flanders/A. Post/T. OHara/M. OConner/M. Quinn/L. Wittig/R. Wilson/R. Plotnik (Cox)
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
J. Kelly/C. LeVine/J. Lehman/J. Lehman/J. Lehman Jr/C. Lehman/M. Kelly/M. VanArkle/J. Coxswain (Cox)
|
25.3 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
S. Baranak/B. Colgan/R. Mudge/P. Horvatt/P. Mead/A. Fletcher/D. Silvera/J. Sneddan/J. Hardegin (Cox)
|
17.6 (42)
|
|||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Werbowski
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Bennett/B. Roman
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Gorriaran/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke/P. Olrich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Samokavitz/R. McSorley
|
|
|||
U Penn Alumni (A) |
J. Marcon/A. Hudson
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. OShea/J. Kelley
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Snyder/J. Belcher
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Leider/M. Clute/J. Morgan/C. Young/L. Scandurra/L. Burchett/E. Socha/C. Kelleher/E. Zienta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Trond/B. Muenzen/G. Katz/D. Kornowski/E. Bybee/W. Russell/M. Dowd/B. Zucker/O. Zubarev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Morris/A. Moyers/E. Paynich/D. Messina/S. Willard/D. Butler/K. Baron/A. Phillips/S. Ringleb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Levay/B. Sharp/P. Learn/K. Oster/J. Johnson/W. Davy/P. Corbo/K. Kersteller/A. Kersteller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
R. Harodashel/C. Phillips/K. Walker/K. Mellups/L. Henley/T. Senegal/C. Gardner/L. Leonard/M. Rodrigiez (Cox)
|
|
|||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Brown/L. Acampora/T. French/M. Corr
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/M. Gelfter/J. Manson
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. DAmico/D. Ragan/G. Ennis/S. Jones
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dudley/M. McKenna/J. Clary/J. Obrien
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Dietz/S. Killen/B. Stadel/J. Sonberg
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eric/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gallagher/T. Gallagher/D. Smith/J. Harte
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/M. Gwadz/R. Spousta/P. Knight
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Kendall/J. Welchi/E. Pressman/D. McSween
|
131.1 (68)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Doering/H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/F. Bobrow
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Iezzi/T. Kroethe/B. Zapp/J. Chialastri
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Harker/H. Roberts/M. Holcomb/E. Wilde
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Toland/G. Iverson/B. Galli/J. Willemin
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (B) |
C. Ohl/T. Turgalee/F. Pasani/M. Verlin
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rambusch/H. Ellett/W. Fredericks/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Luce/E. Boyce/K. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change