Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Mcleskey/T. Maryak/V. Rowland/P. Wheale/N. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blue and Gold (A) |
C. Sheffers/N. Sivak/J. Skoien/P. Stoudt/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Pinto-Martin/A. Leber/D. DeCaria/L. Werner/S. Matvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
B. Fox/M. Oberlies/D. Golda/S. Fitz-Patrick/J. Tipold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
B. Comly/P. Cimbak/N. Kiniry/T. Klarich/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Nelson/W. Fox/K. Spitzfaden/O. Ray/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Hanlon/N. Sacco/S. Fishberg/T. Raines/R. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Perterson/M. Clark/D. Rohwer/S. Alan/C. Chisome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Harkins/J. Fullmer/P. Berenato/J. DiRusso/J. Pasahow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wetschler/Z. Browne/G. Lubimir/S. Cunningham/E. Froehlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Keough/P. De Grazia/S. Mahon/J. Feld/M. Amoriello (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
J. Kennedy/M. Pezzimenti/G. Tuminello/N. Lehane/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
R. Landy/B. Hill/B. Kane/B. Protesto/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
A. Gordon/A. Kennedy/R. Kirlin/S. Keeler/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Wlosek/D. Boyes/J. McKenna/A. Couto/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Timlin/L. Bakula/M. McElhenney/K. Gallagher/K. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Maldovan/J. Evans/E. Northwood/L. Feldballe/E. Girardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Flanagan/J. Hesson/K. Jasiukiewicz/J. Stabinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Wall/H. Yager/E. Miller/K. Leone/J. Endres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (B) |
R. Felix/H. Beck/T. Porter/E. Stillwell/E. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
S. Armour/S. Fanous/I. Spitzer/B. OMara/E. Brecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Astheimer/M. Duckett/L. Ratz/K. Myers/L. Dunaj/A. Templeton/A. Matrone/M. Empey/E. Lemmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Berry/D. Romasko/S. Turner/A. Kinchen/C. Crosby/D. Bishop/M. Doyle/L. Fattori/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Whitaker/A. Brauer/C. Fairbanks/J. Miller/A. Taft/S. Sternschuss/C. Zappacosta/G. Bovard/A. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Humphreys/K. OConnell/L. Sauter/J. Cancilierre/C. Mannion/L. Estrada/L. Sysol/S. Littleton/S. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
R. Kraus/M. Criden/C. Littlefield/C. Watson/A. Lodick/L. Krims/A. Radke/K. Peruzzini/M. Pitek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Antes/L. Rowe/A. Mayer/J. Bonfante/C. Melton/T. James/L. MacLachlan/H. Nortz/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Jasiukiewicz/S. Gehringer/C. Lynch/G. OConnor/E. Whitman/C. Laskowski/J. Powers/M. Merlini/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Donhowe/K. Lischynsky/S. Malkis/A. Halsey/S. Weinstock/C. Skudder/K. Ruthburg/J. Tepper/M. Monaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (A) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Katie/M. Hertz/E. Lederman/L. MacCallum/A. Neff/S. Tiedge/R. Mond/K. Liljeqvist/L. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wing/J. Cantrell/J. Grady/K. Roy/R. Watson/G. Wright/C. Cheek/S. Grady/K. Bonar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Cheston/M. Hannaway/A. Deardorff/V. Smith/A. Kahn/K. McNamara/M. Grant/M. Reilly/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Buckley/J. Davis/C. Benson/B. Fowler/N. Arrington/K. Horrigan/K. Dinterman/A. Scherberger/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Goetz/M. Potts/B. Gallagher/E. Fanelle/E. Cuneo/C. Challender/C. Lyons/C. Sullivan/L. Rachfalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Seeger/L. Wright/K. Leahy/R. Doherty/P. Sanford/K. Karfgin/K. Filkins/B. Rafferty/R. OHehir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
A. Mattus/E. Hennessey/M. Northrup/H. Murphy/E. Mc Cormick/M. McCloskey/K. Shuda/M. Niedelmann/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. McCool/M. Lipperini/A. Garrow/K. Lahoda/J. Sawyer/R. Gilbert/R. Culbertson/M. Heinold/M. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Whitney/M. OHara/G. Silverstein/E. Korona/A. Steinberg/M. Rondon/K. Zaffram/E. Eckert/A. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School (B) |
K. Cardinal/A. Lowman/J. Choe/A. Avery/K. Ferreri/J. Baker/C. Stewart/L. Schofield/L. Stranahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Sullivan/C. Petermann/J. Fasy/M. Quinn/A. Hrycko/K. Clarke/C. Roper/K. OHara/T. Compton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Kelly/L. Hurwitz/C. Higgins/C. Tuminello/J. Stein/L. Heller/R. Wardell/R. Kleinbaum/S. Maslanka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
S. Lyons/M. Grisham/B. Fogarty/S. Busse/M. White/T. Zeccola/L. Daniello/E. Goldman/E. McNamee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonantum Road Runners (B) |
|
||||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Burns/F. Heiner/L. Dickinson/E. Dayley/C. Chilton/B. Benefield/K. Campbell/E. Ivie/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Grages/B. Robinson/L. Summers/S. Tallent/S. Samter/K. Gage/M. Hebda/C. Teagle/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
A. Bremser/E. Armenia/J. Dusterdick/L. Fisher/K. Eisman/A. Foster/K. Higgens/B. LaBarge/E. Parillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
S. Tishler/J. Malkis/L. Merrill/L. Staley/K. Cusack/G. Degeneffe/T. Gifford/J. Brooks/A. Penik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Defilipi/D. Mondie
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Schanne/R. Baldry
|
|
|||
Duling Training Center (A) |
P. Marcella/M. Gerban
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. White/B. Zsembik
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bronikowski/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Limpitlaw/T. Sweeney
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Antonik/G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk/D. Beery
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer/M. Wagner
|
|
|||
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey (A) |
M. Eidell/J. Price
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Chryssostanides/B. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Clark Reynolds/M. Wiley
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
R. Fleimer/A. McMarlin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Barker/J. Barker
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Timonay/M. OConnor
|
|
|||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Malta/Vesper (A) |
C. Alexander/S. Parks
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Moran/T. Moran
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Lee/E. Zwilling
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Enfield/G. Gazda
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Webber/K. Dreyfuss
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Carson/B. Tabos
|
|
|||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Pearson
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Osborne
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Delson
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Rindlaub
|
163.9 (68)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Donohoe
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Gelfter
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Woodard
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Welchli
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Paradine
|
156.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Mission Bay Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eikel
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Zezza
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
A. Sorensen
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hoguet
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Lang
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Peters
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers (A) |
S. Richardson
|
305.8 (83)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Thun
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Darling
|
28.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson
|
172.0 (69)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
W. Donnelly
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
B. Jones
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
L. Klecatsky, md
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
W. Barrett
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
W. Peskin/C. Klatzbach
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Monte/G. Ochal
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Klass/J. Lamas
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Ellett/D. Allen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Somers/T. Kiley
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Biddle/B. Burman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Bayard/A. Klotz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Levy/A. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Quigley/D. Kronmiller
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
O. Ray/K. Spitzfaden
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Faulls/M. Martin
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
J. Medoli/E. Rauscher
|
|
|||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Allsopp
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Rich
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. OConnor
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Silow
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mahon
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Assad
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Andre
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Whidden
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Storm
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Lopes
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCaffrey
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Edwards
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Tadeo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kuchera
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. OToole
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Haas
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Weaver
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Smart
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. DiPiazza
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
J. Tyler
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Mancusi
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
P. VanVliet
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (D) |
A. Nasca
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (E) |
J. Drakos
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (F) |
M. Slezycki
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (G) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (H) |
C. Fusco
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Muntz
|
|
|||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Maeder/K. Ahrens
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
H. Coffman/D. Willett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Plomanski/A. Kolte
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. Batista/E. Forbes
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Gordy/T. Francesco
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Connor/E. Hamden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. A/T. B
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Tyler/B. Christman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
N. First/S. Not give
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Kleiner/D. Potts
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meehan/M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (B) |
P. Girard/E. Hulamick
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
T. C/T. D
|
|
|||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Sittinger
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Salinas
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milikowsky
|
|
|||
Christ Church Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scheu
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Arria
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (A) |
M. Jagger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Trimble
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schoch
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Maloney
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Clarke
|
|
|||
Zephyr Racing Team (A) |
S. Cuerda
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Hayburn
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Portilla
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (B) |
K. Richards
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Haglin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Seals
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
D. Egen
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (C) |
C. Watts
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Iyer
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
Z. Benevides
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (D) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
G. Chatyrka
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (E) |
S. Madden
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
M. Naughton
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (F) |
B. OBrien
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F) |
T. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (G) |
C. Simon
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (H) |
A. Quinn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (I) |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (J) |
J. Kennel
|
|
|||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Werbowski
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Bennett/B. Roman
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Gorriaran/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke/P. Olrich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Samokavitz/R. McSorley
|
|
|||
U Penn Alumni (A) |
J. Marcon/A. Hudson
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. OShea/J. Kelley
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Snyder/J. Belcher
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (..) |
J. Laundon/C. Pieper
|
81.0 (58)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
H. Hamilton/J. Schafer
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Corr Institute of Training (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Ferry/J. Gallagher
|
61.4 (54)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Clarke/J. Sherrick
|
66.0 (55)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Baxter/B. Weaver
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
Stanford Rowing Association (A) |
G. Santich/C. Wynn
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Hogan/E. Lucas
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Zakeosian/T. Yorko
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
10.2 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Blake/A. Rouse
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (..) |
J. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cors
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kinal
|
|
|||
Evil Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kindermann
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Sztul
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hastie
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Debonis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
T. Beyreuther
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Weinstein
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Union BC/Penn AC (A) |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Scholl
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
E. MIller
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Pirok
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
B. Martin Doyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Bacher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Dorn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Paynich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
P. Ohea
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (F) |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (G) |
K. Ertug
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
D. Friedericks
|
|
|||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
H. Gehman
|
|
|||
Hartford Barge Club (A) |
A. Kast
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
A. Morin
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
G. Meredith
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Sarbuis
|
|
|||
Rhody Pride Rowing (A) |
M. Hooper
|
|
|||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Lawson/P. Rassam/T. Hickman/J. Dinorcia/A. Fiebig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lawry/J. Davis/J. Boardman/J. Imperial/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tarazi/J. Pock/J. Hunting/B. Mosier/R. Killcrece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Hurley/F. Lomax/J. Stewart/E. Neinaber/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Poley/I. Hall/M. Walter/R. Angelo/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
M. Veljkovic/J. Otremba/C. Artt/M. Anton/D. Harman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
S. Askham/G. Mellen/G. Smith/J. Lange/N. Mikhalvesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Sun/S. Romeo/C. Randall/R. Pursak (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Adams/W. Andrew/A. Baker/U. Dave/S. Kathleen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Washington College (B) |
J. Dolan/J. Smith/T. Elliot/D. Yerger/J. Paradliso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conely/B. Ochs/S. Fankhauser/J. Sinclair/K. Trainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
F. Biller/J. Stefan/J. Kieffer/C. Kaufmann/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pianko/L. Kwako/C. Erling/J. Senecal/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brown/T. Steele/F. Chouinard/M. Makarski/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackay/J. Mignone/A. Woelfle-Erskine/R. Kashyap/D. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Berko/R. Harris/A. McGinn/L. Wiemers/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
K. Fill/B. Bruno/J. Spell/K. Payne/J. Lisjak (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Tabas/L. Hermey/H. Hastie/J. Labagnara/S. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Bishop/V. Ladisch/E. Stieve/C. Denecke/S. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (A) |
A. Maas/K. Mahan/A. Martinson/K. Merdock/C. Lovely (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
K. Tribbet/L. Liveright/K. Farmer/K. McClellan/L. Dunham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
M. Wu/S. Hastler/K. Maghen/B. Burkett/C. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
L. Aumand/B. Beckingham/A. Bergland/E. Christman/H. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Eells/J. Orem/S. Krause/D. Volpe/N. Pokorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
H. McDonald/M. Wideman/J. Rausch/A. Cawood/A. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
|
||||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milikowsky/M. Wyzsomierski/J. Lorenzo/A. Salinas/D. Milner/E. Yew/B. Whillock/N. Turbow/R. Ivory (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. DeBacker/C. Houston/B. Baxely/J. Pearson/B. Waters/C. Sauer/J. Hoffman/L. Thackston/B. Burnham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Price/D. Burke/M. Andrews/D. Greeley/M. Wood/A. Urbanik/S. Galvin/A. Seifried/M. Vaughn (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
G. Abdelnoor/M. Aiken/J. Armstrong/M. Lengel/E. Lind/O. Lyubner/T. Tracy/K. Rush/E. Allred (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
D. Horn/R. Teraskiewicz/D. Schoenster/A. Horning/M. Bystrowski/M. League/B. Mike/C. Steinberg/K. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jub-Jub Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Marlella/M. Arria/J. Hayburn/S. Madden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure/J. Barnaskas/S. Lee/E. Zwilling
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman/P. Ohea/B. W./M. Aller
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
G. Stefan, jr/J. Stefan/A. Stefan/G. Stefan
|
|
|||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Scibilia/P. Philippi/K. Papandrew/J. Rinaldi
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Gerber/M. Wilson/E. Mackay/L. Triona
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Kerr/M. Keefe/J. Barker/A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Peterman/S. Osier/K. Talarczyk/K. Payne
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whidden/G. Zaharek/K. Williams/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Doherty/M. Hunter/C. Pace/N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Hillson/J. Heere/C. Kostrewski/R. Jerrill
|
|
|||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
||
Boston Seniors (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
L. Sachleben/M. Sanford/L. Craig/P. Angelo/L. English/A. Chewning/M. Duvall/L. Judge/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
M. McAuliffe/S. Beegle/J. Boatmiller/H. Reader/J. Irwin/A. Jones/H. Wilson/B. Rideovut/A. German (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
S. Powell/J. Deprez/B. Beckingham/E. Christman/M. Coster/L. Kuser/C. Priest/A. Molholm/H. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (D) |
M. Myers/S. Nadal/K. Parks/E. Pursley/C. Reppert/H. Ritchie/J. Rose/T. Schaafsma/K. Mortenson (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change