Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
W. Peskin/C. Klatzbach
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Monte/G. Ochal
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Klass/J. Lamas
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Ellett/D. Allen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Somers/T. Kiley
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Biddle/B. Burman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Bayard/A. Klotz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Levy/A. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Quigley/D. Kronmiller
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
O. Ray/K. Spitzfaden
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Faulls/M. Martin
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
J. Medoli/E. Rauscher
|
|
|||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (..) |
J. Laundon/C. Pieper
|
81.0 (58)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
H. Hamilton/J. Schafer
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Corr Institute of Training (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Ferry/J. Gallagher
|
61.4 (54)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Clarke/J. Sherrick
|
66.0 (55)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Baxter/B. Weaver
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
Stanford Rowing Association (A) |
G. Santich/C. Wynn
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Hogan/E. Lucas
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Zakeosian/T. Yorko
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
10.2 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Blake/A. Rouse
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Brown/L. Acampora/T. French/M. Corr
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/M. Gelfter/J. Manson
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. DAmico/D. Ragan/G. Ennis/S. Jones
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dudley/M. McKenna/J. Clary/J. Obrien
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Dietz/S. Killen/B. Stadel/J. Sonberg
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eric/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gallagher/T. Gallagher/D. Smith/J. Harte
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/M. Gwadz/R. Spousta/P. Knight
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Kendall/J. Welchi/E. Pressman/D. McSween
|
131.1 (68)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Doering/H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/F. Bobrow
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Iezzi/T. Kroethe/B. Zapp/J. Chialastri
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Harker/H. Roberts/M. Holcomb/E. Wilde
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Toland/G. Iverson/B. Galli/J. Willemin
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (B) |
C. Ohl/T. Turgalee/F. Pasani/M. Verlin
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rambusch/H. Ellett/W. Fredericks/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Luce/E. Boyce/K. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change