Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
The Haverford School |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
P. Schiffman
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Singh
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Goldstein
|
|
|||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Schley
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
G. Ray
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
C. McGlinn
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
C. McGowan
|
|
|||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Griffin/K. Ryan/E. Fitzpatrick/J. Mccrindle
|
|
|||
Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Krupp/S. Edwards/C. Cole/W. Fredericks
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
G. Conway/D. Comstock/D. Naylor/B. Premerlani
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Fetter/C. Abruzzee/D. Gevertz/G. Coffin
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Gehret/R. Riedel/W. Cyphers/N. Maddock
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Roeder/J. Bown/J. Murdoch/T. Simone
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
T. Delong/T. Ward/M. Madonna/C. Wenger
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
N. Wright/G. Goodman/G. Landers/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
W. Peskin/C. Klatzbach
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Monte/G. Ochal
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Klass/J. Lamas
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Ellett/D. Allen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Somers/T. Kiley
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Biddle/B. Burman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Bayard/A. Klotz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Levy/A. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Quigley/D. Kronmiller
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
O. Ray/K. Spitzfaden
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Faulls/M. Martin
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
J. Medoli/E. Rauscher
|
|
|||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Allsopp
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Rich
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. OConnor
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Silow
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mahon
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Assad
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Andre
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Whidden
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Storm
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Lopes
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCaffrey
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Edwards
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Tadeo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kuchera
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. OToole
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Haas
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Weaver
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Smart
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. DiPiazza
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
J. Tyler
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Mancusi
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
P. VanVliet
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (D) |
A. Nasca
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (E) |
J. Drakos
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (F) |
M. Slezycki
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (G) |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (H) |
C. Fusco
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Muntz
|
|
|||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change