Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Idler
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. McGurrin
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lynch
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Turco
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Collins
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Payne Street Sculls (A) |
E. Summers
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. McElroy
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Dietrich
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
I. Muir
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Frank
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
P. Schnorr
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. Nowmos
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Bouffard
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Snyder
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
B. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gonzalez del Ri
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
D. Melnik
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
D. Lockner
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
R. Boyd
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
T. OGrady
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F) |
C. Deppert
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crabb
|
|
|||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (..) |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. McEvily
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Heathcote
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Santry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Phelan
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donegan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Ruane
|
|
|||
Commercial Rowing Club (A) |
F. Otoole
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Toland
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kraus
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (A) |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Stolper
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Kersteller
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
T. Blake
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Willemin
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. Mattson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
The Alison Project (B) |
M. Tursi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Franz
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Pennisi
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
M. Davis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
E. Doolin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Rome
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
D. Knecht
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
C. Bracken
|
|
|||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Corr
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
F. Fraser
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Kreger
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Dittman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Grindstaff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Longwell
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Jonik
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
T. French
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
L. Wang
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Doyal
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
O. Huxley
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Martin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Rigby
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. PerryJones
|
|
|||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Elgh
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Michel
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Haven
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
C. Pavlak
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Blankertz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
I. Asher
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
S. Stuart
|
|
|||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned/N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Malta/Vesper (A) |
C. Alexander/S. Parks
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Moran/T. Moran
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Lee/E. Zwilling
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Enfield/G. Gazda
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Webber/K. Dreyfuss
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Carson/B. Tabos
|
|
|||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Watson/L. Echevarria
|
|
|||
Berkeley Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellandoni/I. Brown
|
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
W. Campanella/A. Cromwell
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
W. Campanella/A. Cromwell
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Cornelius/K. Weeden
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Livingston/M. Botelho
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
J. Nichols/J. Edwards
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Nix/L. Gerken
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft München 1972 e.V. (A) |
J. Schausten/C. Zillich
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Gardner/J. Skaling
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Cutler/A. Culter
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Nichols/J. Edwards
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
T. Warhol/L. Warhol
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
C. Reis/W. Black Dorn
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
R. Gebely/R. Atkins
|
|
|||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Pearson
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Osborne
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Delson
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Rindlaub
|
163.9 (68)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Donohoe
|
234.1 (76)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Gelfter
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Woodard
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Welchli
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Paradine
|
156.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Mission Bay Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eikel
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Zezza
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
A. Sorensen
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hoguet
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Lang
|
148.3 (66)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Peters
|
206.3 (73)
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers (A) |
S. Richardson
|
305.8 (83)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Thun
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Darling
|
28.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson
|
172.0 (69)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
W. Donnelly
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
B. Jones
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
L. Klecatsky, md
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
W. Barrett
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stefanski/E. Stinson/J. Welch/M. Brestle/B. White/P. Guenther/D. Daley/B. Baldwin/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hewitt/J. Millar/J. Michels/B. Jamieson/H. Hume/M. Ives/C. Kerber/T. McDevitt/P. Cipollone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Schmuck/B. McGowan/K. Boyle/M. Walker/G. Lennon/V. Cappella/J. Stanesa/P. Watkins/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Luz/X. Garoji/M. Healey/D. Loomis/C. De Souza/J. Bass/R. Crofton-Sleigh/V. Zito/B. Zucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pew/C. Ives/N. Holland/J. Shields/C. Redhead/D. Huntington/D. Spencer/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Krmpotich/D. Lyons/C. Murray/V. McCall/F. Rowe/J. Smigel/E. Gross/J. Glasglow/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/J. Leete/K. Kobach/J. Dies/S. Hartzell/M. Gaw/A. Scholer/T. Connor/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goodale/M. Klaus/D. Schnall/J. Dancks/B. Massey/N. Matei/S. Bentham/B. Garofalo/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
R. Panico/B. McGinty/K. Murphy/T. McDevitt/C. Whitehead/B. Panico/P. Murray/W. Abbott/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Sittinger
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Salinas
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milikowsky
|
|
|||
Christ Church Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scheu
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Arria
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (A) |
M. Jagger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Trimble
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schoch
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Maloney
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Clarke
|
|
|||
Zephyr Racing Team (A) |
S. Cuerda
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Hayburn
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Portilla
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (B) |
K. Richards
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Haglin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Seals
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
D. Egen
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (C) |
C. Watts
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Iyer
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
Z. Benevides
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (D) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
G. Chatyrka
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (E) |
S. Madden
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
M. Naughton
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (F) |
B. OBrien
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F) |
T. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (G) |
C. Simon
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (H) |
A. Quinn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (I) |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (J) |
J. Kennel
|
|
|||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Hollins
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Borger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Barney
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Sloan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Zosuls
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
A. Talucci
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Mccullagh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Salomone
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Ginis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
A. Crawford
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Podgorski
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
R. Hykel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
C. Kostrewski
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
J. Grudziak
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
R. Jerril
|
|
|||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (..) |
J. Laundon/C. Pieper
|
81.0 (58)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
30.4 (46)
|
|||
Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A) |
H. Hamilton/J. Schafer
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Corr Institute of Training (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
48.5 (51)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Ferry/J. Gallagher
|
61.4 (54)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Clarke/J. Sherrick
|
66.0 (55)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/M. Corr
|
37.1 (48)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Baxter/B. Weaver
|
27.3 (45)
|
|||
Stanford Rowing Association (A) |
G. Santich/C. Wynn
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Hogan/E. Lucas
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Zakeosian/T. Yorko
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
10.2 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Blake/A. Rouse
|
52.6 (52)
|
|||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Lynch/F. Porter
|
103.2 (62)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
W. Reimann/C. Peterson
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mochizuki/E. Sheehan
|
97.4 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
|
283.4 (85)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bisek/A. Borghard
|
141.6 (68)
|
|||
South Niagara RC (A) |
D. Kendall/D. McSween
|
128.1 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
|
115.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Reiss/M. Thompson
|
91.7 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
W. Vanderlinde/L. Perry
|
134.8 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
134.8 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Miller/F. Ballard
|
170.6 (72)
|
|||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
P. Bass/N. Hilton
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
L. Conlon/J. OConnor-Petts
|
|
|||
California Rowing Association - Foster City Sculling (A) |
C. Flowers/E. Becton
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
D. Luckman/E. Wildrick
|
|
|||
PGRC/Western Reserve RA (A) |
D. Schubeck/D. Post
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
C. Delalio/S. Griffith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Avery/J. Stork
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Mergen/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
T. A/T. B
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Schiffman/D. Singh
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
E. Venti/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
M. Idler/S. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hilf/L. Digiacomo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
B. Reinert/N. Packard
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (E) |
J. Dinan/S. Hensien
|
|
|||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Reid/T. Crahan
|
75.8 (57)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
K. Maus/P. Hoeschele
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Garside/L. Pomerance
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
H. Smith/D. Rowe
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Roach/C. Holdsworth
|
44.6 (50)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schubeck/D. Post
|
40.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. MacDonald/K. Godwin
|
70.8 (56)
|
|||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (..) |
J. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cors
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kinal
|
|
|||
Evil Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
N. Assigned
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kindermann
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Sztul
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hastie
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Debonis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
T. Beyreuther
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Weinstein
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Union BC/Penn AC (A) |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Scholl
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
E. MIller
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Pirok
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
B. Martin Doyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Bacher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Dorn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Paynich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
P. Ohea
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (F) |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (G) |
K. Ertug
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
D. Friedericks
|
|
|||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Lawson/P. Rassam/T. Hickman/J. Dinorcia/A. Fiebig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lawry/J. Davis/J. Boardman/J. Imperial/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tarazi/J. Pock/J. Hunting/B. Mosier/R. Killcrece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Hurley/F. Lomax/J. Stewart/E. Neinaber/G. Hollar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U Mass Amherst (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Poley/I. Hall/M. Walter/R. Angelo/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
M. Veljkovic/J. Otremba/C. Artt/M. Anton/D. Harman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
S. Askham/G. Mellen/G. Smith/J. Lange/N. Mikhalvesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Sun/S. Romeo/C. Randall/R. Pursak (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Adams/W. Andrew/A. Baker/U. Dave/S. Kathleen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
University of Maryland, College Park Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Washington College (B) |
J. Dolan/J. Smith/T. Elliot/D. Yerger/J. Paradliso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conely/B. Ochs/S. Fankhauser/J. Sinclair/K. Trainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
F. Biller/J. Stefan/J. Kieffer/C. Kaufmann/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pianko/L. Kwako/C. Erling/J. Senecal/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brown/T. Steele/F. Chouinard/M. Makarski/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackay/J. Mignone/A. Woelfle-Erskine/R. Kashyap/D. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Berko/R. Harris/A. McGinn/L. Wiemers/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
K. Fill/B. Bruno/J. Spell/K. Payne/J. Lisjak (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Tabas/L. Hermey/H. Hastie/J. Labagnara/S. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Bishop/V. Ladisch/E. Stieve/C. Denecke/S. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (A) |
A. Maas/K. Mahan/A. Martinson/K. Merdock/C. Lovely (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
K. Tribbet/L. Liveright/K. Farmer/K. McClellan/L. Dunham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
M. Wu/S. Hastler/K. Maghen/B. Burkett/C. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
L. Aumand/B. Beckingham/A. Bergland/E. Christman/H. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Eells/J. Orem/S. Krause/D. Volpe/N. Pokorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
H. McDonald/M. Wideman/J. Rausch/A. Cawood/A. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Naval Academy Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
|
||||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Gordon/J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. OConnor-Petts
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Pew/E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
C. Schulter/J. Florio Schulter
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/B. Nix
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Panio/M. Leigh
|
|
|||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
M. Berry/B. Callahan
|
97.4 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Swayze/E. Webber
|
91.7 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Tolles/B. Tolles
|
103.2 (62)
|
|||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
Georgetown University (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jub-Jub Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
P. Marlella/M. Arria/J. Hayburn/S. Madden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure/J. Barnaskas/S. Lee/E. Zwilling
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman/P. Ohea/B. W./M. Aller
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
G. Stefan, jr/J. Stefan/A. Stefan/G. Stefan
|
|
|||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Brown/L. Acampora/T. French/M. Corr
|
37.8 (49)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/M. Gelfter/J. Manson
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. DAmico/D. Ragan/G. Ennis/S. Jones
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dudley/M. McKenna/J. Clary/J. Obrien
|
52.7 (53)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
J. Dietz/S. Killen/B. Stadel/J. Sonberg
|
65.6 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eric/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gallagher/T. Gallagher/D. Smith/J. Harte
|
22.5 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/M. Gwadz/R. Spousta/P. Knight
|
34.4 (48)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Kendall/J. Welchi/E. Pressman/D. McSween
|
131.1 (68)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Doering/H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/F. Bobrow
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Iezzi/T. Kroethe/B. Zapp/J. Chialastri
|
41.3 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Harker/H. Roberts/M. Holcomb/E. Wilde
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Toland/G. Iverson/B. Galli/J. Willemin
|
44.9 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (B) |
C. Ohl/T. Turgalee/F. Pasani/M. Verlin
|
28.2 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rambusch/H. Ellett/W. Fredericks/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
61.2 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
S. Luce/E. Boyce/K. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
|
56.9 (54)
|
|||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Abbot/L. Abbott/S. OShea/E. Mily
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Mergen/H. Avery/N. Packard/C. Cole
|
|
|||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change