Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2002
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 1 | 1 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles - USRowing Class 3 | 6 |
||
2a | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
2b | 7:50 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 1 |
||
3a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastics Fours with Cox | 33 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Mcleskey/T. Maryak/V. Rowland/P. Wheale/N. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blue and Gold (A) |
C. Sheffers/N. Sivak/J. Skoien/P. Stoudt/N. Pucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Pinto-Martin/A. Leber/D. DeCaria/L. Werner/S. Matvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (A) |
B. Fox/M. Oberlies/D. Golda/S. Fitz-Patrick/J. Tipold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (A) |
B. Comly/P. Cimbak/N. Kiniry/T. Klarich/M. Scannapieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Nelson/W. Fox/K. Spitzfaden/O. Ray/C. Grannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Hanlon/N. Sacco/S. Fishberg/T. Raines/R. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Perterson/M. Clark/D. Rohwer/S. Alan/C. Chisome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Harkins/J. Fullmer/P. Berenato/J. DiRusso/J. Pasahow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wetschler/Z. Browne/G. Lubimir/S. Cunningham/E. Froehlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Keough/P. De Grazia/S. Mahon/J. Feld/M. Amoriello (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
J. Kennedy/M. Pezzimenti/G. Tuminello/N. Lehane/P. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Hawklet Rowing (B) |
R. Landy/B. Hill/B. Kane/B. Protesto/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawklights Rowing (B) |
A. Gordon/A. Kennedy/R. Kirlin/S. Keeler/M. DelGuercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Schuylkill Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Wlosek/D. Boyes/J. McKenna/A. Couto/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
3b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 23 |
||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Timlin/L. Bakula/M. McElhenney/K. Gallagher/K. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Maldovan/J. Evans/E. Northwood/L. Feldballe/E. Girardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Flanagan/J. Hesson/K. Jasiukiewicz/J. Stabinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Wall/H. Yager/E. Miller/K. Leone/J. Endres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (B) |
R. Felix/H. Beck/T. Porter/E. Stillwell/E. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
S. Armour/S. Fanous/I. Spitzer/B. OMara/E. Brecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
4a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 29 |
||
4b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 48 |
||
4c | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 31 |
||
5a | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 30-39) | 9 |
||
5b | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 40-49) | 16 |
||
5c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Singles (age 50-59) | 11 |
||
6a | 9:30 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 53 |
||
6b | 9:30 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 66 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Open Doubles | 16 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Open Doubles | 7 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Open Doubles | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Open Doubles | 3 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 27 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 and over) | 7 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 16 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 34 |
||
9e | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9f | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 21 |
||
10b | 11:30 AM | Mixed Octuple (Exhibition: The Race for the Cure) | 4 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 10 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours with cox | 19 |
||
12a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 39 |
||
12b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 9 |
||
12c | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 16 |
||
13a | 12:35 PM | Mens Lightweight Singles | 33 |
||
13b | 12:35 PM | Womens Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
14a | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 10 |
||
14b | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
14c | 12:50 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 11 |
||
14d | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 17 |
||
14e | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 7 |
||
14f | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
15a | 1:15 PM | Mens Heavyweight Singles | 35 |
||
15b | 1:15 PM | Womens Heavyweight Singles | 11 |
||
16a | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 42 |
||
16b | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (age 30-44) | 5 |
||
16c | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Club Eights (age 45 and over) | 7 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mens Fours with cox | 31 |
||
18a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 6 |
||
18b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 8 |
||
18c | 2:30 PM | Mens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 2 |
||
18d | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 30-44) | 4 |
||
18e | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Four with cox (age 45-59) | 4 |
||
18f | 2:30 PM | Womens Veterans Four with cox (age 60 and over) | 0 |
||
19a | 2:50 PM | Mens Pair without cox | 10 |
||
19b | 2:50 PM | Womens Pair without cox | 9 |
||
20a | 3:05 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 55 |
||
20b | 3:05 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 56 |
||
21 | 3:30 PM | Womens Fours with cox | 33 |
||
22a | 4:00 PM | Mens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
22b | 4:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
23a | 4:15 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 9 |
||
23b | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 30-44) | 7 |
||
23c | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (age 45-59) | 15 |
||
23d | 4:15 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (age 60 and over) | 3 |
||
24a | 4:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 12 |
||
24b | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 8 |
||
24c | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 17 |
||
24d | 4:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 14 |
||
24e | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
24f | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 1 |
||
24g | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 4 |
||
24h | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (age 30-44) | 2 |
||
24i | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters/Veterans Quads (age 45 and over) | 15 |
||
25a | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
25b | 5:00 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change