Canadian University Rowing Championship

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 2, 2019
1 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
15
    Brock University
O. Rugelis/
 
    Carleton University
H. Amesbury/
 
    Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team
C. Gillis/
 
    Laurentian University
C. Alexander
 
    McGill University Rowing Club
Q. Basiren/
 
    Nipissing University Rowing Team
K. Abbasabadi/
 
    Queen's University
M. Bryenton
 
    Trent University Rowing
S. Kielar
 
    University of Alberta
P. Grimm/
 
    University of British Columbia
K. Zimmerman
 
    University of Guelph
C. Weber-Martin/
 
    University of Ottawa
T. Van Ginnekan/
 
    University of Toronto
M. D'Amico
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club
W. Simpson
 
    Western University (UWO)
M. Pamenter/
 
2 9:30 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
10
    Brock University (A)
J. Isnor/A. Piazza/
 
    McGill University Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/G. Jones/
 
    Queen's University (A)
D. Vangsgaard/G. Chase
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
R. Shepherd/A. Sibbald
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. LaFreniere/E. Starr
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
A. Webster/T. Maxwell
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Pollock/S. East/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Miehlbradt/S. Corradini
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
V. Gilbert/E. Hardcastle
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
T. McElligott/J. Aswald/
 
3 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
10
    Brock University
T. Markewich/
 
    Carleton University
J. Parkhouse/
 
    OntarioTech University
B. Hall/
 
    Queen's University
E. Notley
 
    StFX Rowing Club
S. Court
 
    University of British Columbia
H. Graham
 
    University of Guelph
J. Lovett/
 
    University of Toronto
M. McNeil
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club
B. Walls
 
    Western University (UWO)
A. Brandt/
 
4 10:30 AM Womens Open 2-
14
    Brock University (A)
A. Maloney/A. Martin/
 
    Carleton University (A)
A. Allair/J. Zebarth/
 
    Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A)
L. Mason/W. Mangelli/
 
    McGill University Rowing Club (A)
J. Hillyard/V. Leger/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club (A)
D. Martire/B. Reed/
 
    Queen's University (A)
P. Adams/C. Ellison
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
T. West/P. Burns
 
    University of Alberta (A)
K. Hartley/R. Cameron/
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
C. Greber/L. Vincent-Smith
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruschel/E. Dawson
 
    University of Guelph (A)
P. Hutchinson/S. McCarthy/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Gay/C. Kendall
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
M. Simpson/P. Battersby
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
C. Deane/E. Bolinger/
 
5 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
8
    Brock University (A)
S. Stewart/M. Ciepiela/D. Brophy/J. Chiarot/B. Andrews/E. Hohnstein/O. Voelkner/J. Martens/S. Buzzell (Cox)/
 
    Carleton University (A)
H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/B. Koskowich/A. Krystek/D. Damas/B. McIntyre/O. Powell/R. Sultmanis/D. Gilmore (Cox)/
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. Beach/C. Schultz/S. van Gessel/K. Zimmerman/Q. Schmidt/T. Lynch/B. Wall/D. Ross/P. Ye (Cox)
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
O. Wood/L. Dvorak/E. Hamill/T. Ritsema/S. Lindquist/J. Roszell/K. Wenzel/K. Dean/A. Chaykovska (Cox)
 
    University of Guelph (A)
C. Weber-Martin/K. Grambow/C. White/C. Rodenburg/M. Flach/T. Gordon/J. Lovett/A. Ciaccia/G. DesOrmeaux (Cox)/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
S. Plenderleith/T. Been/R. Xu/R. Grzesiuk/M. D'Amico/A. Gordienko/A. Chu/L. Penny/Z. Thompson (Cox)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Stapff/T. Gronsdahl/T. Adams/J. Phillips/J. Novak/W. Simpson/J. Peers/A. Sawers/R. Raso (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
B. Kozak/K. Pollock/A. Nicolson/S. Carmel/M. Pamenter/B. Reid/R. Clegg/C. Ames/J. Doyle (Cox)/
 
6 11:30 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
7
    Brock University (A)
E. Corkery/A. Piazza/O. Jose/S. Weaver/B. Kew (Cox)/
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
P. Plat-Dekoter/A. Sibbald/E. Point/R. Shepherd/S. Cutulle (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. LaFreniere/J. Lindsay/E. Starr/G. Hardwicke-Brown/V. Schuster (Cox)
 
    University of Guelph (A)
K. Flaherty/S. East/K. Pollock/A. Krelove/M. Landell (Cox)/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
K. Miehlbradt/J. Carter/S. Corradini/L. Ashwood/H. Bartlett (Cox)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
H. Meeson/A. Lissel-DeCorby/V. Gilbert/E. Hardcastle/O. Zachariah (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
S. Morris/T. McElligott/R. Knight/J. Aswald/E. Alizadeh (Cox)/
 
7 12:30 PM Womens Open 1x
13
    Brock University
A. Maloney/
 
    Carleton University
T. MacMillan/
 
    Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal
A. Brien/
 
    Laurentian University
H. Chase
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
D. Martire/
 
    Queen's University
S. de Paiva
 
    University of Alberta
K. Hartley/
 
    University of British Columbia
K. Clark
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club
H. Anderson/
 
    University of Guelph
G. Hutton/
 
    University of Toronto
J. Toljagic
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club
L. Balooch
 
    Western University (UWO)
Y. Ensminger/
 
8 1:00 PM Mens Ltwt 2x
12
    Brock University (A)
T. Markewich/S. Harris/
 
    Carleton University (A)
R. Sultmanis/J. Parkhouse/
 
    Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A)
L. Le Scieller/D. Cabana/
 
    McGill University Rowing Club (A)
C. Frieman/M. Lindeis/
 
    OntarioTech University (A)
B. Hall/A. Stone/
 
    StFX Rowing Club (A)
S. Court/J. Petrunick
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
I. Rybkin/E. Enns
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club (A)
E. Kirby/J. Perri
 
    University of Guelph (A)
A. Ciaccia/A. Knoop/
 
    University of Toronto (A)
M. McNeil/A. Pozzobon
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller/C. Rusin
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
P. Gogan/C. Newell/
 
9 1:30 PM Mens Open 2-
12
10 2:00 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
11
    Brock University
J. Isnor/
 
    Laurentian University
A. Maillet
 
    Queen's University
J. Carlton
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club
S. Slipper
 
    University of Alberta
S. Bruha/
 
    University of British Columbia
J. Lindsay
 
    University of Calgary Rowing Club
A. Webster
 
    University of Guelph
K. Flaherty/
 
    University of Toronto
J. Carter
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club
A. Lissel-DeCorby
 
    Western University (UWO)
R. Knight/
 
11 2:30 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
12 3:00 PM Womens Open 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change