Sarasota Invitational
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 21, 2020 | |||||
1 | 5:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. McClintock/M. Gipps/s. guinot/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen/P. Schmidt/S. Martinez-Cid/A. Madrigal/A. Vega/C. Cortes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Greeff/C. Diaz/B. Gervais/C. Wilkinson/G. Lucas/H. Lehnert/N. Hull/L. Kehrer/W. Ales (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
T. Chiquillo/S. Loughlin Parra/A. Spector/A. Castelo/S. von der Goltz/A. Hernadez-Ibanez/D. Carrillo/M. Montero Johnson/A. Mantilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Smith/A. Olson/A. Pennella/D. Vassos/E. Elan/I. Delima/J. Kesler/E. Perrin/A. Raney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Stimus/R. Wolfenden/J. Stoddart/B. Wotovich/A. Carver/L. BuShea/N. Rodger/A. Noorani/A. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Battistini/M. Avino/M. SHMOUNI/D. Mariscal/V. Abril/M. Alberni/A. Furness/C. Riaz/L. Ballesteros-Wegener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
R. FRANQUEIRO/C. Keel/A. DeLaGarza/J. Balak/O. Cooley/J. Hensley/E. Davis/I. VIEIRA/E. Rademan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
S. Sanchez/F. Bianco/R. Abad/B. Corral/W. Bannon/R. Miller/E. Groso/I. Lartitegui/E. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
G. Moreno/D. Caban/G. Gipps/N. Scott/S. Felix-Padilla/R. Abiseid/L. de Zarraga/E. MARTINEZ/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (C) |
A. Padgett/S. Wester/N. Panicker/E. Sponsel/B. Lord/D. Quaid/C. Cosgrove/D. Dam/P. Beale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
C. Veiga de Rooevere/N. Benson/J. Penza/L. Valdovinos/K. Multach/M. Giuffrida/A. Ferreiro/C. Ferreiro/J. Gomez-Benaroum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | |||||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 14 |
||
3 | 8:14 AM | Girls HS 1x | 24 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Caldeira
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Messersmith
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Feldman
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Zanzuri
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Dargon
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Evers
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mooney
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Housley
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ellinor
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (B) |
K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
A. DeLisle
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
M. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
G. Amato
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
S. Morrison
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
I. Roman
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
G. Hellams
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
G. Perugini
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (D) |
N. Hausmann
|
|
|||
4 | 8:42 AM | Boys HS 4x | 28 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/S. Brennan
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh/D. Simonton/L. Andrews/A. Ellis
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. McLeavy/n. gutierrez-hernandez/F. Quintana/S. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Lind/K. Steinmann/C. Molnar/C. Brantley
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/C. HUNTER/L. Andress/S. Patel
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
N. Hoffman/K. Roderick/A. Guduru/A. Randall
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Somek/A. McMillan/K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/F. Barilari/K. leight/M. Mestre
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yorty/Z. Rowley/L. Paggetti/H. Hale
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/F. Campano/A. Lieberman/P. Craft
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hodge/N. Pokress/A. Gharibian/T. Green
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/A. Di Noia/B. Donnelly/T. FINLEY
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Payton/J. Gaitens/J. Simpson/A. Calandra
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
G. Quinn/M. Van Zuydam/V. Esposito/A. Tipton
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
C. Furton/R. Temino/A. Cagle/C. Landis
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/J. Prieto/G. Schleifer/J. Fields
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Navarro/E. Losey/C. Douglas/E. Pines
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Fox/C. Maribona/G. Oliva
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Mathews/J. Voss/E. Gutter/S. Penley
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gelber/M. Dobromislov/E. Rangel-Ballerini/J. Scher
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/J. Alaimo/P. Martin-Jimenez/C. Chavez
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Kaczka/T. Ma/C. Ehrling
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Rogozhnikov/J. Sanchez/C. Navarro/C. Labrecque
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
M. Dimaggio/J. Inman/L. Murphy/P. Nicely
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
W. Young/B. Karrh/P. Loveday/H. Carson
|
|
|||
5 | 9:11 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
6 | 9:27 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Livingstone/A. Weisman/N. Tuite/L. Odom/c. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Conde/A. Sawyer/D. Cervenka/R. Goodman/P. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Ehmann/A. Lafferty/G. Miles/Z. Silvers/M. Stresen-Reuter (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
R. Yalamanchili/J. Richardson/S. Magnus/K. Kovacs/G. Cuevas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
B. Murray/J. Kay/N. Fisher/B. Ault/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miroli-Aubery/M. Paulhiac/F. Dozsa/J. Meltzer/d. Somek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
L. Del Risco/A. Lazarus/A. Mallafre/O. Carmeli/S. Irigoyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Alkon/J. Klafter/D. Pezaris/R. Andreas/H. Polatsek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
R. Berkshire/T. Habsburg-Lothringen/J. Furniss-Roe/D. Devaney/D. Tekriwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Fields/E. Skelhorn/B. Poole/D. Terrell/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
J. Rincon/F. Rivera/J. Pallon/T. Waters/S. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
S. Enders/B. Field/T. Schoenly/A. Neuenschwander/J. Kilby (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kern/I. Farmer/A. Caiazzo/J. Tibbs III/J. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Hudson/m. garcia/N. Rodger/O. Amador/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
R. Navarro/R. Ellison/M. Jones/M. Bryan/A. Charest (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:57 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
9 | 10:11 AM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | 10:25 AM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 16 |
||
11 | 10:39 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:46 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:53 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:07 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 21 |
||
15 | 11:28 AM | Womens HS 2- | 6 |
||
16 | 11:35 AM | Girls HS 4x | 22 |
||
17 | 11:56 AM | Boys HS 1x | 30 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Dagon
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Kovacs
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Abraira
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobromislov
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yorty
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Oakes
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
F. Campano
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hodge
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. DeMassa
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hagan
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Chase
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Dubois
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
A. Guduru
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Becher
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Paxson
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
H. Hale
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
N. Pokress
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
J. Prieto
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
L. Janus
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
T. Green
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
E. Hill
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
A. Gharibian
|
|
|||
18 | 12:31 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | 12:52 PM | Mens HS 2- | 10 |
||
20 | 12:59 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 4 |
|
1:06 PM | **LUNCH BREAK** | ||||
21 | 2:05 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ellinor/A. Livingstone/L. Andrews/c. fernandez
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Boudreaux/D. Herman/M. Conde/L. Spillane
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Simone/M. Hunt/D. Cannava III/m. melendez
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
S. Irigoyen/O. Carmeli/S. Fernandez/L. BELLIDO/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/S. Chace/O. pasarell/B. Donnelly
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
G. Pufahl/J. Gaitens/J. Stone/E. Gerdes
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/K. Grady/S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Marable/A. Ruland/Z. Enholm/D. BLACKWELDER
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
W. Hunsucker/W. Hilton/K. Welch/C. Grobler
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
B. Karrh/M. Dunn/L. Rowley/H. Carson
|
|
|||
22 | 2:32 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
23 | 2:42 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
24 | 2:59 PM | Girls HS 2x | 32 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
N. Shahrawat/A. Ellinor
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Sweeney/R. Messersmith
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Maas/M. Hintze
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Francis/E. Smiley
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/E. Partlow
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Cavallari/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaminski/I. King
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (A) |
L. Deal/R. Deal
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (A) |
B. White/S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Exelbert/E. Stantic
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mayer/E. Elgarresta
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
H. Hardey/E. Ugan
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
N. Dua/L. Rosenberg
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
K. Serra/M. Forand
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Randall/M. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Naidel/S. Tanaka
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Faria/K. Adams
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cogen/L. Van Malleghem
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Frorup/S. Hanerfield
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Castillo/E. Coley
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Milesic/M. Allerman
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Ariet/B. Fatone
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
I. Leiser/S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Grobler/C. Villani
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
L. Elliott/Z. Diniz
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (C) |
L. Taylor/E. Wooley
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
M. Tewari/Y. Jadotte
|
|
|||
25 | 3:27 PM | Boys HS 2x | 35 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/G. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh/D. Simonton
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Dubois/A. Furlow
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Lind/E. Coleman
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/v. kondapavuluru
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bigelow/S. Adams
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paggetti/Z. Rowley
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Formel/N. Oakes
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Gharibian/T. Green
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
F. Kammerling/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Fields/E. Skelhorn
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Lu/M. King
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
W. Hilton/W. Hunsucker
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Sanchez/C. Navarro
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
K. Funnell/H. Wadsworth
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Prieto/J. Fields
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
R. Ellison/M. Bryan
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Mathews/S. Penley
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
T. Chin/L. Chin
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
G. Somek/A. McMillan
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
K. leight/M. Mestre
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Nadal/R. Miranda
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
L. Janus/F. Yorty
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
T. Kaczka/P. Craft
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (C) |
L. Del Risco/A. Lazarus/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Ma
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D) |
T. Segrera/C. Burns
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (D) |
C. Ehrling/R. Berkshire
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (E) |
P. Martin jimenez/J. Alaimo
|
|
|||
26 | 4:02 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | 4:23 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
28 | 4:37 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
29 | 4:44 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
30 | 4:58 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 5:05 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 5:12 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 5:19 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 5:26 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 5:40 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/A. Fox/D. Sanchez/G. Oliva/A. Ferreiro/A. Pacios/N. Garcia-Amandi/S. Brennan/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Dubois/n. gutierrez-hernandez/S. Houlihan/A. Furlow/K. Kiker/D. Boudreaux/P. McLeavy/F. Quintana/J. Ariet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
R. Yates/j. furukawa/M. Tollini/G. Hofer/C. Blake/J. Kay/B. Gonzales/D. West/J. Lluveras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson/N. Nadal/N. Leon/R. Killoh/C. Chavez/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda/V. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Zaporteza/B. Montiegel/I. Whitehurst/P. Griffin/V. Boudreau/J. Sommerville/R. Barton/A. Kinbar-Clark/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/J. hight/O. Andreas/E. Hoffman/C. Tomchin/J. Manassa/B. Harvey/A. Rau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/C. Furton/A. Tipton/G. Quinn/M. Van Zuydam/V. Esposito/R. Temino/A. Cagle/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
D. Devine/G. Munoz/N. SINGH/K. Stettner/T. Minnich/D. Beach/S. Enders/B. Field/L. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/J. Prieto/J. Fields/G. Schleifer/G. Cubillos/K. Grady/C. Lopez/E. Hill/C. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Murphy/C. Douglas/E. Losey/J. Navarro/J. Inman/M. Dimaggio/E. Pines/P. Nicely/S. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
6:00 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | |||||
36 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Singles | 5 |
||
37 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
38 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
||
39 | 8:27 AM | Womens Masters 1x Betsy Mitchell Award | 16 |
||
40 | 8:41 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
41 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x Larry Klecatsky Trophy | 38 |
||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
W. Griffith
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Kerner/
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Cater/
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chavez
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
j. rifkin
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
R. Ryback/
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
6.4 (43)
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Barilari
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Arellano
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
K. Mitchell
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Conroy
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
78.4 (83)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
B. Crossley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft Zürich (A) |
U. Wunderli
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association) (A) |
J. Kampmann/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
C. Graterol
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
D. Sperrazza
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Freeburg
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Traynor
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Coble
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Jenkins
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Alford
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Young
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Taaffe
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Lill
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
P. Lawler
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Preston
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Tims
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
r. Subramanian
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
P. Verni
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
T. Edwards
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (D) |
D. Fosmoe
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (D) |
J. Devesa
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Siegel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
42 | 9:23 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 13 |
||
43 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
||
44 | 9:37 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
45 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
46 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
47 | 9:58 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
E. Watts/C. Schleifer
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wyatt/K. Griffiths
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Casitas Rowing (A) |
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
H. Friel/Y. Taskor
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Duncan/K. Stofer
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Copenhaver/H. Samaniego
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Smith/C. Power
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
L. Ljung/G. Touzard
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Composite: RowHouse, Hydrow Rowing (A) |
S. Busse/V. Toro Arana
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Castella/B. West
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
C. Walter/J. Vesela
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
E. Snuttjer/C. Shirts
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Nash/C. McGeehan
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Reblin/J. Zydek
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
k. schulz/v. hammond
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
M. Tourtellott/N. Denison
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
S. Gutek/C. Burke
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Liepolt/C. Randel
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D) |
J. Meder/M. Ulsh
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
A. Schley/P. Foudy
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
48 | 10:26 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
49 | 10:33 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
50 | 11:01 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
51 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
52 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
53 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
54 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
55 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 22 |
||
56 | 11:29 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
57 | 11:43 AM | Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
58 | 11:50 AM | Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x | 6 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association) |
J. Kampmann
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Lopez
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Haddad
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
D. Jenkins/
|
|
|||
59 | 12:00 PM | Corporate Challenge 8+ | 0 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
60 | 1:07 PM | Inclusive Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 15 |
||
62 | 1:49 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 24 |
||
63 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
64 | 2:24 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
65 | 2:34 PM | Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
66 | 2:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
67 | 2:54 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
68 | 3:04 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Wotovich/B. Wotovich
|
|
|||
69 | 3:04 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
70 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change