Sarasota Invitational
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 21, 2020 | |||||
1 | 5:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 11 |
||
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | |||||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 14 |
||
3 | 8:14 AM | Girls HS 1x | 24 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Caldeira
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Messersmith
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Feldman
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Zanzuri
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Dargon
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Evers
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mooney
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Housley
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ellinor
|
|
|||
Latitude 28 Rowing Association (B) |
K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
A. DeLisle
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
M. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
G. Amato
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
S. Morrison
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
I. Roman
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
G. Hellams
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
G. Perugini
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (D) |
N. Hausmann
|
|
|||
4 | 8:42 AM | Boys HS 4x | 28 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/S. Brennan
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh/D. Simonton/L. Andrews/A. Ellis
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. McLeavy/n. gutierrez-hernandez/F. Quintana/S. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Lind/K. Steinmann/C. Molnar/C. Brantley
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/C. HUNTER/L. Andress/S. Patel
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
N. Hoffman/K. Roderick/A. Guduru/A. Randall
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Somek/A. McMillan/K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/F. Barilari/K. leight/M. Mestre
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yorty/Z. Rowley/L. Paggetti/H. Hale
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/F. Campano/A. Lieberman/P. Craft
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hodge/N. Pokress/A. Gharibian/T. Green
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/A. Di Noia/B. Donnelly/T. FINLEY
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Payton/J. Gaitens/J. Simpson/A. Calandra
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
G. Quinn/M. Van Zuydam/V. Esposito/A. Tipton
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
C. Furton/R. Temino/A. Cagle/C. Landis
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/J. Prieto/G. Schleifer/J. Fields
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Navarro/E. Losey/C. Douglas/E. Pines
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Fox/C. Maribona/G. Oliva
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Mathews/J. Voss/E. Gutter/S. Penley
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gelber/M. Dobromislov/E. Rangel-Ballerini/J. Scher
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/J. Alaimo/P. Martin-Jimenez/C. Chavez
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Kaczka/T. Ma/C. Ehrling
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Rogozhnikov/J. Sanchez/C. Navarro/C. Labrecque
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
M. Dimaggio/J. Inman/L. Murphy/P. Nicely
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
W. Young/B. Karrh/P. Loveday/H. Carson
|
|
|||
5 | 9:11 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
6 | 9:27 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:57 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
9 | 10:11 AM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | 10:25 AM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 16 |
||
11 | 10:39 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:46 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:53 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:07 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 21 |
||
15 | 11:28 AM | Womens HS 2- | 6 |
||
16 | 11:35 AM | Girls HS 4x | 22 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Ellinor/N. Shahrawat/M. Gorsky/G. Caldeira
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Ariet/R. Rua/B. Fatone/M. Hintze
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Francis/E. Smiley/N. Cruz/T. Pytel
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Luecht/G. Settimi/O. Kasper/S. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
G. Shires/T. Schneider/J. Keith/A. Rosenblat
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Brennan/O. LaRue/E. LaRochelle/N. Petty
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
K. Serra/M. Forand/Y. Jadotte/M. Tewari
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. pasarell/S. Chace/M. Pyzik/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Naidel/J. Stone/S. Tanaka/E. Gerdes
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
G. Salinas/A. Neumann/I. Elkins/B. Poff
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/M. Lukavec/T. Bell/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/E. Schillinger/I. Killian/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Carotenuto/A. Castillo/G. Custin/E. Coley
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Smith/M. Allerman/M. Milesic/Z. Diniz
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Pulliam/A. Ruland/Z. Enholm/L. Spillane
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Privat/A. Harris/C. Cassidy/Q. Hemmerle
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
M. Avila/J. Keith/J. Betances/M. Salce
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/A. Rey/G. Hellams
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
V. Parks/M. Dunn/c. gudet/L. Rowley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
E. Perrin/A. Sanders/C. Villani/C. Grobler
|
|
|||
17 | 11:56 AM | Boys HS 1x | 30 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Dagon
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Kovacs
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Abraira
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobromislov
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yorty
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Oakes
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
F. Campano
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hodge
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. DeMassa
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hagan
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Chase
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Dubois
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
A. Guduru
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Becher
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Paxson
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
H. Hale
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
N. Pokress
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
J. Prieto
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
L. Janus
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
T. Green
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
E. Hill
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
A. Gharibian
|
|
|||
18 | 12:31 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 10 |
||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
R. Yates/j. furukawa/C. Phelps/V. Hewett/C. Hann/C. Register/C. Blake/D. West/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tollini/G. Hofer/B. Gonzales/L. Chilson/A. Williams/A. Burgess/M. Metz/C. Carroll/D. Banker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rambaran/N. Lewis/J. Pike/J. Pittman/C. Burgess/L. Adams/C. Harman/H. Winsey/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paggetti/Z. Rowley/V. Parks/M. Dunn/A. Sanchez/c. gudet/W. Young/H. Carson/L. Rowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Zaporteza/B. Montiegel/A. Seward/M. Dansby/V. Boudreau/A. Kinbar-Clark/N. Zinn/A. Derenthal/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Manassa/B. Kolettis/E. Hoffman/J. hight/M. Marrero/D. Dardet/N. Dua/L. Rosenberg/V. Junger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Van Zuydam/G. Quinn/V. Esposito/A. Tipton/O. Faria/K. Discenza/J. Phillips/K. Adams/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/G. Munoz/D. Devine/K. Stettner/N. SINGH/T. Minnich/D. Lugo/R. Nelson/L. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kapuschinsky/J. Byrd/A. Kissinger/J. PETERS/I. Leonce/H. Hassell/K. Helton/A. Oliphant/A. Dreval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (B) |
R. Temino/A. Cagle/C. Furton/C. Landis/M. Jones/B. Poff/P. Patterson/A. Neumann/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 12:52 PM | Mens HS 2- | 10 |
||
20 | 12:59 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 4 |
|
1:06 PM | **LUNCH BREAK** | ||||
21 | 2:05 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ellinor/A. Livingstone/L. Andrews/c. fernandez
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Boudreaux/D. Herman/M. Conde/L. Spillane
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Simone/M. Hunt/D. Cannava III/m. melendez
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
S. Irigoyen/O. Carmeli/S. Fernandez/L. BELLIDO/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/S. Chace/O. pasarell/B. Donnelly
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
G. Pufahl/J. Gaitens/J. Stone/E. Gerdes
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/K. Grady/S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Marable/A. Ruland/Z. Enholm/D. BLACKWELDER
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
W. Hunsucker/W. Hilton/K. Welch/C. Grobler
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C) |
B. Karrh/M. Dunn/L. Rowley/H. Carson
|
|
|||
22 | 2:32 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
23 | 2:42 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
24 | 2:59 PM | Girls HS 2x | 32 |
||
25 | 3:27 PM | Boys HS 2x | 35 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/G. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh/D. Simonton
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Dubois/A. Furlow
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Lind/E. Coleman
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/v. kondapavuluru
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bigelow/S. Adams
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paggetti/Z. Rowley
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Formel/N. Oakes
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Gharibian/T. Green
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
F. Kammerling/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Fields/E. Skelhorn
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Lu/M. King
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
W. Hilton/W. Hunsucker
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Sanchez/C. Navarro
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
K. Funnell/H. Wadsworth
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Prieto/J. Fields
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
R. Ellison/M. Bryan
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Mathews/S. Penley
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
T. Chin/L. Chin
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
G. Somek/A. McMillan
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
K. leight/M. Mestre
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Nadal/R. Miranda
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
L. Janus/F. Yorty
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
T. Kaczka/P. Craft
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (C) |
L. Del Risco/A. Lazarus/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Ma
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D) |
T. Segrera/C. Burns
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (D) |
C. Ehrling/R. Berkshire
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (E) |
P. Martin jimenez/J. Alaimo
|
|
|||
26 | 4:02 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | 4:23 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
28 | 4:37 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
29 | 4:44 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
30 | 4:58 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 5:05 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 5:12 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 5:19 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 5:26 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 5:40 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
6:00 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | |||||
36 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Singles | 5 |
||
37 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
38 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
||
39 | 8:27 AM | Womens Masters 1x Betsy Mitchell Award | 16 |
||
40 | 8:41 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
41 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x Larry Klecatsky Trophy | 38 |
||
42 | 9:23 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 13 |
||
43 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
||
44 | 9:37 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
45 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
46 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
47 | 9:58 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
E. Watts/C. Schleifer
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wyatt/K. Griffiths
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Casitas Rowing (A) |
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
H. Friel/Y. Taskor
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Duncan/K. Stofer
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Copenhaver/H. Samaniego
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Smith/C. Power
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
L. Ljung/G. Touzard
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Composite: RowHouse, Hydrow Rowing (A) |
S. Busse/V. Toro Arana
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Castella/B. West
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
C. Walter/J. Vesela
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
E. Snuttjer/C. Shirts
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Nash/C. McGeehan
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Reblin/J. Zydek
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
k. schulz/v. hammond
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
M. Tourtellott/N. Denison
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
S. Gutek/C. Burke
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Liepolt/C. Randel
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D) |
J. Meder/M. Ulsh
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
A. Schley/P. Foudy
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
48 | 10:26 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
49 | 10:33 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
50 | 11:01 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
51 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
52 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
53 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
54 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
55 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 22 |
||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
S. Kazmierczak/Y. Taskor
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
P. Kozicz/K. Wilson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, North Palm Beach (A) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Composite: Lookout, Atlanta (A) |
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/V. Toro Arana
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Composite: Orlando RC, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
A. Rouse/J. Blais
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
B. Crossley/A. Francis
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
J. Julian/K. Novo
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Giannini/T. Currey
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Spivey/R. Kemp
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Bolletti/R. Jauch
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Everett/B. Phillips
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Reblin/M. Coble
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Mumford/J. Mumford
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
r. Subramanian/K. Stofer
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
B. Davis/E. Hall
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
R. Ulsh/M. Ulsh
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Will/K. Stryker
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
V. Rostas/J. McNamara
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
56 | 11:29 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
57 | 11:43 AM | Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
58 | 11:50 AM | Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x | 6 |
||
59 | 12:00 PM | Corporate Challenge 8+ | 0 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
60 | 1:07 PM | Inclusive Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 15 |
||
62 | 1:49 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 24 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Balaun/P. Coyle/S. Davidson/G. Teborek
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
T. Walters/K. Wilson/C. Voorhees/H. Friel
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
r. bushman/k. schulz/M. Esway/v. hammond
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Benedict/A. Gower/G. Hopen/C. Sallese-Bice
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/M. Miller/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hitt/O. Colle/J. Grover Watson/V. Ivanova
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. McLean/Y. Castella/B. West/M. McCaffrey
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wright/G. Hamilton/D. Danenberg/D. Blake
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal/T. Bowley/L. Corbett
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Davis/S. Durno/W. Woolf/S. Dodge
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Tampa Rowing Club, Inc., Tampa Athletic Club (A) |
K. Drapp/K. Clark/R. Garbaj/J. Sadd Smalec
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Owens/L. Lands/C. Zurawski/H. Bryman
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Shaw/M. Duncan/K. Stofer/M. Mees
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Orlando RC, North Palm Beach (B) |
J. Vesela/J. Blais/C. Walter/L. Merk-Gould
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
K. Davis/L. Ter Doest/S. Gutek/T. Currey
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
N. Hermann/B. Gallie/J. Zvitco/M. Yaegers
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Nash/C. McGeehan/A. Schley/P. Foudy
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Casitas Rowing, Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center (C) |
M. Tourtellott/M. Wood/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
G. Laiose Weiner/E. Critchfield/C. Shirts/G. Harding
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
K. Stryker/L. Simpson/T. Wrenn/C. Johnson
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D) |
V. Rostas/C. Garfinkel/C. Main/J. Meder
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (E) |
E. Beene/D. Hewitson/B. Sylvester/C. Burke
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
63 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
64 | 2:24 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
65 | 2:34 PM | Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
66 | 2:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
67 | 2:54 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
68 | 3:04 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
69 | 3:04 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
70 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change