Sarasota Invitational
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 21, 2020 | |||||
1 | 5:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 11 |
||
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | |||||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 14 |
||
3 | 8:14 AM | Girls HS 1x | 24 |
||
4 | 8:42 AM | Boys HS 4x | 28 |
||
5 | 9:11 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
6 | 9:27 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:57 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
9 | 10:11 AM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | 10:25 AM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 16 |
||
11 | 10:39 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:46 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:53 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:07 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 21 |
||
15 | 11:28 AM | Womens HS 2- | 6 |
||
16 | 11:35 AM | Girls HS 4x | 22 |
||
17 | 11:56 AM | Boys HS 1x | 30 |
||
18 | 12:31 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | 12:52 PM | Mens HS 2- | 10 |
||
20 | 12:59 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 4 |
|
1:06 PM | **LUNCH BREAK** | ||||
21 | 2:05 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 10 |
||
22 | 2:32 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
23 | 2:42 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
24 | 2:59 PM | Girls HS 2x | 32 |
||
25 | 3:27 PM | Boys HS 2x | 35 |
||
26 | 4:02 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | 4:23 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
28 | 4:37 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
29 | 4:44 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
30 | 4:58 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 5:05 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 5:12 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 5:19 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 5:26 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 5:40 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
6:00 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | |||||
36 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Singles | 5 |
||
37 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
38 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
R. Meijer
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Roden
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. fitzgerald
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Sachs
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Koehler
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Johnston
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
39 | 8:27 AM | Womens Masters 1x Betsy Mitchell Award | 16 |
||
40 | 8:41 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
41 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x Larry Klecatsky Trophy | 38 |
||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
W. Griffith
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Kerner/
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Cater/
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chavez
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
j. rifkin
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
R. Ryback/
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
6.4 (43)
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Barilari
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Arellano
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
K. Mitchell
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Conroy
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
78.4 (83)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
B. Crossley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft Zürich (A) |
U. Wunderli
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association) (A) |
J. Kampmann/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
C. Graterol
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
D. Sperrazza
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Freeburg
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Traynor
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Coble
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Jenkins
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Alford
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Young
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Taaffe
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Lill
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
P. Lawler
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Preston
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Tims
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
r. Subramanian
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
P. Verni
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
T. Edwards
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (D) |
D. Fosmoe
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (D) |
J. Devesa
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Siegel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
42 | 9:23 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 13 |
||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
A. Sims
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing |
14.4 (51)
|
||||
Manatee County Youth Rowing |
42.0 (68)
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse |
A. Touzard/
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
F. Barrera
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Moulton
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Reynolds
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
G. Simons
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Rivera
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Briggs
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
30.6 (62)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
0.0 (22)
|
||||
43 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
||
44 | 9:37 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
45 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
46 | 9:51 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
47 | 9:58 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
||
48 | 10:26 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
49 | 10:33 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
W. Griffith/A. Rouse
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
P. Kozicz/M. Nash
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/T. Power
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/C. Logan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Fraser/J. Green
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Crescent City (A) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
A. Osinovski/D. Sperrazza
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Will/R. Siegel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quinn/J. Traynor
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Serbia (A) |
V. Banjanac/A. Stojanovic
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Preston/M. Coble
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Young/L. Jones
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hinz/D. Griffiths
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Composite: Palm Beach, Chinook (B) |
N. Holland/M. Conroy
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
J. McNamara/J. Botti
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
C. Cornhill/J. Fischer
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
50 | 11:01 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
51 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
52 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
53 | 11:08 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
54 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
55 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 22 |
||
56 | 11:29 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
57 | 11:43 AM | Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
58 | 11:50 AM | Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x | 6 |
||
59 | 12:00 PM | Corporate Challenge 8+ | 0 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
60 | 1:07 PM | Inclusive Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 15 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McGuire/F. Kerner/R. O'Dea/J. Barnett/
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Goodnow/D. Green/A. Erickson/N. Holland
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/A. Chavez/C. Logan/J. Macfarlane
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/V. Toro Arana/F. Barrera/R. Arellano
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Palm Beach (A) |
M. Conroy/S. Wolf/C. Baker/J. Green
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Terrell/R. Winsler/B. Davis/R. Zakaria
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/K. Heitel/J. McKibben/R. Giannini
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. Bodor/B. Whitenack/P. Lawler/G. Simons
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Edwards/E. Waite/E. Sachs/M. Rivera
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Owens/I. O'Brien/F. Torres/R. Kopelman/
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Fraser/J. Fitzgerald/L. Moulton/D. Lill
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
W. Heinz/P. LeBourdais/J. Botti/J. McNamara
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
R. Johnson/J. Fischer/J. Einsidler/E. Bohn
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D) |
C. Cornhill/S. Vogel/J. Purrington/P. Long
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
62 | 1:49 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 24 |
||
63 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
64 | 2:24 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
65 | 2:34 PM | Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
66 | 2:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
67 | 2:54 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
68 | 3:04 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
69 | 3:04 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
70 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change