Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 21, 2008
1 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
1
2 9:35 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Haase
165.4 (62)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
A. Haase
1.2 (30)
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
98.4 (54)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
J. Dancks
138.2 (59)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
R. Kendall
351.1 (78)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
M. Bannister
48.7 (46)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
30.4 (42)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
K. Whitcomb
59.5 (48)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
D. Ordway
121.5 (57)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
D. McSween
205.3 (66)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Phelan
98.4 (54)
    West Side Rowing Club
B. Fisher
105.8 (55)
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 1x
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
5 9:50 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
6 9:55 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
7 10:15 AM Girls Varsity 8+
7
8 10:15 AM Girls Varsity Ltwt 8+
2
9 10:25 AM Boys Varsity 4+
8
10 10:25 AM Boys Varsity Ltwt 4+
5
11 10:50 AM Mens Open/Masters 8+
4
12 11:00 AM Womens Open/Masters 4+
4
13 11:05 AM Girls Novice 8+
3
14 11:10 AM Mens Open 2x
1
15 11:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
T. Giarrusso/V. Reynolds
67.2 (51)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
R. Kendall/D. McSween
236.2 (72)
16 11:20 AM Boys Novice 8+
7
17 11:25 AM Womens HS/Open/Masters 4x
2
break 12:30 PM Colonial Bell Leaves/Lunch
18 12:30 PM Boys Varsity 8+
9
19 12:30 PM Boys Varsity Ltwt 8+
5
20 12:40 PM Womens Masters/Open 8+
4
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Hartley/G. Spingam/M. Kuhn/C. Robinson/L. Pirkl/J. Moffat/M. Schwartz/M. Buckley/E. Marsch (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/G. Lopes-Little/J. Litwak/M. Freudland/L. Gesinger/K. Morgan/N. Kleintop/M. Dugan/L. Saladino (Cox)/
57.1 (50)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
B. Nitschke/H. Goerlich/K. Chaban/L. Craigie/D. Castellani/V. Freile/S. Chengalur/C. McMahon/C. Sadowski (Cox)/
24.3 (42)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
L. Darowz/K. Wiles/B. Lane/A. Marino/T. Statler/G. Trigilio/P. Izzo/M. Castilone/K. Robertson (Cox)
0.0 (0)
21 12:50 PM Girls Varsity 4+
7
22 12:50 PM Girls Varsity Ltwt 4+
5
break 1:00 PM Colonial Bell Return
23 1:15 PM Mixed 2x
0
24 1:25 PM Mens Masters/Open 4+
3
25 1:30 PM Womens Open 2x
1
26 1:35 PM Womens Masters 2x
0
27 1:40 PM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change