2019 RCA National Rowing Championship Regatta and Canada Cup Regatta
- Sep 26, 2019 To Sep 29, 2019
- sprint
- Burnaby Lake
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Rowing British Columbia
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019 Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 26, 2019 | |||||
1 | W1X | G1 Womens Open 1x | 67 |
||
2 | W2- | G2 Womens Open 2- | 23 |
||
3 | LW1X | G3 Womens Lightweight 1x | 11 |
||
4 | M1X | G4 Mens Open 1x | 64 |
||
Alberta Rowing Association (A) |
M. Claassen
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (A) |
a. hubbard
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (A) |
J. Chantler
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (A) |
B. Ravenscroft
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association (A) |
C. McCullogh
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lowther
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lowther
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association (A) |
C. Charest
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Manitoba Rowing Association (A) |
E. McClymont/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbasabadi/
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia (A) |
A. Todd
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia (A) |
S. Randall
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia (A) |
E. Crick
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
F. Shein
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
K. Nummi
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
K. Bartel
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
J. Appleton
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
G. Martinson
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
M. Hansen
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
C. Goff
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
L. Benner
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
C. Alexander/
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (A) |
K. Fredrickson
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (A) |
P. Keane
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
J. Lee Zhang
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thompson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Somogyi
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (B) |
M. Garvey
|
|
|||
Manitoba Rowing Association (B) |
M. caryk/
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
M. Buie
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
S. Kielar
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
M. Finley
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
M. Pamenter
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
W. Simpson
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (B) |
I. Holmquist
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (B) |
S. Shipley
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (B) |
J. Bailey
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (B) |
Q. Storey
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (B) |
S. Garcia Alvarez
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
E. Brown
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tomasik
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (C) |
S. Payne
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
H. Amesbury
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
D. Law
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
M. Bryenton
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
L. Austin
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
E. Seawright
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
A. Martel
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (C) |
S. Nuccitelli
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia (C) |
K. Langerfeld
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (C) |
H. Sowle
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
M. Keane
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Marcovitz
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (D) |
m. ulrich
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (D) |
G. Peeters
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (E) |
B. Bryden
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (E) |
a. Watson
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association (F) |
K. Har.e
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (F) |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (G) |
D. de Groot
|
|
|||
5 | M2- | G5 Mens Open 2- | 30 |
||
6 | LM1X | G6 Mens Lightweight 1x | 19 |
||
7 | WPR1-2_1X | G7 Womens PR1 PR2 1x | 2 |
||
8 | MPR1-2_1X | G8 Mens PR1 PR2 1x | 5 |
||
Sunday, September 29, 2019 | |||||
9 | CC | Womens 4x (W4x) | 7 |
||
10 | CC | Mens 4x (M4x) | 4 |
||
11 | CC | Womens 8+ (W8+) | 4 |
||
12 | CC | Mens 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change