Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Sep 29, 2019
- head
- Connecticut River
- Putney, VT (USA)
- Hosted By: Putney Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:45 AM | Mens 1x - U19 | 19 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew |
M. McCarty
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew |
N. Wirth
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Simko/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
T. Labounko/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Callewaert/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Snyder
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Addison
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Mirabito
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Wainwright
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Cyr
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
P. Viswanathan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
L. Gaitskell/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Dougal/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Moss
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
N. Pokress
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
J. Hodge
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
A. Gharibian
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
T. Green
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens 1x- 19 - 34 | 38 |
|||
4 | Mens 1x - 35 - 44 | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens 1x - 45 - 54 | 25 |
|||
6 | Mens 1x - 55 - 64 | 35 |
|||
7 | Mens 1x - 65- 74 | 28 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
J. Raymond
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Lambert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Ruane
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Born
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
K. Mcknight
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Blanchard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Tebay
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club |
F. Elliott
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
J. Pitney
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Fallon
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Bracewell
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
J. Byrnes
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
P. White
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club |
M. Waggaman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Greenly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Isaac
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Kane
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
T. Denny
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
P. Gross
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
T. Erickson
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 1x - 75+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens 1x - U19 | 14 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Yudelman/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Mungovan/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Lough/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Legg/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Poremba
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Blyn
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Flanagan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
R. Hatfield
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Skor
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Siegel
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
T. Dymek
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
E. OReilly
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
D. Belger
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
A. Dargon
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Collegiate 1x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens 1x - 19 -34 | 31 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Madden
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Nabel
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Kallfelz
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
E. Rockett
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
E. Sloan
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
A. Spaulding
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
B. Schodorf
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
J. Forbes/
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
T. Goetzinger/
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
M. Fili/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
H. Samaniego/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
N. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Hydrow Rowing Club |
C. Cavallo
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
A. Kearns
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
V. Toro Arana
|
|
|||
Mount Holyoke College |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Buck/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
K. Twist
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Karr-Warner
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Martin
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Zieff
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Rubino/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
H. Saeger
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Zieff
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
H. Elder/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Michalak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Brija
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Sechser
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Lewis/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens 1x - 35 - 44 | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens 1x - 45 - 54 | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens 1x - 55 - 64 | 26 |
|||
15 | Womens 1x - 65 - 74 | 7 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
E. Braithwaite
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
M. Grossman/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Chute
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Widgery
|
|
|||
16 | Womens 1x - 75+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens 2x - Open | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens 2x - Masters 80+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens 2x - Masters 100+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens 2x - Open | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 13 |
|||
23 | Womens 2x - Masters 80+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens 2x - Masters 100+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Mixed 2x - Open | 9 |
|||
26 | Mixed 2x - Masters 80+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mixed 2x - Masters 100+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change