CORA Regatta - Welland
- Hosted By: Central Ontario Rowing Association
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x ( (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 7 |
||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Richardson
|
23.0 (56)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kelly
|
23.0 (58)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman
|
16.0 (50)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Frayne
|
31.0 (61)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Love
|
23.0 (55)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kennedy
|
16.0 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kovacs
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x \ (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 5 |
|||
3a | U17 Lwt Women 1x | 10 |
|||
3b | U17 Women 1x | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Randall
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sati
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. teNyenhuis/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harris/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Walker
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
H. Girolametto
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Green/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hilmayer
|
|
|||
4a | U19 Lwt Men 2- | 0 |
|||
4b | U19 Men 2- | 5 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vukasinovic/P. Janes
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/J. Appleton
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
R. Sumner/A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gauthier/A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barry/C. McAlpine
|
|
|||
5a | U23 Lwt Women 4x | 0 |
|||
5b | Sr Lwt Women 4x | 2 |
|||
5c | U23 Women 4x | 4 |
|||
5d | Sr Women 4X | 2 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wright/A. Caromicoli/E. Dart/K. Danielak
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beaudette/C. Zanatta/E. Corkery/K. Dennis
|
|
|||
6a | U17 Lwt Men 4+ | 2 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/J. Bodogh/M. Saylor/J. Cournoyea/B. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
j. Bagozzi/C. Hordijk/E. Freeman/W. Hughes/H. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | U17 Men 4+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
O. Quigley/J. Leung/O. Simpson/L. Lewis/P. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. DiPompeo/G. Martinson/L. Benner/O. Kudreikis/E. Bagozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hamm/J. Hunt/R. Pepe/E. Smith/M. Henson (Cox)
|
|
|||
7a | U19 Lwt Women 2x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blunt/R. Mania
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tomblin/M. Lew/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/B. Certo
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/C. Nero/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanDyk/A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
L. Patterson/R. O'Neill
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pieneman/R. Dockray
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Parkin/M. Hagopian
|
|
|||
7b | U19 Women 2x | 11 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Steen/M. Law
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
H. Forgeron/B. Doyle
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hawthorne/S. Dmytryshyn
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Olvet/C. Vellinga
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conrad/P. Keller/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Christen/K. Warren
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Aswald
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
G. Cook/E. Broski
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lazenby/R. Sliter
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wiley/I. Frolick
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Van Helvert/K. Bartel
|
|
|||
8a | U17 Lwt Women 4x+ | 0 |
|||
8b | U17 Women 4x+ | 0 |
|||
9a | U23 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hughes/J. Coughler/D. Bagozzi/O. Powell/T. Vanderloos/C. Karniej/J. Felker/M. Adamczyk Jr./K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
9b | Sr Lwt Men 8+ | 0 |
|||
9c | U23 Men 8+ | 0 |
|||
9d | Sr Men 8+ | 2 |
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. Finney/A. Duggan/B. Mcgregor/K. Kimmins/A. Chu/j. ardern/A. Carella/R. Greziuk/M. liennau (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jastremski/D. Campbell/J. Kwinecki/J. Chiarot/B. Friesen/N. McDonald/J. Bell/E. Scott/L. Arbour (Cox)
|
|
|||
10a | U19 Lwt Men 1x | 6 |
|||
10b | U19 Men 1x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Summers
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Appleton
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. Wydrzynski
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Currie
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Maconco
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
b. viebrock
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hunt/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
I. Lamothe
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
F. Shein
|
|
|||
11a | U23 Lwt Women 2- | 3 |
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Pollock/A. Krelove
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Piazza/O. Jose
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Weaver/M. Hingston
|
|
|||
11b | Sr Lwt Women 2- | 0 |
|||
11c | U23 Women 2- | 2 |
|||
11d | Sr Women 2- | 2 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Meiklejohn/B. Misner
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jansen/M. Gralewicz
|
|
|||
12a | U17 Lwt Men 4x | 3 |
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Engel/W. Capes/T. Lachnit/M. Lilley/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Horner/A. Hardy/M. Celia/M. Valderrama
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Saporito/O. Nicholls/A. White/H. Arnold
|
|
|||
12b | U17 Men 4x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hansen/C. Polo/E. Guljas/M. Loschacoff
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goff/A. Breen/R. Poot/A. Duko
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Yim/N. Chronis/T. Stryjnik/A. Kollmann
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Foese/L. Baker/J. Henderson/I. Dekker
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/P. Gauthier/J. Bodogh/J. Cournoyea
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lofaro/S. Nuccitelli/O. Bartel/J. McVanel
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Literovich/A. Hall/E. Allington/C. Fraser
|
|
|||
13a | U19 Lwt Women 4+ | 2 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/A. Iacobaccio/S. Scott/B. Certo/M. Saylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Szewczyk/D. Campbell/T. Freer/K. Pariak/B. Faraci (Cox)
|
|
|||
13b | U19 Women 4+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Butterworth/L. Large/A. Shen/M. Caesar/P. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Foksa/E. Seawright/N. Yarzon/R. Murphy/L. Chronis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thomas/M. Camplin/K. Madsen/G. Gill/R. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
14a | U23 Lwt Men 2x | 6 |
|||
14b | Sr Lwt Men 2x | 4 |
|||
14c | U23 Men 2x | 9 |
|||
14d | Sr Men 2x | 6 |
|||
15a | U17 Lwt Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
15b | U17 Women 8+ | 4 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sati/A. Najjar/A. Pamenter/M. Isado/E. Porter/K. Till/T. Plastich/A. Birch/C. Dmytryshyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Mercuri/K. Mercuri/E. McRae/J. Nitsopoulos/N. Bokhari/J. Friesen/C. Sun/V. Russell/T. Searle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wake/C. Whittard/T. Orth/M. Jackson/K. Shanahan/S. Butler/N. Yungblut/O. White/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jackson/H. Gratton/D. Woodley/O. McDaniel/D. Dion/J. Pizzi/P. Rotz/K. Reid/S. Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Master’s Women 4x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 4 |
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Brigley/N. Worsfold/A. Collins-Mrakas/T. Clingen
|
7.0 (49)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
C. Timms/S. Frayne/S. Michaud/D. Gula
|
13.0 (54)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bos/P. Johnson/T. Rodger/R. Ceccato
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Corris/R. Chopin/L. Hay-Gaudet/S. Yungblut
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
17 | Master’s Men 2x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 6 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
O. Togo/A. Kubilius
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fuller/S. McReynolds
|
13.0 (52)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Powell/B. Van Helvert
|
13.0 (52)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stiles/F. Mels
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
|
27.0 (63)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Madronich/j. Michaud
|
19.0 (58)
|
|||
18 | PARA Rowing Event | 0 |
|||
19a | U23 Lwt Women 1x | 2 |
|||
19b | Sr Lwt Women 1x | 5 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Danielak
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Carter
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Okuda-Rayfuse
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zanatta
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beaudette
|
|
|||
19c | U23 Women 1x | 7 |
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wunder
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Sungaila
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. De Wit/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Verbraeken
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bilsborough/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
G. Janzen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Parkin
|
|
|||
19d | Sr Women 1x | 4 |
|||
20a | U19 Lwt Women 4x | 2 |
|||
20b | U19 Women 4x | 6 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Yarzon/E. Seawright/C. Vellinga/A. Foksa
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Olvet/H. Forgeron/B. Doyle/R. Murphy
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conrad/A. Tomblin/P. Keller/M. Lew/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Corradini/R. Henderson/S. Jeffrey/J. Dekker
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Sommer/A. Boldt/K. Madsen/M. Camplin
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. McClean/E. Riches/A. Harris/M. Irish
|
|
|||
21a | U23 Lwt Men 4- | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hughes/J. Coughler/T. Vanderloos/M. Adamczyk Jr.
|
|
|||
21b | Sr Lwt Men 4- | 0 |
|||
21c | U23 Men 4- | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brophy/A. Muysson/J. Bell/N. McDonald
|
|
|||
21d | Sr Men 4- | 0 |
|||
22a | U17 Lwt Women 2x | 13 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Graham/K. Darou-Santos
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Plastich/K. Till
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
Z. Durcak/i. durcak
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/M. Wang
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hart/A. Plopp/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Friesen/K. Mercuri
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Sun/V. Russell
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Mercuri/C. Cook
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
L. Charlebois/A. Dekker
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Snider/S. Bittman
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shute/P. Tonnos
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
I. Valvano/M. Rappitt
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
A. Nagy/N. Mulholland
|
|
|||
22b | U17 Women 2x | 11 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Isado/A. Najjar
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pamenter/E. Porter
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. teNyenhuis/K. Harris/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
C. Sigut/A. Dlugolecki
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
H. Girolametto/H. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gapczynski/S. Green/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hemauer/K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
N. Bokhari/J. Nitsopoulos
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. Della Valle/E. Belfry
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schirru/M. Hilmayer
|
|
|||
23a | U19 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Celia/O. Darling/C. Burgess/J. Peters/J. Pratt/A. Gomez/B. Niemi/B. Beaulne/C. Chopin (Cox)
|
|
|||
23b | U19 Men 8+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vukasinovic/P. Janes/R. Trottier/A. Pejovic/T. Lacheur/M. Ciepiela/S. Harker/C. Prime Guerra/M. Bateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barry/C. McAlpine/M. Caruso/K. Bartel/D. Law/D. Picard/N. Schramm/R. Holland/N. Murray-Coplen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Veld/J. Boles/K. Woodhouse/G. Bowley/N. Kuhl/K. Felsbourg/T. Sim/J. Tombs/I. Yoder (Cox)
|
|
|||
24a | U17 Lwt Men 1x | 6 |
|||
24b | U17 Men 1x | 8 |
|||
25a | U19 Lwt Women 2- | 0 |
|||
25b | U19 Women 2- | 2 |
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Aswald
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wiley/I. Frolick
|
|
|||
26a | U23 Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
26b | Sr Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
26c | U23 Men 4x | 2 |
|||
26d | Sr Men 4x | 5 |
|||
27a | U17 Lwt Women 4+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Biancaniello/M. Unruh/K. Zoubkov/C. Pobjoy-Ridolfo/B. Faraci (Cox)
|
|
|||
27b | U17 Women 4+ | 4 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shen/B. Jachymek/Y. Ostrowski/L. Tigert/C. You (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kesseler/H. Girolametto/H. Whitehouse/B. Martinez/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wake/C. Whittard/T. Orth/M. Jackson/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whitman/T. Vickers/M. Enns/R. Opdam/S. Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
28a | U19 Lwt Men 2x | 4 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Zupancic/B. Banh
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Navrota/S. Kowdrysh
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
H. Bruin/A. Callender
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Salih/C. Livermore
|
|
|||
28b | U19 Men 2x | 12 |
|||
29a | U17 Lwt Men Cox Quad 4x+ | 0 |
|||
29b | U17 Men 4x+ | 0 |
|||
30a | U23 Lwt Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
30b | Sr Lwt Women 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Corkery/A. Jansen/M. Gralewicz/K. Dennis/A. Piazza/O. Jose/S. Weaver/M. Hingston/B. Kew (Cox)
|
|
|||
30c | U23 Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
30d | Sr Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
31a | U19 Lwt Women 1x | 8 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Murphy
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Foksa
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scott
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Drennan
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dockray
|
|
|||
31b | U19 Women 1x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Law
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Seawright
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Yarzon
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Warren
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Couroux
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
32a | U23 Lwt Men 2- | 3 |
|||
32b | Sr Lwt Men 2- | 1 |
|||
32c | U23 Men 2- | 2 |
|||
32d | Sr Men 2- | 0 |
|||
33a | U17 Lwt Women 4x | 5 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Plastich/C. Dmytryshyn/K. Till/A. Birch
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/J. Kesseler/B. Martinez/M. Wang
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Friesen/C. Sun/C. Cook/V. Russell
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Snider/N. Mulholland/L. Charlebois/A. Dekker
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shute/P. Tonnos/J. Paquin/M. Rappitt
|
|
|||
33b | U17 Women 4x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. Darou-Santos/B. Jachymek/L. Tigert/R. Randall
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sati/E. Porter/A. Pamenter/A. Najjar
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
O. Austin/R. Patterson/h. thompson/M. De Jonge
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gapczynski/J. VanDyk/A. Plopp/L. Hemauer/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Mercuri/E. McRae/J. Nitsopoulos/K. Mercuri
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
C. Couroux/E. Belfry/A. Thornton/N. Della Valle
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schirru/Q. Yesford/E. Boyd/G. Dockray
|
|
|||
34a | U19 Lwt Men 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Celia/R. Holland/J. Pratt/J. Peters/C. Chopin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
O. Hughes/M. Adamczyk Jr./J. Felker/C. Karniej/R. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
34b | U19 Men 4+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Summers/R. Trottier/A. Pejovic/T. Lacheur/M. Bateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barry/C. McAlpine/M. Caruso/K. Bartel/I. Yoder (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Darling/K. Felsbourg/T. Sim/J. Tombs/N. Murray-Coplen (Cox)
|
|
|||
35a | U23 Lwt Women 2x | 0 |
|||
35b | Sr Lwt Women 2x | 2 |
|||
35c | U23 Women 2x | 6 |
|||
35d | Sr Women 2x | 4 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas/J. Ellis
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
U. Ungku Fa'iz/J. Carter
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Crossley/s. oresnik
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beaudette/C. Zanatta
|
|
|||
36a | U17 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
j. Bagozzi/E. Freeman/J. McVanel/C. Monaghan/S. Dalton/C. Hordijk/M. Valderrama/W. Hughes/M. Celia (Cox)
|
|
|||
36b | U17 Men 8+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hansen/M. Loschacoff/C. Polo/E. Guljas/O. Simpson/J. Leung/O. Quigley/L. Lewis/P. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. DiPompeo/G. Martinson/L. Benner/J. Hunt/R. Hamm/J. Lofaro/S. Nuccitelli/O. Kudreikis/E. Bagozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. White/H. Arnold/O. Nicholls/E. Lawrence/R. Pepe/O. Bartel/L. Saporito/E. Smith/T. Berner (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Master’s Men 4x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 2 |
|||
38 | Master’s Women 2x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 7 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
P. Muchaal/M. Richardson
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Edmunds/J. Steel
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Brigley/T. Clingen
|
8.0 (48)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/M. Kelly
|
13.0 (54)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michaud/D. Gula
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Love/K. Powell
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ceccato/A. Lavoie
|
3.0 (36)
|
|||
39a | U23 Lwt Men 1x | 9 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Newell
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Notley
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Trolio
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hall
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
R. Perry/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
S. Court/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Coughler
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Powell
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bagozzi
|
|
|||
39b | Sr Lwt Men 1x | 5 |
|||
39c | U23 Men 1x | 11 |
|||
39d | Sr Men 1x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Xu
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
F. Chaux
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pluzak
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thomas
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
j. ardern
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Dmytrenko
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Finley
|
|
|||
40a | U19 Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Veld/N. Schramm/B. Niemi/B. Beaulne
|
|
|||
40b | U19 Men 4x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Prime Guerra/M. Ciepiela/D. Simpson/S. Harker
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
O. Zernov/S. Kowdrysh/K. Bovingdon/M. Navrota
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Maconco/C. Wydrzynski/C. Forrest/K. Viebrock
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Foese/L. Baker/H. Misner/I. Dekker
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
H. Bruin/V. Malaiu/K. Miller/A. Callender
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gomez/C. Burgess/E. Chapman/J. Boles
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Woodhouse/A. Salih/N. Kuhl/C. Livermore
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
F. Shein/D. Picard/N. Murray-Coplen/G. Bowley
|
|
|||
41a | U23 Lwt Women 4- | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Piazza/O. Jose/S. Weaver/M. Hingston
|
|
|||
41b | Sr Lwt Women 4- | 0 |
|||
41c | U23 Women 4- | 0 |
|||
41d | Sr Women 4- | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas/A. Meiklejohn/J. Ellis/B. Misner
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. Kendall/J. Toljagic/H. Story-Korman/K. Gay
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dennis/E. Corkery/M. Gralewicz/A. Jansen
|
|
|||
42a | U17 Lwt Men 2x | 7 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Chronis/A. Kollmann
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Mels-Williams/B. Trampleasure
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/J. Cournoyea
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Saylor/J. Bodogh
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Engel/W. Capes/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Murphy/T. Bolduc/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Berner/M. Henson
|
|
|||
42b | U17 Men 2x | 5 |
|||
43a | U19 Lwt Women 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Parkin/N. Szewczyk/D. Campbell/K. Pariak/K. Madsen/G. Pieneman/T. Freer/M. Valderrama/B. Faraci (Cox)
|
|
|||
43b | U19 Women 8+ | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Steen/M. Law/R. Butterworth/M. Caesar/C. Graham/L. Large/R. Mania/J. Blunt/C. You (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Corradini/R. Henderson/J. Dekker/D. Davis/S. Jeffrey/M. Walker/F. Reda/C. Boorman/H. Woodward (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gill/O. Sommer/A. Boldt/M. Irish/G. Van Helvert/K. Bartel/A. Harris/R. McClean/R. Young (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change