CORA Regatta - Welland
- Hosted By: Central Ontario Rowing Association
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x ( (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 7 |
||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Richardson
|
23.0 (56)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kelly
|
23.0 (58)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman
|
16.0 (50)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Frayne
|
31.0 (61)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Love
|
23.0 (55)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kennedy
|
16.0 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kovacs
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x \ (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 5 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barker
|
31.0 (60)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Dhanota
|
51.0 (73)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman
|
9.0 (49)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
j. Michaud
|
31.0 (60)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Madronich
|
23.0 (56)
|
|||
3a | U17 Lwt Women 1x | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Graham
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
A. Dlugolecki
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
O. Latour
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wang
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
H. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kesseler
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. VanDyk/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hart/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nagy
|
|
|||
3b | U17 Women 1x | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Randall
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sati
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. teNyenhuis/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harris/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Walker
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
H. Girolametto
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Green/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hilmayer
|
|
|||
4a | U19 Lwt Men 2- | 0 |
|||
4b | U19 Men 2- | 5 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vukasinovic/P. Janes
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/J. Appleton
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
R. Sumner/A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gauthier/A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barry/C. McAlpine
|
|
|||
5a | U23 Lwt Women 4x | 0 |
|||
5b | Sr Lwt Women 4x | 2 |
|||
5c | U23 Women 4x | 4 |
|||
5d | Sr Women 4X | 2 |
|||
6a | U17 Lwt Men 4+ | 2 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/J. Bodogh/M. Saylor/J. Cournoyea/B. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
j. Bagozzi/C. Hordijk/E. Freeman/W. Hughes/H. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | U17 Men 4+ | 3 |
|||
7a | U19 Lwt Women 2x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blunt/R. Mania
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tomblin/M. Lew/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/B. Certo
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/C. Nero/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanDyk/A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
L. Patterson/R. O'Neill
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pieneman/R. Dockray
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Parkin/M. Hagopian
|
|
|||
7b | U19 Women 2x | 11 |
|||
8a | U17 Lwt Women 4x+ | 0 |
|||
8b | U17 Women 4x+ | 0 |
|||
9a | U23 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
9b | Sr Lwt Men 8+ | 0 |
|||
9c | U23 Men 8+ | 0 |
|||
9d | Sr Men 8+ | 2 |
|||
10a | U19 Lwt Men 1x | 6 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Zupancic
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Corr
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gula
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
B. Banh
|
|
|||
10b | U19 Men 1x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Summers
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Appleton
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. Wydrzynski
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Currie
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Maconco
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
b. viebrock
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hunt/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
I. Lamothe
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
F. Shein
|
|
|||
11a | U23 Lwt Women 2- | 3 |
|||
11b | Sr Lwt Women 2- | 0 |
|||
11c | U23 Women 2- | 2 |
|||
11d | Sr Women 2- | 2 |
|||
12a | U17 Lwt Men 4x | 3 |
|||
12b | U17 Men 4x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hansen/C. Polo/E. Guljas/M. Loschacoff
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goff/A. Breen/R. Poot/A. Duko
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Yim/N. Chronis/T. Stryjnik/A. Kollmann
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Foese/L. Baker/J. Henderson/I. Dekker
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/P. Gauthier/J. Bodogh/J. Cournoyea
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lofaro/S. Nuccitelli/O. Bartel/J. McVanel
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Literovich/A. Hall/E. Allington/C. Fraser
|
|
|||
13a | U19 Lwt Women 4+ | 2 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/A. Iacobaccio/S. Scott/B. Certo/M. Saylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Szewczyk/D. Campbell/T. Freer/K. Pariak/B. Faraci (Cox)
|
|
|||
13b | U19 Women 4+ | 3 |
|||
14a | U23 Lwt Men 2x | 6 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Notley/C. Newell
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Trolio/S. Lortz
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
J. Barucha/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
L. Conrad/R. Perry/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sisley/A. DiDomenico
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
E. Enns/S. Court/
|
|
|||
14b | Sr Lwt Men 2x | 4 |
|||
14c | U23 Men 2x | 9 |
|||
14d | Sr Men 2x | 6 |
|||
15a | U17 Lwt Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
15b | U17 Women 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Master’s Women 4x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 4 |
|||
17 | Master’s Men 2x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 6 |
|||
18 | PARA Rowing Event | 0 |
|||
19a | U23 Lwt Women 1x | 2 |
|||
19b | Sr Lwt Women 1x | 5 |
|||
19c | U23 Women 1x | 7 |
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wunder
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Sungaila
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. De Wit/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Verbraeken
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bilsborough/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
G. Janzen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Parkin
|
|
|||
19d | Sr Women 1x | 4 |
|||
20a | U19 Lwt Women 4x | 2 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/J. Kesseler/B. Certo/S. Scott
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/E. VanDyk/C. Nero/A. Wilson
|
|
|||
20b | U19 Women 4x | 6 |
|||
21a | U23 Lwt Men 4- | 1 |
|||
21b | Sr Lwt Men 4- | 0 |
|||
21c | U23 Men 4- | 1 |
|||
21d | Sr Men 4- | 0 |
|||
22a | U17 Lwt Women 2x | 13 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Graham/K. Darou-Santos
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Plastich/K. Till
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
Z. Durcak/i. durcak
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/M. Wang
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hart/A. Plopp/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Friesen/K. Mercuri
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Sun/V. Russell
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Mercuri/C. Cook
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
L. Charlebois/A. Dekker
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Snider/S. Bittman
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shute/P. Tonnos
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
I. Valvano/M. Rappitt
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
A. Nagy/N. Mulholland
|
|
|||
22b | U17 Women 2x | 11 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Isado/A. Najjar
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pamenter/E. Porter
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. teNyenhuis/K. Harris/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
C. Sigut/A. Dlugolecki
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
H. Girolametto/H. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gapczynski/S. Green/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hemauer/K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
N. Bokhari/J. Nitsopoulos
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. Della Valle/E. Belfry
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schirru/M. Hilmayer
|
|
|||
23a | U19 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
23b | U19 Men 8+ | 3 |
|||
24a | U17 Lwt Men 1x | 6 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Duko
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Mels-Williams
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
B. Trampleasure
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lachnit/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lilley/
|
|
|||
24b | U17 Men 1x | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Collishaw/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goff
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Tracey
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Whittaker
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
e. maynes
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dietrich IV
|
|
|||
25a | U19 Lwt Women 2- | 0 |
|||
25b | U19 Women 2- | 2 |
|||
26a | U23 Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sisley/A. DiDomenico/A. Corr/J. Cournoyea
|
|
|||
26b | Sr Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
26c | U23 Men 4x | 2 |
|||
26d | Sr Men 4x | 5 |
|||
27a | U17 Lwt Women 4+ | 1 |
|||
27b | U17 Women 4+ | 4 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shen/B. Jachymek/Y. Ostrowski/L. Tigert/C. You (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kesseler/H. Girolametto/H. Whitehouse/B. Martinez/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wake/C. Whittard/T. Orth/M. Jackson/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whitman/T. Vickers/M. Enns/R. Opdam/S. Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
28a | U19 Lwt Men 2x | 4 |
|||
28b | U19 Men 2x | 12 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
O. Zernov/K. Bovingdon
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/J. Appleton
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
E. Steele/J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bolzon/L. Conrad/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Viebrock/b. viebrock
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Currie/C. Wydrzynski
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Miller/V. Malaiu
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
R. Sumner/A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Corr/A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hunt/A. Learn/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Benard/G. Lamothe
|
|
|||
29a | U17 Lwt Men Cox Quad 4x+ | 0 |
|||
29b | U17 Men 4x+ | 0 |
|||
30a | U23 Lwt Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
30b | Sr Lwt Women 8+ | 1 |
|||
30c | U23 Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
30d | Sr Women 8+ | 0 |
|||
31a | U19 Lwt Women 1x | 8 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Murphy
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Foksa
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scott
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Drennan
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dockray
|
|
|||
31b | U19 Women 1x | 8 |
|||
32a | U23 Lwt Men 2- | 3 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Newell/E. Notley
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sisley/A. DiDomenico
|
|
|||
32b | Sr Lwt Men 2- | 1 |
|||
32c | U23 Men 2- | 2 |
|||
32d | Sr Men 2- | 0 |
|||
33a | U17 Lwt Women 4x | 5 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Plastich/C. Dmytryshyn/K. Till/A. Birch
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/J. Kesseler/B. Martinez/M. Wang
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Friesen/C. Sun/C. Cook/V. Russell
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Snider/N. Mulholland/L. Charlebois/A. Dekker
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shute/P. Tonnos/J. Paquin/M. Rappitt
|
|
|||
33b | U17 Women 4x | 7 |
|||
34a | U19 Lwt Men 4+ | 2 |
|||
34b | U19 Men 4+ | 3 |
|||
35a | U23 Lwt Women 2x | 0 |
|||
35b | Sr Lwt Women 2x | 2 |
|||
35c | U23 Women 2x | 6 |
|||
35d | Sr Women 2x | 4 |
|||
36a | U17 Lwt Men 8+ | 1 |
|||
36b | U17 Men 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Master’s Men 4x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 2 |
|||
38 | Master’s Women 2x (Indicate AA,A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J) | 7 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
P. Muchaal/M. Richardson
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Edmunds/J. Steel
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Brigley/T. Clingen
|
8.0 (48)
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/M. Kelly
|
13.0 (54)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michaud/D. Gula
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Love/K. Powell
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ceccato/A. Lavoie
|
3.0 (36)
|
|||
39a | U23 Lwt Men 1x | 9 |
|||
39b | Sr Lwt Men 1x | 5 |
|||
39c | U23 Men 1x | 11 |
|||
39d | Sr Men 1x | 7 |
|||
40a | U19 Lwt Men 4x | 1 |
|||
40b | U19 Men 4x | 8 |
|||
41a | U23 Lwt Women 4- | 1 |
|||
41b | Sr Lwt Women 4- | 0 |
|||
41c | U23 Women 4- | 0 |
|||
41d | Sr Women 4- | 3 |
|||
42a | U17 Lwt Men 2x | 7 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Chronis/A. Kollmann
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Mels-Williams/B. Trampleasure
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sisley/J. Cournoyea
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Saylor/J. Bodogh
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Engel/W. Capes/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Murphy/T. Bolduc/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Berner/M. Henson
|
|
|||
42b | U17 Men 2x | 5 |
|||
43a | U19 Lwt Women 8+ | 1 |
|||
43b | U19 Women 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change