Shing Mun River Regatta II
- Jul 7, 2019
- head
- Sha Tin Rowing Centre & Jockey Club Shek Mun Rowing Centre
- Sha Tin, Hong Kong (HKG)
- Hosted By: Hong Kong, China Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 7, 2019 | |||||
OPEN Events = 2000m | |||||
JUNIORS & MASTERS Events = 1000m | |||||
Group A Events: Morning Session | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens Junior 4x+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club |
L. Ngai
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
C. Chan
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
Y. Pun
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
W. Ng
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
M. Roger
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
M. Chu
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
W. Chau
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club |
K. Yip
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Team Alumni Association |
H. Ma
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Team Alumni Association |
K. Ng
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST |
K. Lui
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST |
S. Yeung
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
C. LAU/R. YEUNG/C. LUK/J. Ma
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yu/W. Shing/K. Kiu/Y. Yung
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
T. Lonnquist/A. Leong/K. Yeung/j. beveridge
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chieh/C. Au/C. Kwong/K. LAW
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (A) |
M. Yeung/L. Tam/C. Li/T. Wong
|
|
|||
The Lingnan University Rowing Club (A) |
w. chung/C. Kin Sing/m. suen/M. Li
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Kan/Y. Ho/Y. Chan/A. Chan
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 2x | 10 |
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wing Kei/S. ORRITT
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Ha/N. Yu
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (A) |
H. Lee/W. Yip
|
|
|||
Composite: LTRC, STGRC (A) |
w. ching/L. Yuen Tung
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bidlake/B. ESTHER
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (A) |
E. Li/W. Cheung
|
|
|||
The Lingnan University Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Li/N. HUI
|
|
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (B) |
Y. PUN/Y. WONG
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (B) |
Q. Hong/N. Chui
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (B) |
K. Li/M. Lau
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
Group B Events: Afternoon Session | |||||
9 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
New Star Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chan/C. YIM
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
A. MCCABE/N. Jones
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (B) |
I. Brownlee/W. Skow
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (C) |
G. PARSONAGE/W. Vanbergen
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lee/M. Yuen
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
J. Davies/M. Thomas
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cheung/C. Tak
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Rowing Team (A) |
K. Chu/C. Kiu
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (A) |
M. Yeung/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (B) |
k. wong/S. Tsz Kin
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (B) |
K. Yip/K. Yukon
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (B) |
K. Lui/C. Li
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Man/L. Hei/K. Kiu/L. Ngai/L. Hei/W. Shing/F. Yu/C. LO/L. Sing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
K. Tang/C. Knollman/L. Baker/D. Smith/W. Ng/D. WONG Ching Nam/l. Wong/O. Koichi/A. Henning (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chieh/C. Au/Y. Wing Ivan/W. Kit/C. Kwong/K. LAW/N. Fung/C. Wai Constantine/T. Ho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (A) |
K. Tam/C. Leung/S. Yeung/L. Tam/C. Bo/C. Sze/C. Fan/L. Wun/C. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong KongThe Polytechnic University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ngan/C. Chan/H. Choy/W. Ng/H. Chung/H. Yung/S. Tang/Y. Chan/K. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
H. Chan/Y. Ho/Y. Kan/A. Chan/H. Lo/W. Law/Y. Chan/C. Wong/T. Yau (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (B) |
X. Kong/K. Wong/C. Chan/K. Lam/C. Lau/L. Cheung/K. Lee/Y. Tang/C. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club |
F. Yau
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club |
F. Ha
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
H. Tse
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
S. Cheng
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
N. Kwan
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
A. Bidlake
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST |
E. Li
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST |
T. Ching Natalie
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Open 4- | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change