Head of the Lake
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 7 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
3 | 8:08 AM | CHAMP 8 | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 7 |
|
4 | 8:11 AM | COLL JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 8:17 AM | COLL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
6 | 8:19 AM | COLL 3V | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
7 | 8:27 AM | JR | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 18 |
|
8 | 8:34 AM | JR | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 14 |
|
9 | 8:43 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 8+ | 9 |
|
10 | 8:46 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 8+ | 10 |
|
11 | 8:52 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 3 |
|
12 | 9:01 AM | JR | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|
13 | 9:05 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 6 |
|
14 | 9:06 AM | JR | Womens Junior 1x | 8 |
|
15A | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C | 6 |
|
15B | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup D-E | 6 |
|
15C | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup F-I | 7 |
|
16A | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C | 5 |
|
16B | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup D-G | 9 |
|
17A | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-B | 6 |
|
17B | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ C-F | 6 |
|
18A | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 4 |
|
18B | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-E | 6 |
|
19 | 9:56 AM | CHAMP | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 15 |
|
20A | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 5 |
|
20B | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ C | 4 |
|
20C | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ D | 8 |
|
20D | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ E | 5 |
|
20E | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 4 |
|
21 | 10:21 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 13 |
|
22A | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x AA-B | 6 |
|
22B | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x C-D | 4 |
|
22C | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x E-H | 4 |
|
23A | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x C-E | 5 |
|
23B | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|
24 | 10:51 AM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
Artemis Rowing (A) |
R. Kasow/J. Silbert
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
H. Fulton/T. Turner
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Pruin/J. Farnham
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
K. Venning/C. Wedig
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols/D. Camargo-Garcia
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
S. Blakey/D. Lemkuil
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
L. Collins/B. Oliver
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
C. Demens/F. Luo
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Wale/S. Wilcox
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
J. Chen/M. Heck
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
E. Ma/D. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
K. Isaacson/W. Isaacson
|
|
|||
25 | 11:10 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 2x Cup | 4 |
|
26 | 11:12 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 2x Cup | 3 |
|
27 | 11:13 AM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
|
Artemis Rowing (A) |
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosales/X. Choto-Mueller
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Cassell-Hall/E. Polzin
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Schubert/E. Roberti
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Schultz/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ghali/E. Smirl
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
A. Harala/D. Wilcox
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
S. Wilken/M. Konicke
|
|
|||
28 | 11:21 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 2x | 10 |
|
29 | 11:26 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 2x | 14 |
|
30A | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|
30B | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x C-D | 4 |
|
30C | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x E-F | 5 |
|
30D | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x G-I | 6 |
|
31 | 11:41 AM | JR | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
32 | 11:41 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4x | 12 |
|
33 | 11:48 AM | JR | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
34 | 11:48 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 7 |
|
35A | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
35B | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 5 |
|
35C | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x E-G | 9 |
|
36A | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ A-D | 5 |
|
36B | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ E-H | 4 |
|
37A | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ A-C | 4 |
|
37B | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ D-G | 4 |
|
38 | 12:18 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 18 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Odermat/B. Eldridge/L. Reinders/O. Sykes/J. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/L. Bessler/C. Shoup/L. Mazikowski/J. Wald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Maxwell/J. Hershiser/E. Swinney/S. Kaelin/S. Swinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
D. Stengel/O. Moody/E. Hellman/G. Urvater/K. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
E. Hong/B. Lees/G. Robertson/W. MacCormack/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Kelleran/P. Li/A. Pall-Pareek/H. Cho/C. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
F. Zheng/C. Dong/A. Zhang/A. Jaff/N. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Mitz/B. Felter/M. Brown/J. Patzer/S. Marusich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Wiley/S. Williams/N. Sim/c. lee/N. Sim (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
K. Backlund/R. Mannon/N. Hubbell/E. Stanley/G. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. Luteijn/L. Gorsuch/T. Smart/J. Woodhall/E. Planas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Bell/A. Taubenfeld/L. Parsons/A. Davies/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
I. Bjorkquist/P. Scollard/S. Adamski/J. Dehart/A. Richer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
R. Tissot/C. Porter/M. Gutierrez/A. Riley/O. Fialkow (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (B) |
M. Clauss/C. Payne/G. Bond/C. Church/N. Wingate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (B) |
M. Voysey/E. Rodrigues/M. Banducci/S. Harris/D. Alevras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (C) |
C. Park/S. Nystrom Costales/T. Parsons/H. Torkelson/C. Vignoul (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 12:23 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 12 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
C. Chan/M. Burkard/A. Johnston/L. Hall-Lane/M. Noel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Buckholz/c. rogers/C. Brown/V. Brohard/E. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Neuman/T. Fausey/J. Kirk/J. Smith/H. Swissa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
I. Battistoni/I. Lysaker/G. Graves/M. Lambert/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
C. Humphrey/E. Humphrey/N. Clemans/O. Zilavy/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Washburn/E. Rodde/A. Bennion/P. Illingworth/S. Borenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
L. Day/A. Sarmiento Velasco/M. Frauenheim/M. Wellman/E. Bollich (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
R. Chisick/K. Evertz/K. Darville/N. Horton/P. Chobot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
F. Dunn/O. Bay/L. Longawa/G. Duffy/A. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
K. Dimaris/A. St John/M. Wellnitz/B. Ohearn/G. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (D) |
C. Jago/C. Wynne/E. Cotter/E. Buysse/S. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
40A | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 4 |
|
40B | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x D-E | 5 |
|
40C | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x F-G | 7 |
|
41A | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x A-C | 6 |
|
41B | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x D-G | 8 |
|
42 | 12:39 PM | PARCHILD2x | Parent Child 2x A-B | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change