Head of the Lake
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 7 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
3 | 8:08 AM | CHAMP 8 | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 7 |
|
4 | 8:11 AM | COLL JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 8:17 AM | COLL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
6 | 8:19 AM | COLL 3V | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
7 | 8:27 AM | JR | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 18 |
|
8 | 8:34 AM | JR | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 14 |
|
9 | 8:43 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 8+ | 9 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
E. Moore/S. Fleming/W. Siebert/J. Rovalo/L. Collins/H. PIZARRO/J. Palmer/J. Kleiner/P. Vincent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Saska/G. Andre/C. Wilson/K. Thomas/M. Greco/O. Britton/A. Estes/J. Lund/C. Gawthorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Friedrichowitz/M. Rosen-Syrrist/M. Yotopoulos/N. Rao/W. Jett/C. Hansen/A. Newman/M. JAZIRI/A. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Haas/L. Sawicki/L. Britten/H. Wilken/J. Dolan/G. Schoewe/O. Kane/M. SAVAGE/J. Bancroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Yi/P. Ales/K. McAuliffe/D. Peyovich/A. Selby/M. Harmelin/L. Mignone/K. Hansen/O. Fialkow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal/H. Sowle/E. Brown/T. Morden/N. Labrie/R. Shen/N. Deighton/Q. Ferrier/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
L. Khayam/M. Fletcher/C. Sage/C. Bohlmann/C. Kitts/G. Koch/E. Luke/B. Baker/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nigretto Ellner/A. Holmes/S. Sparks/D. Limont/L. Schofield/O. Hill/H. Currie/J. Cummings/J. Tracy (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:46 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 8+ | 10 |
|
11 | 8:52 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 3 |
|
12 | 9:01 AM | JR | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rutschow
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Ferrero
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
I. Harrison
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
D. Hissong
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
13 | 9:05 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 6 |
|
14 | 9:06 AM | JR | Womens Junior 1x | 8 |
|
15A | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C | 6 |
|
15B | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup D-E | 6 |
|
15C | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup F-I | 7 |
|
16A | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C | 5 |
|
16B | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup D-G | 9 |
|
17A | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-B | 6 |
|
17B | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ C-F | 6 |
|
18A | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 4 |
|
18B | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-E | 6 |
|
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Chase/A. Bendis/D. Wilson/B. Brown/W. Connors/S. Korn/N. Saxena/E. Burnor/L. Voorhees (Cox)
|
50.8 (50)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
50.8 (50)
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
50.8 (50)
|
||||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
64.9 (53)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Macomber/C. Gruver/C. Magnuson/B. Horsley/J. Jannetty/S. Eden/T. Morgan/M. Burns/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
|
92.3 (58)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/J. King/K. Wojda/R. Williams/B. Byrd/D. Setter/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
50.8 (50)
|
|||
19 | 9:56 AM | CHAMP | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 15 |
|
20A | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 5 |
|
20B | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ C | 4 |
|
20C | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ D | 8 |
|
20D | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ E | 5 |
|
20E | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 4 |
|
21 | 10:21 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 13 |
|
22A | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x AA-B | 6 |
|
22B | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x C-D | 4 |
|
22C | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x E-H | 4 |
|
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. King/G. Artim/J. Aylesworth/R. Marrs
|
75.3 (55)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
138.6 (65)
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Metras/S. Paquette/C. Rouse/D. Craveiro
|
75.3 (55)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
194.4 (72)
|
||||
23A | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x C-E | 5 |
|
23B | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Stewart/T. Goss/M. Madison/M. Stewart
|
124.4 (63)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hubbard/R. Stout/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
146.0 (66)
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
M. Fortman/D. Sterritt/K. Bennett/W. Dudley
|
124.4 (63)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
111.0 (61)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rothermel/S. Engelhard/F. Miller/S. DeWalt
|
146.0 (66)
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
M. Snyder/P. Henkel Chance/P. Whitson/M. Funk
|
124.4 (63)
|
|||
24 | 10:51 AM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
25 | 11:10 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 2x Cup | 4 |
|
26 | 11:12 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 2x Cup | 3 |
|
27 | 11:13 AM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
|
28 | 11:21 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 2x | 10 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bird/L. Files
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Howe/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Gavin/B. Nicholson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Lucier/C. Davidge
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
C. Osborne/G. Romero
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
M. Fiorante/E. Maijer
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
M. Barnes/K. Vogan
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
T. Wang/T. Li
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
29 | 11:26 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 2x | 14 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
A. Telzrow/E. Eck
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
N. Herrera-Ross/L. Simmons
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Meuleman/T. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
M. Bylund/K. Spruill
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
S. Chong/E. Franke
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
C. Gabalis/M. Blackmore
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
J. Eid/S. Beers
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (D) |
K. Anderson/S. Krikawa
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (E) |
E. Sullivan/T. Miller
|
|
|||
30A | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|
30B | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x C-D | 4 |
|
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Egloff/T. Stemler
|
45.7 (48)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/A. Berk
|
75.6 (54)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Ream/R. Hoch
|
54.9 (50)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
70.1 (53)
|
||||
30C | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x E-F | 5 |
|
30D | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x G-I | 6 |
|
31 | 11:41 AM | JR | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Watson/R. Alsberge/N. Fountain/D. Hammel/J. Pomerantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Thornton/S. Collet/E. Gonick/N. Stenchever/C. Crutsinger-Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/M. Zimmermann/K. Carlyle/I. Lloyd-Jones/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Dykema/O. Rulyak/O. Page-Kuhr/N. Schliesman/G. Paterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
D. Hissong/I. Harrison/J. Couwenberg/E. Shoemaker/N. Alinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Wender/C. Sun/A. Franke/I. Mak/E. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
M. Maile/E. Kalaw/S. Brown/I. Ceholski/B. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hill/A. Rosen/R. O'Meara/A. Holmes/J. Tracy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
F. Austin/H. Williams/A. Winstead-Coby/A. Smith/E. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (B) |
E. Muir/A. Soligo/J. Hsu/F. Hanley/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:41 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4x | 12 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
E. Hammer/A. Driggers/L. Willey/L. Reinders/J. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
H. Sherman/N. Ferguson/J. Lai/L. Gawthorne/A. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
D. Cope/C. Matheson/B. Burtner/S. Hunter/E. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. TENNESEN/E. Pompermayer/A. Wylie/C. Pohlmann/S. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
L. Bell/H. Kosiara/J. Matter/J. Bannecker/S. Gellock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Hou/K. Lee/A. Lee/A. Tung/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal/H. Sowle/E. Brown/T. Morden/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hichens/B. Van Buren/J. Kyles/E. Ormseth/D. Limont (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
M. Rossi/J. Liu/W. Borritt/C. Isac/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
Q. Ferrier/N. Labrie/R. Shen/N. Deighton/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 11:48 AM | JR | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
34 | 11:48 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 7 |
|
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Worrall/E. Bogomilsky/A. Fairlie/M. Dow/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. McSweeney/A. Bluey/L. Mcleod/M. Johnson/N. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Shaylitsa/A. Edwards/A. Haddock/A. Winslow/O. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Lord-Krause/M. Moody/S. Gimbel-Sherr/M. Carver/A. Hasija (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
F. Dickey/N. Conaty/T. Cravy/L. Brecht/C. Randall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
L. Finch/A. Northcott Johnson/A. Pitts/S. Noble/A. Anandam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cain/L. Ormseth/L. Mortensen/R. Thompson/J. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
35A | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
35B | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 5 |
|
35C | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x E-G | 9 |
|
36A | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ A-D | 5 |
|
36B | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ E-H | 4 |
|
37A | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ A-C | 4 |
|
37B | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ D-G | 4 |
|
38 | 12:18 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 18 |
|
39 | 12:23 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 12 |
|
40A | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 4 |
|
40B | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x D-E | 5 |
|
40C | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x F-G | 7 |
|
41A | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x A-C | 6 |
|
41B | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x D-G | 8 |
|
College Club Seattle (A) |
G. Abbott/J. Gresham
|
59.7 (51)
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
A. Hughes/K. Biggs
|
75.6 (54)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bannink/C. Aguda
|
87.2 (56)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harmon/M. Heffernan
|
75.6 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Cowles/C. Chamberlain
|
59.7 (51)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Baker/H. Powell
|
149.7 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Whistler Rowing (A) |
M. Harriman/L. Simpson
|
75.6 (54)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
99.6 (58)
|
||||
42 | 12:39 PM | PARCHILD2x | Parent Child 2x A-B | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change