Head of the Lake
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 7 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
D. Yanick/T. Lomond/B. Longstreth/M. Powers/D. Hutt/J. Donnelly/T. Jamrozik/C. Cadman/B. Foos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
H. Rust/J. Randall/T. Mathews/C. Labonski/T. Gavin/S. Foltz/A. Keller/B. La Fond/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (A) |
C. Rossen/C. Turina/M. Holler/E. de Bruin/S. Ritter/C. Kwiecinski/N. Klaff/C. Deitner/Z. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
M. Dolan/D. Myers/C. Widmann/K. Lesterhuis/A. Miller/C. Stone/J. Wetherington/B. Cheshier/E. Lien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Western Washington University (B) |
D. Kipnis/J. Freeberg/S. Felt/B. Groat/N. Shirkey/A. Bullock/S. Norton/A. Torres/D. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:08 AM | CHAMP 8 | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 7 |
|
4 | 8:11 AM | COLL JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 8:17 AM | COLL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
6 | 8:19 AM | COLL 3V | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
H. Bolz-Weber/S. Duran-Guerrero/H. McCullough/K. Flanagan/A. Stiles/M. Snow/S. Johnson/B. Faubion/S. Truluck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
E. Chilcote/L. Huizenga/K. Smith/K. Samuelson/M. Leach/R. Hollenbeak/K. Tillett/K. Honsinger/C. Krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
A. Goode/A. Adams/S. Sadler/M. Johnson/B. Conroy/J. deas/S. hunt/D. Kutulas/H. Twaddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
E. Dart/L. Chambers/M. Camplin/A. Goodwin-Wilson/M. Wang/K. Bonamin/A. Freeman/J. Tancon/J. Fahey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Dexter/K. Stapp/M. McDonald/M. Bangasser/M. Bonenberger/P. Hafterepen/J. Smithlin/K. Fast/J. Bettger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
H. Moss/E. Brinkman/J. Bond/A. Bostrom/L. Bjork/B. Rice/H. Haupt/K. Shaw/C. Chon (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:27 AM | JR | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 18 |
|
8 | 8:34 AM | JR | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 14 |
|
9 | 8:43 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 8+ | 9 |
|
10 | 8:46 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 8+ | 10 |
|
11 | 8:52 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 3 |
|
Seattle University (A) |
|
||||
University of British Columbia (A) |
M. Law/m. moses/P. Reinhard/N. Gontova/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
M. Frazzini/A. Yee/M. Mitchell/Q. McElroy-Fuchs/S. Iona (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:01 AM | JR | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|
13 | 9:05 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 6 |
|
14 | 9:06 AM | JR | Womens Junior 1x | 8 |
|
15A | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C | 6 |
|
15B | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup D-E | 6 |
|
15C | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup F-I | 7 |
|
16A | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C | 5 |
|
16B | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup D-G | 9 |
|
17A | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-B | 6 |
|
17B | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ C-F | 6 |
|
18A | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 4 |
|
18B | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-E | 6 |
|
19 | 9:56 AM | CHAMP | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 15 |
|
20A | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 5 |
|
20B | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ C | 4 |
|
20C | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ D | 8 |
|
20D | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ E | 5 |
|
20E | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 4 |
|
21 | 10:21 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 13 |
|
22A | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x AA-B | 6 |
|
22B | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x C-D | 4 |
|
22C | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x E-H | 4 |
|
23A | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x C-E | 5 |
|
23B | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|
24 | 10:51 AM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
25 | 11:10 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 2x Cup | 4 |
|
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Billy/J. Tynan
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
H. Courteau-Godmaire/M. Ragan
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
T. Peterson/E. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (D) |
M. Knuth/A. Lund
|
|
|||
26 | 11:12 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 2x Cup | 3 |
|
27 | 11:13 AM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
|
28 | 11:21 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 2x | 10 |
|
29 | 11:26 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 2x | 14 |
|
30A | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|
30B | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x C-D | 4 |
|
30C | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x E-F | 5 |
|
30D | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x G-I | 6 |
|
31 | 11:41 AM | JR | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
32 | 11:41 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4x | 12 |
|
33 | 11:48 AM | JR | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
34 | 11:48 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 7 |
|
35A | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
35B | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 5 |
|
35C | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x E-G | 9 |
|
36A | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ A-D | 5 |
|
36B | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ E-H | 4 |
|
37A | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ A-C | 4 |
|
37B | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ D-G | 4 |
|
38 | 12:18 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 18 |
|
39 | 12:23 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 12 |
|
40A | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 4 |
|
40B | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x D-E | 5 |
|
40C | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x F-G | 7 |
|
41A | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x A-C | 6 |
|
41B | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x D-G | 8 |
|
42 | 12:39 PM | PARCHILD2x | Parent Child 2x A-B | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change