Head of the Lake
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 7 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
3 | 8:08 AM | CHAMP 8 | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 7 |
|
4 | 8:11 AM | COLL JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 8:17 AM | COLL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
6 | 8:19 AM | COLL 3V | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
7 | 8:27 AM | JR | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 18 |
|
8 | 8:34 AM | JR | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 14 |
|
9 | 8:43 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 8+ | 9 |
|
10 | 8:46 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 8+ | 10 |
|
11 | 8:52 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 3 |
|
12 | 9:01 AM | JR | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
|
13 | 9:05 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 6 |
|
14 | 9:06 AM | JR | Womens Junior 1x | 8 |
|
15A | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C | 6 |
|
15B | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup D-E | 6 |
|
15C | 9:15 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup F-I | 7 |
|
16A | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C | 5 |
|
16B | 9:22 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup D-G | 9 |
|
17A | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-B | 6 |
|
17B | 9:40 AM | MST8 | Mens Masters 8+ C-F | 6 |
|
18A | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 4 |
|
18B | 9:46 AM | MX 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-E | 6 |
|
19 | 9:56 AM | CHAMP | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 15 |
|
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
A. Montoya/M. McDonald/R. Pjajka/J. Wilson/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
Z. Niedermeyer/J. Randall/T. Mathews/A. Carlton/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
H. Rust/C. Labonski/T. Gray/N. Taylor/A. Bullock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Men's Crew (A) |
I. Banken/J. Halsey/C. Lilley/M. Schoenlein/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Men's Crew (A) |
W. Senseman/N. Lovitt/C. Johnson/E. Aguirre/J. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
Z. Jarvis/A. Arado/B. Sovocool/J. Visser/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
M. Flynn/F. Munguia Wulftange/J. Crabtree/S. Van de Grift/B. Naquin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
S. Halbert/G. van Doorn/M. Holler/A. Vollmer/T. Wenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
B. morgan/E. Marod/J. Lingo/C. James/K. Maadanian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
S. Rosts/P. Lancashire/D. Bridges/C. Turina/N. Gooding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (B) |
D. Kipnis/R. Brown/P. Olix/J. Orlovsky/R. Moor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
I. Engstrom/E. de Bruin/C. Rossen/C. Kwiecinski/M. Schwartzkopff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (D) |
P. Matan/E. Blight/A. Mathison/R. Petram/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (E) |
C. van Egmond/A. Krol/P. Kilcoyne/M. Peters/N. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (F) |
A. Dumitriu Carcoana/C. Kovacevich/M. Mason/L. McKerlich/K. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
20A | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 5 |
|
20B | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ C | 4 |
|
20C | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ D | 8 |
|
20D | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ E | 5 |
|
20E | 10:06 AM | MST 8 | Womens Masters 8+ F | 4 |
|
21 | 10:21 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 13 |
|
22A | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x AA-B | 6 |
|
22B | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x C-D | 4 |
|
22C | 10:31 AM | MST4x | Mens Masters 4x E-H | 4 |
|
23A | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x C-E | 5 |
|
23B | 10:41 AM | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x F-G | 6 |
|
24 | 10:51 AM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
25 | 11:10 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 2x Cup | 4 |
|
26 | 11:12 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 2x Cup | 3 |
|
27 | 11:13 AM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
|
28 | 11:21 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 2x | 10 |
|
29 | 11:26 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 2x | 14 |
|
30A | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x A-B | 5 |
|
30B | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x C-D | 4 |
|
30C | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x E-F | 5 |
|
30D | 11:33 AM | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x G-I | 6 |
|
31 | 11:41 AM | JR | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
32 | 11:41 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4x | 12 |
|
33 | 11:48 AM | JR | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 12 |
|
34 | 11:48 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 7 |
|
35A | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
35B | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 5 |
|
35C | 11:58 AM | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x E-G | 9 |
|
36A | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ A-D | 5 |
|
36B | 12:07 PM | MST 4 | Mens Masters 4+ E-H | 4 |
|
37A | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ A-C | 4 |
|
37B | 12:10 PM | MST 4 | Womens Masters 4+ D-G | 4 |
|
38 | 12:18 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 18 |
|
39 | 12:23 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 12 |
|
40A | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x A-B | 4 |
|
40B | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x D-E | 5 |
|
40C | 12:29 PM | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x F-G | 7 |
|
41A | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x A-C | 6 |
|
41B | 12:34 PM | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x D-G | 8 |
|
42 | 12:39 PM | PARCHILD2x | Parent Child 2x A-B | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change