Wichita Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 3, 2019
- head
- Little Arkansas River
- Wichita, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Wichita Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |||||
0 | Crews may only enter the Second Open Novice 8+ races if they have | ||||
0 | an entry in the First Open Novice 8+ race (exception is Jrs 8+) | ||||
0 | 7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x honoring Bea Ritchie | 8 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
M. Zidbeck/J. Burriss/G. Boechat/A. Ramirez/J. Chase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
L. Szczesniak/C. Coffman/J. Russick/A. Marquez/A. Aurandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Johns/P. MEAD/R. Kane/L. Busch/Z. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
C. Arrington/W. Burlbaw/S. Lasater/M. Bryan/R. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
R. Roberts/A. Padilla/H. Waldstreicher/I. Beusmans/J. Chadwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
J. Johnson/T. Burkum/C. Stoltz/S. Richter/A. Vollmar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
B. Stoeck/C. Fitzhugh/C. Ewert/E. Campos/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (B) |
J. Olson/G. Ramon/J. Haile/N. Umbhau/N. Spina (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Second Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
K. Chism/A. Hoekstra/M. Kamon/E. Ellingson/L. Foulk/B. Risk/J. Griffith/S. Meumann/L. Fordyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
G. McFadden/K. Singer/A. Hadjiyiannis/G. Girmscheid/S. Cabug/L. Herpers/J. Siebring/V. Grim/J. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
3A | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
8 | 9:32 AM | Mens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 6 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
10A | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
11A | 10:00 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 9 |
||
break | 10:10 AM | Scheduled Gap | |||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
K. Chism/B. Osborn/M. Daly/M. Uhler/A. Comstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
C. Sabotta/M. Lockey/I. Lemus/E. Huntley/A. Aurandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
E. Pope/M. DeQuasie/R. Korn/S. Kuusi/D. Bunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
S. Fowle/V. Hooper/K. Mislinski/J. Wilson/M. Cosgrove (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew Club (A) |
R. Schwarting/E. Sturd/A. Ronca/A. Baker/B. Linneman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (Y) |
K. Hill/B. Horbach/K. Orr/E. Kohtz/A. Krueger (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens First Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
18 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 16 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
20 | 11:40 AM | Womens First Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
E. Schwartze/K. Kountoupis/L. Kaiser/M. Adler/A. Pope/R. Visina/C. Michaelson/B. Crocker/S. Lindley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
H. Sherwood/T. Mulqueeney/K. Childs/M. Glandt/E. Record/V. Harper/O. Scott/B. Jaros/J. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
A. Vollmar/S. Frenz/A. vigeant/T. Sothy/T. O'Connell/M. Hayes/S. Julian/S. Mulvihill/M. Ming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team (B) |
D. Leopardi/A. Dodd/P. Eisenman/A. Altimore/J. Torbet/E. Larson/J. Griffith/M. Steele/E. Jaggers (Cox)
|
|
|||
20A | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
break | 11:50 AM | Lunch Break | |||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Mens Second Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
22A | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 20 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
27 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
29 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
C. Rylance
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
K. Gelderloos
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
P. van Leeuwen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
C. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Bruntzel
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew Club |
G. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
E. Scarberry
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
N. Thompson
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
J. Teoh
|
|
|||
30 | 2:02 PM | Womens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 5 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
||
32 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
33A | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
break | 2:40 PM | Scheduled Gap | |||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
T. Osborn/A. Dodd/A. Potter/M. Twinam/K. Krohn/K. Beardslee/A. Brown/A. Comstock/B. Truslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
E. Pope/M. DeQuasie/R. Korn/S. Kuusi/K. Weckler/S. Weckler/A. Crosswhite/L. Garza/J. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dunn/S. Kreisel/K. Kest/I. Stuckenschneider/C. Dressel/W. Hatz/B. Talbott/E. Roth/A. Quallen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
S. Fowle/E. Hoelscher/V. Hooper/K. Sanderson/K. Mislinski/J. Wilson/J. Tucker/A. Pattillo/M. Cosgrove (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (B) |
E. Teehan/S. Cabug/E. Solberg/A. Turmala/O. Scott/V. Harper/G. McFadden/J. Siebring/P. Barth (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 15 |
||
37 | 3:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
38 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
P. van Leeuwen/A. Klusmeier/M. Zidbeck/D. Neufeld/J. Hattis/G. Laird/M. LeBlanc/B. Truslow/L. Fordyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
N. Haub/J. Guida/G. Johns/P. MEAD/K. Miller/M. Xu/L. Busch/K. Perkins/U. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mundy/J. Scheer/J. Rode/E. HACKMANN/O. English/b. hume/C. Mitchell/C. Turnell/H. Vogt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
B. Julian/C. Doremieux/R. Puls/R. Rapetti/A. Shinde/D. Blake/R. Rebori/A. Miller/N. Spina (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew Club (A) |
S. Harper/M. Hermes/G. Gollier/J. Spurling/G. Hamilton/Z. Hardin/C. Hardin/R. Bauer/B. Linneman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. VanMeerhaeghe/J. Teoh/T. Reid/N. Thompson/B. Stoeck/P. Linn/C. Ewert/E. Scarberry/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 9 |
||
41A | 4:00 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change