Head of the Trent Regatta

  • Hosted By Peterborough Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2019
1 8:40 AM Mens Champ 1x
2
2 8:40 AM Mens University 1x
11
3 8:40 AM Mens University Lightweight 1x
3
4 8:40 AM Mens Club 1x
11
5 8:40 AM Womens Champ 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
10
7 8:40 AM Womens University 1x
7
8 8:40 AM Womens University Lightweight 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Womens Club 1x
3
10 8:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
11 10:25 AM Womens University 8+
4
12 10:25 AM Womens University Lightweight 8+
0
13 10:25 AM Mens University 4+
7
14 10:25 AM Mens University Lightweight 4+
4
15 10:25 AM Womens Univerity JV 2x
8
16 11:40 AM Womens University 2-
4
17 1:10 PM University Mixed Alumni 8+
4
18 1:10 PM Womens University 2x
6
19 1:10 PM Womens University Lightweight 2x
5
20 1:10 PM Mens University JV 4+
7
21 1:10 PM Mens Club 2x
6
22 2:25 PM Mens University 2-
7
23 3:45 PM Mens University 8+
6
24 3:45 PM Mens University Lightweight 8+
2
25 3:45 PM Womens University 4+
5
26 3:45 PM Womens University Lightweight 4+
2
27 3:45 PM Mens University JV 2x
3
28 3:45 PM Womens Club 2x
5
29 5:15 PM Mens University Novice 8+
6
30 5:15 PM Womens University Novice 8+
7
31 5:15 PM Mens University 2x
7
32 5:15 PM Mens University Lightweight 2x
6
33 5:15 PM Womens University JV 4+
5
Sunday, October 6, 2019
34 8:40 AM Wall Mens Club 1x (Wall)
1
35 8:40 AM Wall Mens Masters 1x (Wall)
2
36 8:40 AM Wall Mens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall)
5
37 8:40 AM Wall Womens Club 1x (Wall)
1
38 8:40 AM Wall Womens Masters 1x (Wall)
0
39 8:40 AM Wall Womens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall)
0
40 8:10 AM Sprint Mens U19 1x (Sprint)
1
41 8:10 AM Sprint Womens U19 1x (Sprint)
3
42 10:25 AM Long Womens Masters/Club 8+ (LC)
2
43 10:25 AM Long Mens Club 4+ (LC)
5
44 10:25 AM Long Womens U19 8+ (LC)
3
45 10:25 AM Long Mens U19 2x (LC)
7
46 10:00 AM Sprint Womens U19 2x (Sprint)
0
47 10:00 AM Sprint Mens U19 4x+ (Sprint)
0
48 12:10 PM Wall Mixed Club 8+ (Wall)
5
49 12:10 PM Long Womens U19 4x+ (LC)
3
50 12:10 PM Long Mens U19 4+ (LC)
4
51 12:10 PM Long Mens Masters 2x (LC)
10
52 12:10 PM Long Mens Club 1x (LC)
0
53 11:45 AM Sprint Womens Club 2x (Sprint)
1
54 11:45 AM Sprint Mens Masters 2x (Sprint)
0
55 1:55 PM Wall Mixed Club 4x (Wall)
0
56 1:55 PM Long Womens Youth 16+ 1x (LC)
3
57 1:55 PM Long Mens U19 4x+ (LC)
2
58 1:55 PM Long Womens U19 4+ (LC)
3
59 1:30 PM Sprint Mens U19 2x (Sprint)
1
60 1:30 PM Sprint Womens U19 4x+ (Sprint)
1
61 3:40 PM Wall Mixed Club 4+ (Wall)
2
62 3:40 PM Long Mens U19 8+ (LC)
3
63 3:40 PM Long Womens U19 2x (LC)
7
64 3:40 PM Long Womens Masters 2x (LC)
2
65 3:40 PM Long Womens Club 1x (LC)
3
66 3:15 PM Sprint Womens Masters 2x (Sprint)
0
67 3:15 PM Sprint Mens Club 2x (Sprint)
0
68 5:25 PM Wall Mixed Club 2x (Wall)
2
69 5:25 PM Long Mens Masters/Club 8+ (LC)
2
70 5:25 PM Long Womens Club 4+ (LC)
1
71 5:25 PM Long Mens Youth 16+ 1x (LC)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change