Head of the Trent Regatta
- Oct 5, 2019 To Oct 6, 2019
- head/sprint
- Peterborough Rowing Club
- Peterborough, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Peterborough Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 3 |
||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Vovk/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
M. Bryenton/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Kielar/
|
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens University 1x | 20 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens University Lightweight 1x | 11 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Club 1x | 13 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Seawright/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Erazo/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Whitehall/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
O. Kane/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Hanta/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
P. Zaporzan/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Willis/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
J. Dobbie/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
J. Cinquina/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
B. Mcgregor/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
B. Edge/
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (C) |
J. Coward/
|
|
|||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Burnstown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mactaggart/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bellerby/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
E. Szonyi/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Klajnscek/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Marland/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH (A) |
J. Dietrich/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) (A) |
M. Forgeron/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ostrowski/
|
|
|||
Burnstown Rowing Club (B) |
L. Hall/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (B) |
D. Rourke/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) (B) |
H. Hering/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
m. sprayson/
|
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens University 1x | 13 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Womens University Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barr/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
L. Vermin/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
D. Larocque/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ramonat/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stranges/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Fournier/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
R. Lloyd/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
T. Germa/
|
|
|||
11 | 10:25 AM | Womens University 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | 10:25 AM | Womens University Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Mens University 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | 10:25 AM | Mens University Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 10:25 AM | Womens Univerity JV 2x | 15 |
||
16 | 11:40 AM | Womens University 2- | 5 |
||
17 | 1:10 PM | University Mixed Alumni 8+ | 13 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Womens University 2x | 15 |
||
19 | 1:10 PM | Womens University Lightweight 2x | 10 |
||
20 | 1:10 PM | Mens University JV 4+ | 11 |
||
21 | 1:10 PM | Mens Club 2x | 11 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kubilius/O. Togo/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poot/A. Duko/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/A. Breen/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Vovk/F. Erazo/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Tracey/M. Whittaker/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
H. Hering/C. McCullogh/
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (A) |
c. lane/J. Coward/
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence Rowing Club (A) |
K. Donnelly/B. Beaudette/
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH (A) |
R. Blunt/J. Dietrich/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
L. Poole/l. mursell/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
f. chaux/L. Latendresse/
|
|
|||
22 | 2:25 PM | Mens University 2- | 7 |
||
23 | 3:45 PM | Mens University 8+ | 9 |
||
24 | 3:45 PM | Mens University Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
25 | 3:45 PM | Womens University 4+ | 9 |
||
26 | 3:45 PM | Womens University Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
27 | 3:45 PM | Mens University JV 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 3:45 PM | Womens Club 2x | 11 |
||
29 | 5:15 PM | Mens University Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
30 | 5:15 PM | Womens University Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
31 | 5:15 PM | Mens University 2x | 11 |
||
32 | 5:15 PM | Mens University Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
33 | 5:15 PM | Womens University JV 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
34 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Club 1x (Wall) | 5 |
|
35 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Masters 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
36 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall) | 9 |
|
37 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Club 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
38 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Masters 1x (Wall) | 2 |
|
39 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Collins-Mrakas/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fournier/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Schlieman/
|
|
|||
40 | 8:10 AM | Sprint | Mens U19 1x (Sprint) | 6 |
|
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Currie/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kristal-Polci/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holmquist/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luebke/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
W. Bleecker/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
R. Watson/
|
|
|||
41 | 8:10 AM | Sprint | Womens U19 1x (Sprint) | 4 |
|
42 | 10:25 AM | Long | Womens Masters/Club 8+ (LC) | 5 |
|
43 | 10:25 AM | Long | Mens Club 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
44 | 10:25 AM | Long | Womens U19 8+ (LC) | 4 |
|
45 | 10:25 AM | Long | Mens U19 2x (LC) | 14 |
|
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poot/A. Duko/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rourke/O. Andrew/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Orr/H. Currie/
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gomez/Q. Everett/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bradizza/A. Abicht/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
O. Newbiggin/W. Vandenburg/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Yates-Krull/L. Baker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Henderson/I. Dekker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Wyatt-Stoffman/R. MacPherson/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Mels-Williams/H. Bruin/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Miller/A. Callender/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Harris/M. Lokhonia/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holmquist/T. Luebke/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bleecker/L. Peeters/
|
|
|||
46 | 10:00 AM | Sprint | Womens U19 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
47 | 10:00 AM | Sprint | Mens U19 4x+ (Sprint) | 0 |
|
48 | 12:10 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 8+ (Wall) | 7 |
|
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cooper/P. Campeau/J. van Ravenswaay/R. Perkins/H. Watt/J. Siu/K. Lightheart/O. Ziezold/P. Robertson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Richter/B. Howe/A. Motzek/A. Ng/J. Lachapelle/K. Littlemore/N. Wong/G. Davis/D. Fedderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jordan/J. Beal/S. Wilson/M. Wilson/A. Pearse/d. mcmillan/M. Schuler/A. Lee/S. Welsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
A. Wills/S. Sapin/A. Henderson/C. Johnson/A. Sklyarova/J. Cabrera Morales/R. Waelz/A. Law/S. Grewal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (D) |
R. Lauer/J. Janisse/L. Manners/J. Bozek/P. Nie/G. Cabugao/I. Fiddick/F. Splichal/
|
|
|||
49 | 12:10 PM | Long | Womens U19 4x+ (LC) | 10 |
|
50 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens U19 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
y. Jiang/b. chan/M. Whittaker/M. Roden/M. Bateman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Youn/A. Bodor/L. Foese/L. Deathe/M. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holmquist/T. Luebke/W. Bleecker/L. Peeters/A. Boone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
N. Schramm/G. Bowley/A. Gomez/M. hopkins/S. Jansen-Rudan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Murphy/B. Hopkins/C. Vorias/C. Xue/H. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens Masters 2x (LC) | 17 |
|
52 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens Club 1x (LC) | 2 |
|
53 | 11:45 AM | Sprint | Womens Club 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
54 | 11:45 AM | Sprint | Mens Masters 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
55 | 1:55 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 4x (Wall) | 6 |
|
56 | 1:55 PM | Long | Womens Youth 16+ 1x (LC) | 11 |
|
57 | 1:55 PM | Long | Mens U19 4x+ (LC) | 9 |
|
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Janes/T. Lacheur/M. Loschacoff/C. Polo/P. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/C. Goff/O. Zernov/A. Breen/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Tracey/e. maynes/M. Max/E. Li/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
O. Newbiggin/W. Vandenburg/D. Bradizza/A. Abicht/A. Leuprecht (Cox)/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Mels-Williams/K. Miller/B. Trampleasure/H. Bruin/A. Callender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
G. Martyn/C. Pallopson/J. Woodward/R. Wink/M. Odlozinski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davies/J. Myers/N. Noorani/B. Grenier/L. Kristal-Polci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
L. Newbigging/R. Packman/R. Watson/c. thurston/G. O'Farrell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
O. Quigley/E. Guljas/L. Lewis/J. Leung/C. You (Cox)/
|
|
|||
58 | 1:55 PM | Long | Womens U19 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
59 | 1:30 PM | Sprint | Mens U19 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
60 | 1:30 PM | Sprint | Womens U19 4x+ (Sprint) | 3 |
|
61 | 3:40 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 4+ (Wall) | 3 |
|
62 | 3:40 PM | Long | Mens U19 8+ (LC) | 4 |
|
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lacheur/C. Polo/M. Loschacoff/O. Quigley/E. Guljas/K. Vermeulen/L. Lewis/J. Leung/P. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
y. Jiang/b. chan/M. Whittaker/M. Roden/A. Tracey/e. maynes/M. Max/E. Li/M. Bateman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Hembruff/E. Watkins/V. Lavergne-Sobczak/M. Lokhonia/M. Youngson/L. Louttit/G. Squires/M. Viens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Murphy/R. Yeung/C. Xue/B. Hopkins/T. Macdonald/R. Jiang/C. Vorias/F. Vaca/H. Luo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
63 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens U19 2x (LC) | 19 |
|
64 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens Masters 2x (LC) | 9 |
|
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Edmunds/J. Steel/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bonsteel/B. Pidgen/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Doucet/M. Thiel/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fournier/L. Pagé/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fischer/T. Germa/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brinkman/R. Lloyd/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Durack/K. Ross/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shortall/M. Eckland/
|
|
|||
65 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens Club 1x (LC) | 2 |
|
66 | 3:15 PM | Sprint | Womens Masters 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
67 | 3:15 PM | Sprint | Mens Club 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
68 | 5:25 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 2x (Wall) | 8 |
|
69 | 5:25 PM | Long | Mens Masters/Club 8+ (LC) | 3 |
|
70 | 5:25 PM | Long | Womens Club 4+ (LC) | 0 |
|
71 | 5:25 PM | Long | Mens Youth 16+ 1x (LC) | 8 |
|
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Janes/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Currie/
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lindsay/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holmquist/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luebke/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bleecker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
R. MacPherson/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
L. Deathe/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change