Head of the Trent Regatta
- Oct 5, 2019 To Oct 6, 2019
- head/sprint
- Peterborough Rowing Club
- Peterborough, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Peterborough Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens University 1x | 20 |
||
Brock University (A) |
O. Rugelis/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
F. Shein/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
|
||||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
A. Ali Taiga/
|
|
|||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A) |
C. Gillis/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lapikas/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbasabadi/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
a. hubbard/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Jansco-Szabo/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Austin/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
G. Shearing/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
I. Holmquist/
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Weber-Martin/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
T. Van Ginnekan/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
T. Been/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Ames/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Clegg/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
M. Pamenter/
|
|
|||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (B) |
A. Paradkar/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (B) |
R. Xu/
|
|
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens University Lightweight 1x | 11 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Club 1x | 13 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens University 1x | 13 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Womens University Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
11 | 10:25 AM | Womens University 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | 10:25 AM | Womens University Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Mens University 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | 10:25 AM | Mens University Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 10:25 AM | Womens Univerity JV 2x | 15 |
||
Brock University (A) |
E. Masselink/K. Wellman/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
M. Williamson/M. Irwin/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
A. Vincent/A. Couture Fernandez
|
|
|||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A) |
C. Leach/B. Rutherford/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
e. taguedong/K. Mercer/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cranston/A. Bianchin/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
N. Vaziri/T. Ruzgys/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Hill/J. Danby/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Paganin/K. Tymoshuk/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
M. Boulter/A. Miskulin
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
J. Baker/R. Whittaker/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
S. Boston/L. Vink/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Simpkins/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
A. Wood/K. Woodhall/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (B) |
S. Drygala/V. Velazquez/
|
|
|||
16 | 11:40 AM | Womens University 2- | 5 |
||
Carleton University (A) |
A. Allair/T. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A) |
L. Mason/W. Mangelli/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hillyard/V. Leger/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Deane/E. Bolinger/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
J. Carmichael/E. Skoett/
|
|
|||
17 | 1:10 PM | University Mixed Alumni 8+ | 13 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Womens University 2x | 15 |
||
Carleton University (A) |
|
||||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A) |
L. Mason/W. Mangelli/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordoa/J. Dekker/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reed/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Collins/M. Okuda-Rayfuse/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
O. Petroff/M. Coombs/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. Mathew/K. Hawke/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
A. Armstrong/T. Bryan/
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
S. McCarthy/P. Hutchinson/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
|
||||
University of Toronto (A) |
A. Okumura/J. Fahey/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
N. Baranowski/L. Gadsdon/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
E. Broski/B. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sommers/O. Fetterly/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (B) |
E. Principe/J. Toljagic/
|
|
|||
19 | 1:10 PM | Womens University Lightweight 2x | 10 |
||
20 | 1:10 PM | Mens University JV 4+ | 11 |
||
Brock University (A) |
D. Brophy/M. Ciepiela/J. Kwinecki/J. Chiarot/L. Arbour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gurnsey/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
F. Sanchez Colunga/P. Lavoie/A. Rizkallah/P. Peccatte/A. Cardinal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
G. Dumont-Vandewinkel/L. Leboeuf/F. Ryan/F. Tremblay/A. Cardinal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakehead University Varsity Rowing Team (A) |
M. Granger/C. Goan/J. Lopez/W. Warren/S. Zhou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. valentin/Z. Xie/W. Gilbert/C. Parlar/G. Gaidoschik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (A) |
L. Macdonald/S. Jones/J. Lisgo/J. Keyeu/A. Blok (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (A) |
A. Smith/P. Oxendler/j. migneault/P. Fohr/M. Ahola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Rockley/L. Brodie-Brown/A. Oxley/M. Macaulay/D. Carrillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
L. Stys/E. Keeso/A. Muldoon/J. Bell/L. Bull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
M. Kvacica/A. Hurley/H. Boisvert/N. Homiak/L. Spraggett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | 1:10 PM | Mens Club 2x | 11 |
||
22 | 2:25 PM | Mens University 2- | 7 |
||
23 | 3:45 PM | Mens University 8+ | 9 |
||
24 | 3:45 PM | Mens University Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
25 | 3:45 PM | Womens University 4+ | 9 |
||
26 | 3:45 PM | Womens University Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
27 | 3:45 PM | Mens University JV 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 3:45 PM | Womens Club 2x | 11 |
||
29 | 5:15 PM | Mens University Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
30 | 5:15 PM | Womens University Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
31 | 5:15 PM | Mens University 2x | 11 |
||
32 | 5:15 PM | Mens University Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
33 | 5:15 PM | Womens University JV 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
34 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Club 1x (Wall) | 5 |
|
35 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Masters 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
36 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Mens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall) | 9 |
|
37 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Club 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
38 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Masters 1x (Wall) | 2 |
|
39 | 8:40 AM | Wall | Womens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall) | 3 |
|
40 | 8:10 AM | Sprint | Mens U19 1x (Sprint) | 6 |
|
41 | 8:10 AM | Sprint | Womens U19 1x (Sprint) | 4 |
|
42 | 10:25 AM | Long | Womens Masters/Club 8+ (LC) | 5 |
|
43 | 10:25 AM | Long | Mens Club 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
44 | 10:25 AM | Long | Womens U19 8+ (LC) | 4 |
|
45 | 10:25 AM | Long | Mens U19 2x (LC) | 14 |
|
46 | 10:00 AM | Sprint | Womens U19 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
47 | 10:00 AM | Sprint | Mens U19 4x+ (Sprint) | 0 |
|
48 | 12:10 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 8+ (Wall) | 7 |
|
49 | 12:10 PM | Long | Womens U19 4x+ (LC) | 10 |
|
50 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens U19 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
51 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens Masters 2x (LC) | 17 |
|
52 | 12:10 PM | Long | Mens Club 1x (LC) | 2 |
|
53 | 11:45 AM | Sprint | Womens Club 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
54 | 11:45 AM | Sprint | Mens Masters 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
55 | 1:55 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 4x (Wall) | 6 |
|
56 | 1:55 PM | Long | Womens Youth 16+ 1x (LC) | 11 |
|
57 | 1:55 PM | Long | Mens U19 4x+ (LC) | 9 |
|
58 | 1:55 PM | Long | Womens U19 4+ (LC) | 5 |
|
59 | 1:30 PM | Sprint | Mens U19 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
60 | 1:30 PM | Sprint | Womens U19 4x+ (Sprint) | 3 |
|
61 | 3:40 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 4+ (Wall) | 3 |
|
62 | 3:40 PM | Long | Mens U19 8+ (LC) | 4 |
|
63 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens U19 2x (LC) | 19 |
|
64 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens Masters 2x (LC) | 9 |
|
65 | 3:40 PM | Long | Womens Club 1x (LC) | 2 |
|
66 | 3:15 PM | Sprint | Womens Masters 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
67 | 3:15 PM | Sprint | Mens Club 2x (Sprint) | 0 |
|
68 | 5:25 PM | Wall | Mixed Club 2x (Wall) | 8 |
|
69 | 5:25 PM | Long | Mens Masters/Club 8+ (LC) | 3 |
|
70 | 5:25 PM | Long | Womens Club 4+ (LC) | 0 |
|
71 | 5:25 PM | Long | Mens Youth 16+ 1x (LC) | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change