The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 13, 2019
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2019 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens HS 1x | 7 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Saunders
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
K. Hornburg
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
D. Cram
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
A. Sundman
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
S. Foster
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
S. Stauffer
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
S. Tessier
|
|
|||
2 | 7:50 AM | Mens HS 2x | 11 |
||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
I. Rusher/M. Cohen
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hagedorn/G. Waugh
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Rice/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/B. Ashton
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
P. Gancayco/C. McEwen
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (B) |
S. Rorick/B. Hughes
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
T. Maksimowski/G. Floerchinger
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
A. Lindemann/N. Holloway
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (C) |
D. Muller/M. Park
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (C) |
N. Bhattacharyya/N. Huetteman
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (D) |
Z. Dingman/S. Penny
|
|
|||
3 | 8:10 AM | Mixed 8+ | 3 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Stauffer/C. Mathis/C. Neihoff/E. LaPlante/J. Janssen/C. Schrotenboer/D. Baker/A. Sundman/E. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. MacKinder/M. Luqman/N. Stuart/J. McCalla/E. Tessier/K. Diss/J. Greubel/K. Burtell/M. BREWER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hammond/G. Cameron/L. Addison/H. Lohman/K. Young/A. Richards/S. Davis/S. Hilburger/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
R. Marowelli/L. Haase/A. Schmaltz/A. Phillips/K. Levos/G. Ebert/K. Shaffer/S. Iyer/G. Orwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. BROSNAN/E. Kamps/S. Freeman/A. Reichel/O. Bergman/C. Force/M. Phares/A. Prieditis/H. Lameris (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
L. Butler/J. Lusk
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hornburg/E. Saunders
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Oliveri/S. Larson
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
O. McPherson/S. Tessier
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Bergan/F. GANCAYCO
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (B) |
E. PETERS/L. Alt
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Peterson/L. Durham
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (C) |
V. Crews/E. McBride
|
|
|||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS 1x | 3 |
||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
C. Wagner
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
P. Cabbage
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
J. Lancaster
|
|
|||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 6 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
H. Burmania/C. Merritt/I. Macka/K. Dukes/E. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
E. Tessier/K. Diss/J. Greubel/K. Burtell/A. Brill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kuhlman/S. Kasbohm/H. BROSNAN/A. Prieditis/L. Winter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
S. Spade/M. Zimmerman/R. Pollina/A. Lopez/F. GANCAYCO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
C. Cocuzza/M. Boss/C. Schipper/E. Bray/J. Dickerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
A. Wilson/G. Arcidiacono/C. Weiss/R. Peterson/K. Gillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS 4x | 5 |
||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
I. Rusher/D. Muller/S. Rorick/B. Hughes
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
J. Boutwell/B. O'Connor/W. Sahs/L. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
Z. Dingman/B. Drobnick/O. Durflinger/S. Penny
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
L. McEwen/P. Gancayco/C. McEwen/M. Bianchi
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
M. Luqman/K. Emerson/A. Lindemann/N. Holloway
|
|
|||
9 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Lawrence/L. O'Brien/Z. Ault/N. Fan/L. Boss/A. Mannor/T. Pogue/C. Rutgers/B. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
D. Sirbu/J. Brackenbury/G. Nestor/R. Yarger/G. Walters/M. Girvan/A. Phillips/A. Schmaltz/M. BREWER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Young/A. Reichel/S. Freeman/C. Druzgal/O. Bergman/C. Force/N. Rios/N. Grow/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
N. Walters/Z. Lindemann/N. Huetteman/J. McCalla/I. Dickinson/G. Ross/D. Eccleston/B. Fiske/L. Haase (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:50 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 3 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
I. VANBRAGT/M. Werner/R. Lowery/L. Wells/J. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Drobnick/J. Lancaster/B. Ashton/O. Durflinger/A. Brill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
L. McEwen/D. Harrison/D. Bathery/P. Gancayco/M. Bianchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:10 AM | Womens HS 4x | 5 |
||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
E. PETERS/J. Lusk/L. Alt/L. Butler
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Korson/K. Crosby/K. Warren/M. Duncan
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
O. McPherson/K. Burtell/K. Diss/S. Tessier
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Bergan/M. Zimmerman/A. Lopez/F. GANCAYCO
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (B) |
S. Spade/S. Lopez/M. Kist/R. Pollina
|
|
|||
13 | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hagedorn/G. Waugh/J. Boutwell/P. Cabbage/W. Wodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Neihoff/J. Janssen/S. Johnson/G. Floerchinger/J. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Luqman/B. MacKinder/R. Marowelli/J. McCalla/G. Orwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Addison/H. Lohman/A. Richards/K. Young/H. Lameris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
T. Maksimowski/C. Rice/D. Baker/C. Wolownik/R. Bertelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
K. Lawrence/C. Schrotenboer/I. Gould/L. Boss/B. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:50 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hornburg/E. Saunders/A. Breederland/D. Cram/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Stauffer/H. Burmania/A. Sundman/C. Merritt/E. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Jackson/J. Greubel/E. Tessier/S. Iyer/M. BREWER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hammond/G. Cameron/S. Davis/S. Hilburger/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
C. Cocuzza/K. Dukes/C. Mathis/I. Macka/J. Dickerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Kuhlman/M. Womack/L. Winter/M. Phares/S. Kasbohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
A. Wilson/E. LaPlante/M. Boss/S. Larson/K. Gillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
12:10 PM | Break | ||||
15 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hagedorn/G. Waugh/J. Boutwell/P. Cabbage/B. O'Connor/W. Sahs/L. Lombardi/E. Crosby/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
I. VANBRAGT/C. Wolownik/K. Lawrence/M. Werner/R. Lowery/C. Schrotenboer/I. Gould/L. Wells/J. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
D. Sirbu/J. Brackenbury/G. Nestor/R. Yarger/G. Walters/M. Girvan/N. Stuart/L. Haase/M. BREWER (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
Z. Ault/L. Boss/A. Lawrence/A. Mannor/B. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
I. Dickinson/G. Ross/D. Eccleston/B. Fiske/L. Haase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Young/A. Reichel/S. Freeman/C. Force/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
N. Walters/Z. Lindemann/N. Bhattacharyya/N. Huetteman/A. Brill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Grow/c. druzgal/N. Rios/O. Bergman/H. Lameris (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Tawney/S. BRAY/A. Riley/J. Jansma/N. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
E. Tessier/K. Levos/G. Ebert/K. Shaffer/G. Orwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
D. Porter/C. Smythe/K. Novello/L. Dudey/M. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Dianis/M. Koscielski/S. Lopez/M. Kist/F. GANCAYCO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
A. Grove/A. Nezwek/A. Hagenloch/F. Bazuin/B. Dukes (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 3:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hagedorn/G. Waugh/P. Cabbage/B. O'Connor/J. Boutwell/W. Sahs/L. Lombardi/E. Crosby/W. Wodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Neihoff/J. Janssen/S. Johnson/C. Rice/D. Baker/C. Wolownik/T. Maksimowski/G. Floerchinger/J. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Penny/Z. Dingman/K. Emerson/N. Huetteman/N. Holloway/A. Lindemann/M. Luqman/N. Walters/A. Brill (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 3:20 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | 8 |
||
22 | 3:40 PM | Inclusive Mens/Womens/Mixed PR3/PR2/PR1 2x | 1 |
||
4:20 PM | Team point trophy |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change