The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 13, 2019
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2019 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens HS 1x | 7 |
||
2 | 7:50 AM | Mens HS 2x | 11 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Mixed 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS 1x | 3 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 6 |
||
8 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS 4x | 5 |
||
9 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | 10:50 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 11:10 AM | Womens HS 4x | 5 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | 11:50 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
12:10 PM | Break | ||||
15 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
16 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
19 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 3:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
21 | 3:20 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | 8 |
||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
H. Orban/E. Orban/L. Ruter/H. Soho/D. Vazquez/L. Kleff/J. Takacs/A. Alt/S. Kreger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duncan/E. Crosby/K. Crosby/C. Derrer/A. Grant/P. Hawley-Joppich/A. Warren/J. Gulley/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Tawney/S. BRAY/A. Riley/J. Jansma/A. Grove/A. Nezwek/A. Hagenloch/F. Bazuin/N. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Worthington/E. Swieringa/N. Joshi/M. Daudelin/M. Perry/B. Quiney/K. Buhr/A. Kucks/O. Holleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Dianis/M. Bianchi/D. Bathery/D. Harrison/C. Smythe/K. Novello/D. Porter/L. Dudey/M. Koscielski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (B) |
S. White/S. Brinks/N. Cox/D. Kozal/A. Gipson/N. Conn/B. Carlin/A. Hoogterp/A. Addington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
K. Folick/P. Szabo/D. Mccaffery/I. Wright/A. Mixer/S. Lawrence/B. Dukes/A. Buckler/L. Zainea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
A. Horter/N. Green/E. Weiss/A. Werner/C. George/N. Campbell/G. Shorts/M. Axcel/R. Bazuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 3:40 PM | Inclusive Mens/Womens/Mixed PR3/PR2/PR1 2x | 1 |
||
4:20 PM | Team point trophy |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change