Heart of Texas
- Feb 29, 2020 To Mar 1, 2020
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |||||
101 | Mens Jr 2V 4+ | 6 |
|||
102 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
103 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
104 | Womens Jr 1V 4x | 14 |
|||
105 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
106 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
107 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
108 | Mens Jr 1V 2x | 16 |
|||
109 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Womens Jr 1V 4+ | 7 |
|||
113 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
114 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
115 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
116 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
G. Naden/H. Koerner
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lamka/J. Holt
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crothers/J. Jones
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
F. Correa/B. Fort
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
H. Hofer/J. Kappil
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/P. McIntosh
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Suarez/D. Sanchez
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Griffin/D. Jensen
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
I. Toohey/H. Alshagra
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B) |
N. Millard/R. Jones
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Mathisen/J. Boyd
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
117 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
118 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
119 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
120 | Womens Jr 1V 2x | 16 |
|||
121 | Mens Jr 2V 4x | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
123 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
124 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
125 | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
126 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Duncan/K. Weinberg
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Hutti/B. Hutti
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Singletary/J. Stewart
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
T. van Schelven/K. Whitehead
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Potter/S. Seeman
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Pattis/M. Barry
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Pillow/L. Lachman
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Gill/C. Moore
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Melomo/G. Lee
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/L. Austin
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
T. Searles/K. Barndt/
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
S. Willis/K. Spiller
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Boisseau/T. Erlinger Carls
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Warren-Clem/J. Ollmann
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
L. Thomas/C. Hicks
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
P. Pierce/E. Viola
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
127 | Mens Jr 1V 4x | 9 |
|||
128 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
129 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
130 | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
132 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
134 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
135 | Mens Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nesfeder/J. Hatch/K. Crothers/L. Conlon/P. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
R. Wright/A. Mild/A. De La Garza/M. Rodriguez/S. Branden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
|
||||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Woodson/N. Bernhart/M. Ebeling/U. Ozdenvar/V. Bollich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Simeunovic/V. Izda/B. Dimitrijevic/D. Rogers/S. Tyree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Khemka/S. Komitov/N. Johnson/M. Ruiz/L. Iler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
J. Cain/G. McLain/D. halbeisen/N. Baker/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Tan/J. Starks/Z. Rensberger/N. Lawson/S. Enrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Fedotov/M. DiLeo/B. Blackwell/R. Wendt/A. Villa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
j. De Robles/B. Leu/D. De Orta/N. Chapas/A. Guddanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
F. Frey/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chase/A. Kral/J. Jessiman/N. McCluskey/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. VanMeerhaeghe/N. Thompson/T. Reid/P. Linn/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
T. Jones/C. De la Pena/G. Arcangeli/A. Cantwell/A. Bhaiwala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
K. Moore/G. Johnson/H. Stoness/B. Capehart/E. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (B) |
J. Leblanc/G. Roeling/W. Faust/J. Colvin/P. Oakland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
B. Dennis/J. Calhoon/N. Uveric/N. Quinnie/R. Marr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Asfouri/R. Yi/A. Escobedo/A. Vadathya/L. Iler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
B. Tucker/S. Yoon/G. Jones/M. Mohammad/J. Gondran (Cox)
|
|
|||
136 | Mens Jr 1V 4+ | 9 |
|||
137 | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|||
138 | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
N. Pattis/P. Hoffmeister/J. Holt/S. Hurley
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
J. Potter/S. Seeman/B. Lamka/G. Naden
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
I. Toohey/C. Kramer/E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/R. Berman
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Esway/J. Gonzalez/J. Murray/C. Mullis
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/J. Stewart/J. Singletary/P. McIntosh
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/J. Crean/P. Galloway/J. Spencer
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
E. Janssen/D. Steinhoff/C. Langley/S. Thomas
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
T. van Schelven/R. de Lange/A. Hoffman/K. Whitehead
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hieber/S. Doerre/B. Minzenmayer/C. Johnston
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
T. Holland/B. Fort/W. McRae/K. Weinberg
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ollmann/S. Murphy/K. Warren-Clem/W. Parker
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Bergstrom/A. Zachary/G. Lee/L. Thomas
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
A. Smith/T. Melomo/T. Smith/R. Trono
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
J. Hopkins/M. Lynaugh/N. Middleman/W. Crawford
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (E) |
T. Erlinger Carls/J. Hyde/R. Brennan/J. Anderson
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
139 | Womens Masters 2- (The Carolyn Gondran Memorial 2-) | 4 |
|||
140 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 19 |
|||
141 | Womens Jr 1V 8+ | 6 |
|||
Sunday, March 1, 2020 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr 1V 1x | 20 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
205 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
206 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
207 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
208 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
210 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
211 | Womens Jr 2V 4x | 14 |
|||
212 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
213 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
214 | Womens Jr 1V 1x | 13 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr 2V 2x | 16 |
|||
216 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
218 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr 2V 4+ | 8 |
|||
221 | Womens Jr 1V 2- | 10 |
|||
222 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
223 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
224 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
225 | Mens Jr 1V 2- | 4 |
|||
226 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
227 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
228 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
229 | Womens Jr 2V 2x | 11 |
|||
230 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
231 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
232 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
233 | Mens Masters 2- (The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-) | 11 |
|||
234 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
235 | Mens Jr 1V 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change