Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2008
1 Womens Novice 1x
3
2 Mens Novice 1x
4
3 Womens Novice 4+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/H. Crompton/J. O'Donnell/N. Price/B. Reich (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School (A)
M. Bell/E. Cueva/A. Alhorani/A. Loveless/J. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Karzoun/A. Tate/J. Earley/K. Blalock/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Glace/B. Harte/J. Grussenmeyer/T. Hodges/C. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
M. Zeitler/R. Strong/M. Frankel/V. Sorkin/J. Myhal (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Volpe/R. Shah/C. Bejsiuk/A. Kaplan/J. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
R. Morrison/J. Fischer/K. Shepard/R. Turdiu/A. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Woehlke/j. North/B. Johnson/J. Nesheiwat/J. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Dufresne/T. Hewes/C. Remedio/P. Rzucidlo/A. Ceretto (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
D. DeAnnuntis/B. Friel/K. Gentle/K. Simpson/E. Connolly (Cox)
 
5 Womens Novice 2x
12
6 Mens Novice 2x
10
7 Womens Novice 8+
12
8 Mens Novice 8+
12
9 Womens Novice 4x
12
10 Mens Novice 4x
11
11 Womens JV 1x
6
12 Mens JV 1x
8
13 Womens JV 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Toms/E. Hilton/L. Elger/K. Wallace/M. Zagami (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. King/A. Romano/E. Harter/A. Buono/R. Gallicchio (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
N. Bleuel/J. Pearse/S. Zhou/C. Zurack/R. Branson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
R. Dana/D. Dobkin/L. Maslanka/C. Torres/M. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Laurenzi/A. Hertzig/V. Bender/A. Giffin/A. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
M. Allen/M. Walker/E. Ayan/T. Christ/J. Yampol (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Hilton/A. Wright/K. Jeffrey/S. Zang/L. Young (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
K. Keefer/C. Froio/C. Mela/G. Schena/G. Henry (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. McGinley/S. Saunders/A. Feinstein/D. Lopez/L. Poche (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
P. Duggan/K. Nelson/D. Kelly/C. Laguerre/A. Romano (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/F. F (Cox)
 
14 Mens JV 4+
12
15 Womens JV 2x
9
16 Mens JV 2x
9
17 Womens JV 8+
12
18 Mens JV 8+
11
19 Womens JV 4x
12
20 Mens JV 4x
11
21 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
5
22 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
23 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
24 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
25 Womens Varsity 1x
8
26 Mens Varsity 1x
13
27 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Coleman/K. Sullivan/M. Hasek/A. Harty/M. Geyer (Cox)
 
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A)
K. Kornsey/A. Boc/N. Morris/K. Rooney/K. Stine (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mahney/J. Scott/M. Jefferies/J. Nolfi/K. Winfree (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Korth/T. Black/M. Murray/C. Dougherty/S. Honickman (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
N. Bleuel/J. Pearse/S. Zhou/G. Ferrara/R. Branson (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/K. Dennington/S. Scalera/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
P. Marcucci/A. Robins/S. Camitta/R. Wahrman/D. Levin (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
K. Van Fossen/V. Cody/H. Lovett/N. Volpe/A. Groody (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Pikus/A. Rosenthall/R. Shoemake/J. Pikus/C. Laurenzi (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Perreca/A. Glatthorn/L. Bagley/G. Hurst/M. Engh (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. Gerken/K. Flood/G. Finnerty/S. Grella/D. French (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
D. Ellis/J. Turco/C. Fields/C. Mitton/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Stone/B. Brown/T. MayKranz/S. Chupek/A. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Addalli/N. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Campbell/S. Simon/R. Jackson/J. Kirkpatrick/A. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Gill/A. Toms/J. Jackson/L. Elger/M. Welch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
A. Chmil/A. Rocca/K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/F. F (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
K. Gilmar/C. Taylor/G. Fitzpatrick/K. Seabrook/D. Collins (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C)
H. Landon/G. O'sullivan/R. Gibian/K. Duggan/S. Coates (Cox)
 
28 Mens Varsity 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Patolo/P. Inglis/K. Davin/A. Brown/C. Davies (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Broughton/E. Kerpelman/S. Burch/M. Flora/C. Denison (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School (A)
D. Abrenica/L. Torres/O. Boscana/M. Herrmann/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A)
P. Worthington/J. Rubini/T. Goetz/A. Lehman/G. Hutchinson (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Valotta/Z. Torres/A. Weeks/J. Okai/P. Ciervo (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/A. Micheli/M. Streb/A. Mansylla/A. Snow (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
B. Van Buren/A. Sands/D. Keegan/J. Webber/S. Moss (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Burke/C. Massey/P. Plasterer/J. Burkert/A. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
M. Farrell/J. Brosch/T. Lukridge/T. Farrell/Z. Call (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Jobes/A. Minchew/J. Ansell/M. Emer/C. Laurenzi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstien/C. Ippolito/P. Goldstien/B. Smilely/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Mccabe/C. Mccabe/M. Lewis/E. Chamberas/J. MacElveen (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Dove/T. Herdeg/Z. King/H. Brasteter/C. Carr (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Winter/J. Reinhardt/J. Gardner/I. McKenzie/E. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
O. Morsi/R. Mascitti/P. McClosky/E. McGinley/E. Mulrine (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School (B)
j. taco/J. Gesuden/S. Cornell/w. rosales/J. Balagtas (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (B)
L. Robinson/C. Doback/N. Herzog/C. Steward/C. Schairer (Cox)
 
29 Womens Varsity 2x
9
30 Mens Varsity 2x
8
31 Womens Varsity 8+
9
32 Mens Varsity 8+
11
33 Womens Varsity 4x
10
34 Mens Varsity 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change