Cooper Cup
- Apr 27, 2008
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 27, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Weiss/E. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chung/J. Ditter
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
K. Quintano/P. Delohery
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Cragg/N. Newhall
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McDonald/H. Monaco
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
G. Alpert/J. Srinivasan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Messina/W. Burke
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rayzberg/K. Syme
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Conde/K. Gentle
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 1x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 1x | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Womens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Mulholland/E. Close/M. Cusack/L. Rosen
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Soulen/W. Ott/A. Canavan/A. Fried
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Rosa/M. Bess/J. DeCata/M. Hoeft
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Kosch/M. Giaccobbe/E. Davidowitz/C. Della Cucce
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Burrichter/L. Spry/C. McClatchy/L. Sears-Rivera
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Peseri/N. Tarasowsky/S. Olson/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Smith/C. Schueler/J. Pindzola/M. Gilbreath
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
L. Cronk/S. Carson/K. Fenzel/K. Kornhaber
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
S. Greenwald/K. Neumann/D. Rodgers/T. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kurkjian/S. Duncan/A. McNeil/A. Puff
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
N. Chiaramonte/J. Di Costa/M. Sisco/V. La Chapelle
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
K. Cirillo/J. Burnside/M. Baltzer/K. Flood
|
|
|||
20 | Mens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Green/G. Becker/D. Becker/M. Massey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Matasic/B. Doughty/S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Rotner/M. Jackson/N. Jackson/C. Campbell
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Jeffrey/D. Farren/S. Channis/D. Cerami
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lucas/J. Hewson/L. Vermazen/C. Pantellere
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Rohrberg/R. Branston/J. Kerbis/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
T. Mink/C. Swanberg/A. Davie/A. Veidenheimer
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Wedgwood/A. Armstrong/M. Doolittle/M. Hyman
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
M. Kucharczyk/C. Eagan/J. Lanfranchi/J. Krupp
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
M. Sulla/S. Zales/B. Strassmann/K. McCarrick
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Rutkosky
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. D'Arcy
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farley
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
M. McKellop
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
C. Watrous
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pakalniskyle/A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
K. Branciforte/G. Evans
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
K. Schaefer/M. Schneider
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
R. Hayburn/A. McDevitt
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Olson/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Johannesen/C. Burns
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Foster/J. Skovran
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
K. O'Brien/V. Greco
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Devita/a. kleiner
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
H. Rouse/C. LanFranco
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Benedetto/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Kelly/W. Dannemann
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Branston/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Amadei/O. Traynor
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma/S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. McKellop/K. Reelick/K. Hopewell/C. Watrous
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Grosso/J. Lapp/G. Donnelly/B. Malone
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Holec/J. Kuhn/P. Kelley/E. Penchuk
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Zang/A. Wright/K. Jeffrey/M. Hilton
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Turk/J. Pilkington/L. Cagny/S. Tanzer
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Burke/A. Berch/M. Toth/D. Farley
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Connery/A. Kowalczyk/A. Kobayashi/C. Sulivan
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
M. Rennie/D. Blount/K. Brundage/A. Doughty
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/J. Savo/D. Porter/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morrissey/K. Reelick/C. LanFranco/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Scattergood/Q. Fitzpatrick/G. Cuneo/R. Talarico
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dann/C. Aronson/J. Mastera/S. Freedgood
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
G. Charte/M. Little/P. Sabella/I. Bamberger
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
B. Hoeft/J. Kahmann/D. Cramer/P. Cleveland
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Singh/M. Messina/W. Burke/K. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Garrison/A. Timmons/B. Caluori/T. Quinn-Halloway
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Joyce/K. Pfirrman/J. Hasley/B. Charley
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change