Cooper Cup
- Apr 27, 2008
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 27, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Szekalska/K. Danta/S. Farino/D. Urgiles/D. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Zutler/L. Sanit/S. Dennington/B. Padover/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
A. Lewis/C. McCabe/N. Gorgen/M. Wilks/L. Sussin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ng/L. Chiappetta/B. Piecara/J. McElgunn/D. Bergmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
N. Decker/L. Winters/H. Kerpelman/C. Walsh/F. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Beggins/C. Capuano/M. Hartge/B. Taylor/C. Menke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. O'sullivan/E. Mulrine/S. Larson/K. Gorcyca/G. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
Y. DaSilva/C. Goldner/J. Genard/E. Scott/A. Chau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Massey/C. Purslow/M. Catalanotto/K. Dennington/D. DeMario (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (B) |
M. Young/L. Garnett/E. Gibbons/E. McCully/A. Tadayon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ceretto/C. Carter/S. Coates/E. Connolly/E. Abernathy (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 1x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 1x | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
m. Mananquil/H. Elmiligi/v. torrizo/j. scherrer/m. sprague/k. gussie/a. perez/m. torres/k. versola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
S. Magowan/J. Resor/N. Morris/A. McCleaf/M. Petronis/E. Evans/M. Linka/O. DiGerolamo/A. Eichfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Arsenault/C. Loeber/E. Davis/L. Bouchard/M. Mahoney/T. Harper/V. King/P. Wilsey/H. Schaffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Vresilovic/E. Urheim/M. Gerwitz/A. Massaro/S. Levyn/D. Koren/B. Ferber/M. Vaillant/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Sutter/K. McGroarty/H. Spikol/M. Quien/K. Moulton/R. Krain/D. Kiessling/K. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
B. Milano/S. Mcclean/L. Maldonada,/S. Hunt/I. Gauthier/A. Ciccia/C. Coates/K. Branciforte/J. Delacruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Nash/A. Biaggi/K. Orlando/U. Leone/M. Santangelo/N. Cooperman/A. Goldman/C. Boxer/V. Costa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
N. Williams/J. Tomasko/V. Mapes/N. Silverstein/A. Lewis/C. McCabe/S. Wallach/M. Wilks/M. Veltre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
E. Cousino/C. Hale/L. Cisek/D. Coleman/G. Santini/S. Cisek/C. Neubauer/E. Weiss/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. Fitzpatrick/J. Genard/C. Goldner/Y. DaSilva/J. Gorcyca/D. Schnoll/A. Rozsits/T. Street/S. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Mulrine/K. Snyder/K. Seabrook/J. Ryan/A. Taylor/S. Wolf/C. Taylor/A. Saltzman/A. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Womens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Berg/K. Watermann/E. Hilton/J. Cook/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gentile/b. spagnolia/A. Gulite/S. Brown/K. Stine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Ryan/D. Mathias/B. Tatum/K. Jesukiewicz/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Lozito/D. Smyth/A. Massey/C. Purslow/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goldstein/L. Greenspan/L. Weinberg/J. Policastro/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stavros/M. Allende/V. Geiter/K. Maier/D. Kiessling (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Griffin/T. Potter/C. Reiss/M. Sweeney/J. DeMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bennett/C. Morel/G. Curcio/J. Cacace/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
O. Garrity/T. Schneck/T. Wilks/G. Frisenda/R. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Burns/A. Sohn/J. Podrat/S. Feinberg/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
T. Corey/M. Smith/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/O. Kimmel (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Coleman/K. Sullivan/M. Hasek/A. Harty/M. Geyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kornsey/A. Boc/N. Morris/K. Rooney/K. Stine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mahney/J. Scott/M. Jefferies/J. Nolfi/K. Winfree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Korth/T. Black/M. Murray/C. Dougherty/S. Honickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Bleuel/J. Pearse/S. Zhou/G. Ferrara/R. Branson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/K. Dennington/S. Scalera/D. Smyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Marcucci/A. Robins/S. Camitta/R. Wahrman/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Van Fossen/V. Cody/H. Lovett/N. Volpe/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pikus/A. Rosenthall/R. Shoemake/J. Pikus/C. Laurenzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
E. Perreca/A. Glatthorn/L. Bagley/G. Hurst/M. Engh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
C. Gerken/K. Flood/G. Finnerty/S. Grella/D. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
D. Ellis/J. Turco/C. Fields/C. Mitton/A. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Stone/B. Brown/T. MayKranz/S. Chupek/A. Greenlee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Addalli/N. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Campbell/S. Simon/R. Jackson/J. Kirkpatrick/A. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Gill/A. Toms/J. Jackson/L. Elger/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
A. Chmil/A. Rocca/K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/F. F (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
K. Gilmar/C. Taylor/G. Fitzpatrick/K. Seabrook/D. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
H. Landon/G. O'sullivan/R. Gibian/K. Duggan/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change